Active
Property Photos
16112 Loneoak View Drive
  1. Image 1 of 34 For 16112 Loneoak View Drive
  2. Image 2 of 34 For 16112 Loneoak View Drive
  3. Image 3 of 34 For 16112 Loneoak View Drive
  4. Image 4 of 34 For 16112 Loneoak View Drive
  5. Image 5 of 34 For 16112 Loneoak View Drive
  6. Image 6 of 34 For 16112 Loneoak View Drive
  7. Image 7 of 34 For 16112 Loneoak View Drive
  8. Image 8 of 34 For 16112 Loneoak View Drive
  9. Image 9 of 34 For 16112 Loneoak View Drive
  10. Image 10 of 34 For 16112 Loneoak View Drive
  11. Image 11 of 34 For 16112 Loneoak View Drive
  12. Image 12 of 34 For 16112 Loneoak View Drive
  13. Image 13 of 34 For 16112 Loneoak View Drive
  14. Image 14 of 34 For 16112 Loneoak View Drive
  15. Image 15 of 34 For 16112 Loneoak View Drive
  16. Image 16 of 34 For 16112 Loneoak View Drive
  17. Image 17 of 34 For 16112 Loneoak View Drive
  18. Image 18 of 34 For 16112 Loneoak View Drive
  19. Image 19 of 34 For 16112 Loneoak View Drive
  20. Image 20 of 34 For 16112 Loneoak View Drive
  21. Image 21 of 34 For 16112 Loneoak View Drive
  22. Image 22 of 34 For 16112 Loneoak View Drive
  23. Image 23 of 34 For 16112 Loneoak View Drive
  24. Image 24 of 34 For 16112 Loneoak View Drive
  25. Image 25 of 34 For 16112 Loneoak View Drive
  26. Image 26 of 34 For 16112 Loneoak View Drive
  27. Image 27 of 34 For 16112 Loneoak View Drive
  28. Image 28 of 34 For 16112 Loneoak View Drive
  29. Image 29 of 34 For 16112 Loneoak View Drive
  30. Image 30 of 34 For 16112 Loneoak View Drive
  31. Image 31 of 34 For 16112 Loneoak View Drive
  32. Image 32 of 34 For 16112 Loneoak View Drive
  33. Image 33 of 34 For 16112 Loneoak View Drive
  34. Image 34 of 34 For 16112 Loneoak View Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,450

Address: 16112 Loneoak View Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547

Description

This stunning home has it all! Located in the heart of FishHawk Ranch's Garden District, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home features a versatile bonus room that can be used as a home office, den, playroom, guest space, or flex room to fit your lifestyle needs. The property also includes a full sized guest apartment above the detached garage! From the moment you approach the home, you'll be captivated by its charming curb appeal and large covered front porch the perfect spot to relax and catch up with neighbors. Step inside and be amazed by the attention to detail and high end upgrades throughout, including a glass inlaid barn door, rich luxury plank vinyl flooring, crown molding, beadboard and faux brick accent walls, rustic wood shelving, California Closet designs, and more. Highlighted features also include a Culligan water softener and filtration system, both maintained through the owners existing Culligan service contract. The front bonus room/office offers a quiet and flexible space, while the open concept family room and dining room flow seamlessly into the breakfast nook and galley kitchen. A convenient powder room is located off the dining room. Upstairs, you'll find the spacious primary suite with a luxurious en suite bathroom featuring a dual vanity, separate water closet, garden tub, separate shower, and a large walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms, each with walk in closets, share a bathroom and are connected by a flexible loft space, perfect for a sitting area, e learning area, media space, or additional office setup. Enjoy your morning coffee or dine al fresco on the covered brick back porch, complete with a TV hook up. The porch leads to the detached 2 car garage, which houses a full guest apartment on the second level. Ideal for guests or family members, the apartment includes a bedroom, full bathroom, living area, and a complete kitchen with appliances. Situated in the Garden District, this home is just a short walk from Park Square, pools, and top rated A schools. The community offers an array of award winning amenities, including 30+ miles of trails, resort style pools, fitness centers, tennis and basketball courts, a dog park, skate park, and a variety of planned activities. This home is the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and luxury living! In addition to the advertised base rent, all residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $50.00/month, which includes HVAC air filter delivery, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, utility concierge service making utility connection a breeze during your move in, and much more! More details upon application. $50 HOA App fee, background check, copy of lease required Pets welcome, maximum 2 pets, 70 lbs combined. Occupied and available 06/15/2026!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8505210 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 16112 Loneoak View Drive
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $3,450
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3490
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2643.00
School Information
  • High School: Newsome-HB
  • Middle School: Randall-HB
  • School Elementary: Fishhawk Creek-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: FISHRAN@ciramail.com
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33547 - Lithia
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-28-30-21-771-OO0000-00005.0
  • Views: 53
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5707 Village Center Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$3,300.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

5707 Village Center Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the highly sought after community of Fishhawk Ranch West in Lithia, Florida, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers a blend of com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487155
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14649 Brumby Ridge Avenue, LITHIA, FL 33547
$3,250.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

14649 Brumby Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bath home with peaceful pond views offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. The thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3013 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491723
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5912 Village Center Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$3,300.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

5912 Village Center Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The Craftsman elevation on this Warhol floor plan invites you in with a relaxing and open front porch. You'll be able to entertain guests and still be part of the conversation, while preparing food in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3109 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498741
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Bill Hague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14242 Natures Reserve Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$3,295.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

14242 Natures Reserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this two story home in Fishhawk West, one of Tampa's premiere master planned communities. This home features wood like flooring throughout the 1st floor, a spacious and open floor plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3434 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506770
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Carlson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5105 Oakline View Drive, Lithia, FL 33547
$3,300.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

5105 Oakline View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly sought after FishHawk community in Lithia! This spacious residence offers an open concept floor plan with generous living and dining areas, a mod

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3316 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507303
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5105 Oakline View Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$3,300.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

5105 Oakline View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3316 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507303
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin