Active
Property Photos
3335 Tarlton Street N
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 3335 Tarlton Street N
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 3335 Tarlton Street N
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 3335 Tarlton Street N
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 3335 Tarlton Street N
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 3335 Tarlton Street N
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 3335 Tarlton Street N
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 3335 Tarlton Street N
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 3335 Tarlton Street N
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 3335 Tarlton Street N
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 3335 Tarlton Street N
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 3335 Tarlton Street N
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 3335 Tarlton Street N
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 3335 Tarlton Street N
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 3335 Tarlton Street N
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 3335 Tarlton Street N
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 3335 Tarlton Street N
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 3335 Tarlton Street N
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 3335 Tarlton Street N
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 3335 Tarlton Street N
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 3335 Tarlton Street N
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 3335 Tarlton Street N
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 3335 Tarlton Street N
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 3335 Tarlton Street N
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 3335 Tarlton Street N
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 3335 Tarlton Street N
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 3335 Tarlton Street N
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 3335 Tarlton Street N
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 3335 Tarlton Street N
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 3335 Tarlton Street N
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 3335 Tarlton Street N
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 3335 Tarlton Street N
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 3335 Tarlton Street N
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 3335 Tarlton Street N
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 3335 Tarlton Street N
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 3335 Tarlton Street N
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 3335 Tarlton Street N
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 3335 Tarlton Street N
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 3335 Tarlton Street N
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 3335 Tarlton Street N
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 3335 Tarlton Street N
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 3335 Tarlton Street N
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 3335 Tarlton Street N
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 3335 Tarlton Street N
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 3335 Tarlton Street N
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 3335 Tarlton Street N
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 3335 Tarlton Street N
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,850

Address: 3335 Tarlton Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713

Description

Furnished North St. Pete Gem! Big Fenced Yard + Gas Stove + Prime Location Charming and move in ready 2BR/1BA furnished single family home in a fast growing North St. Pete neighborhoodvery close to everything, yet tucked away on a quiet street. This home is very clean, well kept, and offers a bright, open layout with no carpetvinyl flooring throughout and tile in the kitchen and bathroom. The kitchen features solid wood cabinets, spacious deep sink with updated garbage disposal, and a gas stoveperfect for anyone who loves to cook. Set on a spacious lot with a large fully fenced backyard and storage shed (new shed roof being installed). Additional highlights: * Carport parking * Washer & dryer (~2 years old) * Brand new tankless water heater to be installed by the end of May * Roof replaced in 2020 * Split AC + window & portable units included for extra comfort Excellent location just minutes from everything: 10 min to Downtown, 5 min to Mazzaros Italian Market , Publix and Home Depot, and ~7 minutes to Whole Foods and Trader Joes . Theres also a charming caf and a top rated restaurant just a few blocks away. A well kept home in an up and coming area, don't wait , make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8504610 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3335 Tarlton Street N
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Bldg sqft: 938
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 628.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33713 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 12-31-16-54900-000-0610
  • Views: 45
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1310 28th Street N Upper, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,800.00 ($3.32 / sqft )

1310 28th Street N Upper Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location vacant move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 542 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469188
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact PAULA TITO
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1650 30th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,850.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

1650 30th Avenue N More Like This

Nice 2 bedroom 1 bath home with a bonus room in North St Pete. The home has a large living room, eat in kitchen, 2 good sized bedrooms and a bonus room that would make a great home office. The propert

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504973
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2027 1-2 30th Avenue N 2 Top Unit, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,695.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

2027 1-2 30th Avenue N 2 Top Unit Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this new charming and renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath top unit duplex located at 2027 1/2 30th Ave N in St. Petersburg. This light filled home blends modern finishes with flexible living spaces

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381630
  2. Provided by SAFETYNET REALTY
  3. Contact Avihai Sela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2027 1-2 30th Ave Bottom Unit N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,695.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

2027 1-2 30th Ave Bottom Unit N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this new charming and renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath bottom unit duplex located at 2027 1/2 30th Ave N in St. Petersburg. This light filled home blends modern finishes with flexible living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394564
  2. Provided by SAFETYNET REALTY
  3. Contact Avihai Sela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 37th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,010.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

250 37th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see 2/1 home with bonus room, single car garage with opener, additional driveway and side street parking. This home is located on a corner lot with a spacious yard in front and back. The rear is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397990
  2. Provided by HAMPTON & HAMPTON MGMT LEASING
  3. Contact Andrea Thurman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,000.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

MOVE IN READY Single Family home close to everything that matters! Pull up to this centrally located home with private parking and a charming front porch. Inside youll find a spacious living room and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8393051
  2. Provided by ASSET MANAGEMENT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Darcie Wheeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4082 38th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,825.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

4082 38th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Proud to present this beautifully updated and charming 2bed/1bath, 755 heated sqft (1,195 total sqft), built 1932 single family home offering modern comfort just minutes from vibrant downtown St Peter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443720
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT PARTNER
  3. Contact Noah Bressack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 A 28th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,200.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

1101 A 28th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath bungalow with a detached garage in the heart of St. Petersburg. This home features fresh interior paint, gleaming hardwood floors, and abundant na

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445704
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Hollenbeck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 20th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,200.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

2901 20th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready Now, brand new rehab in St Pete. 2 bedroom 1 bathroom home with a large fenced in yard. Electric/Water/Sewer Included!! Move in fees: $2200 1st months rent $2200 Deposit $65 application fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507513
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kyle Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 454 21st Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,990.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

454 21st Street N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be the first to live in this brand new 2 bedroom, 1 bath ADU on the 1st floor at 454 21st St N just off 5th Ave N. This newly constructed 700 sq ft home offers modern finishes, efficient design, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488764
  2. Provided by KEY RENTER ST. PETE
  3. Contact Sammerleigh Becchetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin