Active
Property Photos
1016 Malletwood Drive
  1. Image 1 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  2. Image 2 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  3. Image 3 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  4. Image 4 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  5. Image 5 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  6. Image 6 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  7. Image 7 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  8. Image 8 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  9. Image 9 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  10. Image 10 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  11. Image 11 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  12. Image 12 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  13. Image 13 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  14. Image 14 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  15. Image 15 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  16. Image 16 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  17. Image 17 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  18. Image 18 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  19. Image 19 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  20. Image 20 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  21. Image 21 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  22. Image 22 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  23. Image 23 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  24. Image 24 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  25. Image 25 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  26. Image 26 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  27. Image 27 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  28. Image 28 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  29. Image 29 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  30. Image 30 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  31. Image 31 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  32. Image 32 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  33. Image 33 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  34. Image 34 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  35. Image 35 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  36. Image 36 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  37. Image 37 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  38. Image 38 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  39. Image 39 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  40. Image 40 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  41. Image 41 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  42. Image 42 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  43. Image 43 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  44. Image 44 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  45. Image 45 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  46. Image 46 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  47. Image 47 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  48. Image 48 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  49. Image 49 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  50. Image 50 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  51. Image 51 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  52. Image 52 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  53. Image 53 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  54. Image 54 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  55. Image 55 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  56. Image 56 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  57. Image 57 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
  58. Image 58 of 58 For 1016 Malletwood Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $429,000

Address: 1016 Malletwood Drive, BRANDON, FL 33510

Description

Welcome to this updated pool home in Brandon, ideally situated on a .24 acre lot with no rear neighbors and no HOAoffering rare privacy and flexibility. Recent improvements include fresh interior and exterior paint, new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas, wood look tile in all bedrooms, and a fully refinished screened in pool and deck. There is no carpet anywhere in the home. The bright kitchen is appointed with white shaker cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, and opens to a sunny breakfast nook. Vaulted ceilings and sliding glass doors lead to a covered lanai and the screened pool area, creating a seamless indoor outdoor living experience ideal for entertaining. A split floor plan provides privacy, with an updated primary suite thoughtfully separated from the secondary bedrooms. Conveniently located with easy access to Interstate 4, Interstate 75, and Florida State Road 60, as well as nearby shopping and dining. This move in ready home offers space, privacy, and modern updates in a prime location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8506387 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1016 Malletwood Drive
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $429,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2326
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1432.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Brandon-HB
  • Middle School: Mann-HB
  • School Elementary: Seffner-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKEMONT HILLS PHASE II LOT 20 BLOCK 9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33510 - Brandon
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-14-29-20-2BS-000009-00020.0
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1310 Brandonwood Drive, BRANDON, FL 33510
$435,000.00 ($125.54 / sqft )

1310 Brandonwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offering both comfort and functionality in every detail. This property features a spacious layout with a cozy wood bu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3465 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317570
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Clarissa Swartzlander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$499,999.00 ($150.38 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL WATERFRONT HOME WITH DOCK! Model perfect! Bring your boat for backyard skiing and fishing! This 5 bedroom 2.5 bath home is located in Waterford at Lake Mango. Formal living, dining, family r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3325 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421402
  2. Provided by AMODEX REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amoy Fraser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Burning Tree Lane, BRANDON, FL 33510
$388,000.00 ($152.16 / sqft )

1610 Burning Tree Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish Pool Home with Bonus Room in Brandon Country Estates. Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath split level home with a versatile bonus roomideal for a home office, playroom, or guest space. No

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422531
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Brandon Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1611 Sunnyhills Drive, BRANDON, FL 33510
$499,900.00 ($213.82 / sqft )

1611 Sunnyhills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated home offering the perfect combination of comfort, style, and waterfront living. Designed with an open concept layout, the spacious living area flows seamlessly into

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484590
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1934 Old Sawmill Road, BRANDON, FL 33510
$448,000.00 ($183.08 / sqft )

1934 Old Sawmill Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your boat/rv/work truck! Do as you please in this beautiful 3 bedroom plus flex room, 2. 5 bath, 2 car garage pool home located in the heart of brandon with no hoa, no flood zone (x), and no cdd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486562
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Becky Sigler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1247 Vinetree Drive, Brandon, FL 33510
$459,900.00 ($161.94 / sqft )

1247 Vinetree Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to fall in love with this exquisite 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom pool home in the boating community of Lakeview Village. The home has been recently updated with new paint, cabinets, granite counter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507007
  2. Provided by MCPEAK REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1247 Vinetree Drive, BRANDON, FL 33510
$459,900.00 ($161.94 / sqft )

1247 Vinetree Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507007
  2. Provided by MCPEAK REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Jim McPeak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin