Active
Property Photos
5100 Burchette Road 1004
  1. Image 1 of 29 For 5100 Burchette Road 1004
  2. Image 2 of 29 For 5100 Burchette Road 1004
  3. Image 3 of 29 For 5100 Burchette Road 1004
  4. Image 4 of 29 For 5100 Burchette Road 1004
  5. Image 5 of 29 For 5100 Burchette Road 1004
  6. Image 6 of 29 For 5100 Burchette Road 1004
  7. Image 7 of 29 For 5100 Burchette Road 1004
  8. Image 8 of 29 For 5100 Burchette Road 1004
  9. Image 9 of 29 For 5100 Burchette Road 1004
  10. Image 10 of 29 For 5100 Burchette Road 1004
  11. Image 11 of 29 For 5100 Burchette Road 1004
  12. Image 12 of 29 For 5100 Burchette Road 1004
  13. Image 13 of 29 For 5100 Burchette Road 1004
  14. Image 14 of 29 For 5100 Burchette Road 1004
  15. Image 15 of 29 For 5100 Burchette Road 1004
  16. Image 16 of 29 For 5100 Burchette Road 1004
  17. Image 17 of 29 For 5100 Burchette Road 1004
  18. Image 18 of 29 For 5100 Burchette Road 1004
  19. Image 19 of 29 For 5100 Burchette Road 1004
  20. Image 20 of 29 For 5100 Burchette Road 1004
  21. Image 21 of 29 For 5100 Burchette Road 1004
  22. Image 22 of 29 For 5100 Burchette Road 1004
  23. Image 23 of 29 For 5100 Burchette Road 1004
  24. Image 24 of 29 For 5100 Burchette Road 1004
  25. Image 25 of 29 For 5100 Burchette Road 1004
  26. Image 26 of 29 For 5100 Burchette Road 1004
  27. Image 27 of 29 For 5100 Burchette Road 1004
  28. Image 28 of 29 For 5100 Burchette Road 1004
  29. Image 29 of 29 For 5100 Burchette Road 1004
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $215,000

Address: 5100 Burchette Road 1004, TAMPA, FL 33647

Description

Tucked inside a gated Tampa Palms community just three miles from USF, this two story townhome style condo offers a vertical layout you don't always find in the area, with living downstairs and bedrooms upstairs for real separation between the two. Step through the front door into a tiled main level where the living and dining areas flow together, brightened by an open pass through to the kitchen. The kitchen is functional and efficient, with a breakfast bar that opens to the dining space and sliders leading out back to a private patio. A half bath sits on the main level, along with interior laundry for added ease. Head upstairs and you'll find both bedrooms positioned for privacy, each with its own en suite bath, making it a solid setup for roommates, guests, or a work from home office. Bring your vision since the layout and bones are solid, with room to put your own stamp on the finishes. Residents enjoy access to the community pool and clubhouse, plus the gated entry that makes Tampa Palms such a popular address. In this city within a city community, you're just minutes from University of South Florida (USF), Moffitt Cancer Center, AdventHealth and the new Performing Arts Center, with plenty of dining, shopping and entertainment along Bruce B Downs.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8505778 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5100 Burchette Road 1004
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1302
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1185.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 416.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Beverley Baldwin
  • Association Phone: 813-972-5666
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: FAIRCREST II A CONDOMINIUM BLDG 10 UNIT 1004
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-34-27-19-1DV-000010-01004.0
  • Unit Number: 1004
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: CU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 11208, TAMPA, FL 33647
$199,900.00 ($143.50 / sqft )

5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 11208 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Just a 3 minute walk to top rated schools, 4 minutes to I 75 for easy commutes, and minutes from Walmart, Sprouts, Publix, restaurants, movie theaters, and everyday shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1393 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680373
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18022 Villa Creek Drive 18022, TAMPA, FL 33647
$209,000.00 ($155.97 / sqft )

18022 Villa Creek Drive 18022 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss out on this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly sought after Villas Condominium! In excellent condition, this unit features a spacious living room, master bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388190
  2. Provided by VESTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8671 Hunters Key Circle 8671, TAMPA, FL 33647
$255,000.00 ($197.37 / sqft )

8671 Hunters Key Circle 8671 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in a beautifully maintained gated community just north of Tampa, this perfectly remodeled end unit condominium offers the ideal blend of privacy, luxury, and nature. Backing directly up to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1292 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938650
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Keith St. Onge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Burchette Road 2701, TAMPA, FL 33647
$230,000.00 ($187.76 / sqft )

5100 Burchette Road 2701 More Like This

Welcome to 5100 Burchette Rd #2701, a beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated 2 story condo located in the gated Faircrest community of Tampa Palms. This move in ready home has been meticul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424677
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Ivette Cuadrado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 3205, TAMPA, FL 33647
$225,000.00 ($166.30 / sqft )

5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 3205 More Like This

Upgrades galore! Welcome to Oxford Place at Tampa Palms, a beautifully maintained gated community offering resort style amenities and a prime location near USF, Moffitt, and I 75. This move in ready 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1353 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442863
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Megan Darragh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835, TAMPA, FL 33647
$225,000.00 ($157.45 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive 835 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New Listing in New Tampa!Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable New Tampa area. This well maintained unit offers a spacious layout and access to fantastic community amenities, incl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1429 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478488
  2. Provided by MARTINEZ 2 & ASSOCIATES OF FLO
  3. Contact Nellie Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17114 Carrington Park Drive 201, TAMPA, FL 33647
$202,900.00 ($151.87 / sqft )

17114 Carrington Park Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity! 3 bed 2 bath on ground floor spacious condo unit beautifully renovated in new tampa! Vinyl flooring throughout with new ktichen and vanity cabinetry! Ready for move in today! Locat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480522
  2. Provided by TPPM REALTY
  3. Contact Baillie Zheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18311 Bridle Club Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$234,900.00 ($167.79 / sqft )

18311 Bridle Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new renovated spacious unit!!! Comes with one car garage and balcony!!! 3 beds 2 baths spacious unit with broad windows and gorgeous renovation on the second floor of equestrian parc! This unit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482501
  2. Provided by TPPM REALTY
  3. Contact Baillie Zheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10416 Villa View Circle 10416, TAMPA, FL 33647
$209,000.00 ($135.19 / sqft )

10416 Villa View Circle 10416 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in The Villas Condo community in the New Tampa area (with easy access to the Wesley Chapel corridor), this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a rare 2 car garage presents a compelling oppor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1546 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485701
  2. Provided by STOFEL & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Bahnassi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18439 Bridle Club Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$209,000.00 ($199.05 / sqft )

18439 Bridle Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and charm in this lovely 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo nestled within the peaceful, well maintained community of Equestrian Parc at Highwoods Preserve. Thoughtfully updated, the home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497386
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Homi Kamalimoghaddam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin