Active
Property Photos
460 S Paula Dr  107
  1. Image 1 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  2. Image 2 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  3. Image 3 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  4. Image 4 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  5. Image 5 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  6. Image 6 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  7. Image 7 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  8. Image 8 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  9. Image 9 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  10. Image 10 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  11. Image 11 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  12. Image 12 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  13. Image 13 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  14. Image 14 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  15. Image 15 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  16. Image 16 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  17. Image 17 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  18. Image 18 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  19. Image 19 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  20. Image 20 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  21. Image 21 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  22. Image 22 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  23. Image 23 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  24. Image 24 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  25. Image 25 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  26. Image 26 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  27. Image 27 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  28. Image 28 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  29. Image 29 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  30. Image 30 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  31. Image 31 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  32. Image 32 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  33. Image 33 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  34. Image 34 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  35. Image 35 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  36. Image 36 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  37. Image 37 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  38. Image 38 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  39. Image 39 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  40. Image 40 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  41. Image 41 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  42. Image 42 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  43. Image 43 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  44. Image 44 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  45. Image 45 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  46. Image 46 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  47. Image 47 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  48. Image 48 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  49. Image 49 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  50. Image 50 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  51. Image 51 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  52. Image 52 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  53. Image 53 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  54. Image 54 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  55. Image 55 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  56. Image 56 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  57. Image 57 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  58. Image 58 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  59. Image 59 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  60. Image 60 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  61. Image 61 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  62. Image 62 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  63. Image 63 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  64. Image 64 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  65. Image 65 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  66. Image 66 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  67. Image 67 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  68. Image 68 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  69. Image 69 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  70. Image 70 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  71. Image 71 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  72. Image 72 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
  73. Image 73 of 73 For 460 S Paula Dr  107
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,888

Address: 460 S Paula Dr 107, DUNEDIN, FL 34698

Description

Nestled directly on the Dunedin Causeway, this stunning 3rd floor top unit gem at 460 S Paula Dr. offers the ultimate coastal lifestyle with high end modern updates. Step inside to find a bright, open interior featuring vaulted ceilings and exquisite marble flooring that flows throughout the entire home. The beautifully updated kitchen is a showstopper, boasting premium solid wood cabinetry and sleek quartz waterfall countertops. Both bedrooms and bathrooms have been meticulously refreshed to provide a luxury feel. Practical upgrades offer peace of mind, including new hurricane impact windows, a new washer and a new hot water heater. Enjoy Florida evenings on your west facing balcony, fully equipped with screens and custom sun/rain shadesthe perfect spot to relax after a day at the beach. Besides the perfect location, the community offers a heated pool, pool house, and an active community clubhouse. Whether you're looking for a full time residence or a vacation retreat, this completely updated condo puts you seconds from the water and minutes from the heart of Dunedin.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8506074 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 460 S Paula Dr 107
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $299,888
  • Price sqft: $323
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 928
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Marble
  • Living Area: 928.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Matthew Morson
  • Association Phone: 727-942-4755
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HARBOR POINTE CONDO PHASE I BLDG 1, UNIT 107
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 15-28-15-36300-001-1070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 107
  • View: Water
  • Views: 24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9 Haig Place 312, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$299,000.00 ($253.18 / sqft )

9 Haig Place 312 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Seller has agreed to pay all assessments known prior to closing. Enjoy a true slice of paradise with this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner condo unit with beautiful views from all the amenities! The pool,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: U8230828
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Cindy Alderman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2566 Gary Circle 5, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$299,900.00 ($533.63 / sqft )

2566 Gary Circle 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible affordable location at the gateway to honeymoon and caladesi island. Remodeled bayfront condo in the historic town of dunedin. This waterfront gem has new kitchen, freshly painted ,flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 562 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685469
  2. Provided by SUNREAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Karl Helbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Dunoon Place 203, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$295,750.00 ($309.04 / sqft )

7 Dunoon Place 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55 and older community. Waterfront and beautiful! Totally renovated top to bottom one bedroom one bath condo with lanai and beautiful views. New HVAC, New Roof in 2025. Could easily be converted to a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880069
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. Contact Ralph Harvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5108, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$289,000.00 ($310.75 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to waterfront living at Mediterranean Manors in beautiful Dunedin! This fully furnished, turn key, first floor condo offers effortless Florida living in a vibrant coastal community. The resort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.68 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8404186
  2. Provided by SEA GLASS FLORIDA PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Christopher Lampe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Dunoon Place 304, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$299,500.00 ($262.49 / sqft )

7 Dunoon Place 304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo with ELEVATOR nestled off the Dunedin Causeway in a desirable 55+ community! Enjoy the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.02 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8410948
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Cindy Alderman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 464 Paula Drive N 116, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$335,900.00 ($477.13 / sqft )

464 Paula Drive N 116 More Like This

Welcome to Dolphin Pointe of Dunedin, where coastal living meets everyday convenience! This updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, corner unit condo is located on the first floor. The condo offers comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441949
  2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Alice Sofianos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 464 Paula Drive 221, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$349,900.00 ($497.02 / sqft )

464 Paula Drive 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Dolphin Pointe Condos! This stylishly updated furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath waterfront condo offers breathtaking views of St. Joseph Sound from every room. Enjoy a bright living/dining room c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.07 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8443507
  2. Provided by BLUEWATER BAY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brenda Draper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1146 King Arthur Court 110, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$279,000.00 ($179.19 / sqft )

1146 King Arthur Court 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST PRICED 4 BEDROOM CONDO IN DUNEDIN MOVE IN READY SELLER SAYS SELL IT !!! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story condo in the highly sought after King Arthur Court community of Dun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447112
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Curt Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 632 Edgewater Drive 238, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$349,900.00 ($286.80 / sqft )

632 Edgewater Drive 238 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest in this beautifully maintained, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable 55+ waterfront community of Edgewater Arms. Situated on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450633
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Cathryn Tardie-Wojcieszak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Haig Place 704, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$325,000.00 ($333.33 / sqft )

9 Haig Place 704 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Paradise awaits you! Unexpected relocation has resulted in the availability of this sought after Haig building, as well as a desirable high floor, where your balcony looks out entirely on the protecte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455842
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Susanne Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin