Active
Property Photos
6205 Shoreline Drive 1106
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 6205 Shoreline Drive 1106
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 6205 Shoreline Drive 1106
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 6205 Shoreline Drive 1106
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 6205 Shoreline Drive 1106
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 6205 Shoreline Drive 1106
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 6205 Shoreline Drive 1106
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 6205 Shoreline Drive 1106
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 6205 Shoreline Drive 1106
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 6205 Shoreline Drive 1106
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 6205 Shoreline Drive 1106
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 6205 Shoreline Drive 1106
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 6205 Shoreline Drive 1106
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 6205 Shoreline Drive 1106
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 6205 Shoreline Drive 1106
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 6205 Shoreline Drive 1106
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 6205 Shoreline Drive 1106
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 6205 Shoreline Drive 1106
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 6205 Shoreline Drive 1106
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 6205 Shoreline Drive 1106
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 6205 Shoreline Drive 1106
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 6205 Shoreline Drive 1106
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 6205 Shoreline Drive 1106
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 6205 Shoreline Drive 1106
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 6205 Shoreline Drive 1106
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 6205 Shoreline Drive 1106
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 6205 Shoreline Drive 1106
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 6205 Shoreline Drive 1106
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 6205 Shoreline Drive 1106
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 6205 Shoreline Drive 1106
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 6205 Shoreline Drive 1106
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $310,000

Address: 6205 Shoreline Drive 1106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708

Description

Beautifully updated condo in the desirable waterfront community of Shores of Long Bayou! This move in ready 1st floor unit at 6205 Shoreline Drive #1106 features new flooring throughout and a tastefully refreshed interior filled with natural light. The kitchen offers newer appliances, ample cabinetry, and a functional layout perfect for everyday living or seasonal stays. Relax in the spacious living area or unwind on the private screened patio overlooking serene pond views and the sparkling community pool. The bedroom is generously sized with great closet space, and the bathroom is well appointed for comfort and convenience. Enjoy resort style amenities including gated entry, pool, clubhouse, fitness center, and walking paths. Conveniently located near Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Florida living at its best!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8505664 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6205 Shoreline Drive 1106
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1420
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1420.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Osceola Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Orange Grove Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 760.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Phil Schecter
  • Association Phone: 3526507752
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SHORES OF LONG BAYOU III CONDO, THE BLDG 1000, UNIT 1106 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF GARAGE 17 & STORAGE UNIT S-1-6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-30-15-81833-000-1106
  • Unit Number: 1106
  • Views: 40
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 273 Rex Place G, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$299,000.00 ($449.62 / sqft )

273 Rex Place G Virtual Tour More Like This

What could be a better place to call home with your own deeded boat slip! Great 2nd floor, end unit condo, with oversized balcony in the desirable gated community at Madeira Beach Yacht Club. This c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 665 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.68 acres
  1. MLSID: O6383368
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY EXCHANGE LLC
  3. Contact Jessica McKinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4775 Cove Circle 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$287,990.00 ($274.28 / sqft )

4775 Cove Circle 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully fully remodeled waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Continental Towers in St. Petersburg. Offering stunning Intracoastal Wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398514
  2. Provided by HOPKEY REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Dudley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 179 Medallion Blvd  C, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$330,000.00 ($767.44 / sqft )

179 Medallion Blvd C More Like This

Get your piece of paradise in gorgeous madeira beach with this waterfront condo in process of a major renovation by the current owner. The drywall is in place and the finishing touches will be complet

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 430 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8317219
  2. Provided by BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Cara Bendeck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 343 Rex Place G, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$350,000.00 ($336.54 / sqft )

343 Rex Place G More Like This

Looking for an investment property, second home or a more permanent place to hang your flip flops and live your best beach life? Look no further than 343 rex pl #g in madeira beach yacht club (mbycc)a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8368810
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Heloise Povey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Medallion Boulevard F, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$364,900.00 ($483.31 / sqft )

171 Medallion Boulevard F Virtual Tour More Like This

Purchase this condominium and enjoy the Florida lifestyle at its finest. This property is located in Maderia Beach Yacht Club a very popular gated waterfront community that allows short term rentals.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.68 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8369846
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Tim O'Neil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17920 Gulf Boulevard 208, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$315,000.00 ($316.58 / sqft )

17920 Gulf Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**Another HUGE PRICE REDUCTION** ** FREE FULLY FURNISHED ** Milestone Inspections Completed and passed with flying colors!! ** All Special Assessments paid in Full!! ** Motivated Seller Steal this

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8388485
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Anthony Gaulin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6450 Shoreline Drive 9203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$350,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

6450 Shoreline Drive 9203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a beautiful, active and gated waterfront community, this exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium provides a serene, private setting with inspiring water views! Step inside this elegant r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433846
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Dania Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4775 Cove Circle 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$299,000.00 ($284.76 / sqft )

4775 Cove Circle 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

REDUCED PRICE! COASTAL ELEGANCE MEETS CHIC INTRACOASTAL LIVING IN THIS STUNNING WATERFRONT CONDO Welcome to your sophisticated waterfront retreat where coastal elegance and modern style converge in o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449091
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leisa Mohler-Erickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6495 Shoreline Drive 8502, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$335,000.00 ($280.34 / sqft )

6495 Shoreline Drive 8502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Shores of Long Bayouan impeccably maintained, gated waterfront community known for its peaceful setting and stunning nature views. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,19

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449511
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Cynthia Rosario
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6363 99th Way N 12i, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$349,000.00 ($240.69 / sqft )

6363 99th Way N 12i Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy effortless waterfront living in the guard gated community of Shores of Long Bayou. This spacious 3 BR / 2 BA corner waterfront home offers over 1,450 square feet of light filled living space and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465915
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Pam Moll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin