Active
Property Photos
6305 Cottonwood Lane
  1. Image 1 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  2. Image 2 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  3. Image 3 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  4. Image 4 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  5. Image 5 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  6. Image 6 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  7. Image 7 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  8. Image 8 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  9. Image 9 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  10. Image 10 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  11. Image 11 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  12. Image 12 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  13. Image 13 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  14. Image 14 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  15. Image 15 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  16. Image 16 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  17. Image 17 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  18. Image 18 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  19. Image 19 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  20. Image 20 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  21. Image 21 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  22. Image 22 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  23. Image 23 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  24. Image 24 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  25. Image 25 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  26. Image 26 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  27. Image 27 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  28. Image 28 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  29. Image 29 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  30. Image 30 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  31. Image 31 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  32. Image 32 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  33. Image 33 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  34. Image 34 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  35. Image 35 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  36. Image 36 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  37. Image 37 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  38. Image 38 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  39. Image 39 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  40. Image 40 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  41. Image 41 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  42. Image 42 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  43. Image 43 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  44. Image 44 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  45. Image 45 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  46. Image 46 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  47. Image 47 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  48. Image 48 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  49. Image 49 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  50. Image 50 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  51. Image 51 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  52. Image 52 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  53. Image 53 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  54. Image 54 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  55. Image 55 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  56. Image 56 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  57. Image 57 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  58. Image 58 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  59. Image 59 of 59 For 6305 Cottonwood Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,200

Address: 6305 Cottonwood Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 6305 Cottonwood Lane | 3 Beds | 2 Baths | Waterfront Pool Home Experience the ultimate Florida waterfront lifestyle in this stunning rental home located in the desirable Bal Harbor neighborhood of Apollo Beach. Perfect for relocating professionals or those looking to explore the area before buying, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem offers a seamless blend of luxury and convenience. Arrive to a meticulous exterior featuring an oversized paved driveway and a brand new roof, setting the stage for the beautifully maintained interior within. The inviting floor plan includes a spacious living and dining area that flows into an updated kitchen, complete with light cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a large breakfast bar. Designed for effortless indoor outdoor living, the family room opens through pocket sliding glass doors to a sparkling, screen enclosed pool and a covered patio. The outdoor oasis continues with a private dock providing direct, bridge free access to Tampa Bay and the Gulf waters. A convenient poolside reach through window makes entertaining a breeze. The master suite serves as a private sanctuary with an ensuite bath featuring double sinks and a large tiled walk in shower. This home offers the flexibility of being leased as either furnished or unfurnished to suit your specific needs. This is a rare opportunity to enjoy a high end waterfront retreat with straightforward expenses. Whether you are looking to rent for a year while you discover the local market or simply want a move in ready coastal home, 6305 Cottonwood is the perfect choice. Call today to schedule your private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8506450 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6305 Cottonwood Lane
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $4,200
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1636
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1636.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Apollo Beach-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Owner Managed
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-20-31-19-1TF-000270-00014.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Water
  • Views: 31
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6418 Margarita Shores Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,995.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

6418 Margarita Shores Lane New Construction More Like This

Brisa Del Mar Townhomes Coastal Luxury in Apollo Beach Discover Brisa Del Mar, a gated community redefining luxury living in Apollo Beach. Surrounded by multimillion dollar waterfront homes, these

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4238 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667069
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lee Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6207 Voyagers Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,800.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

6207 Voyagers Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home located in the highly desirable Waterset community in Apollo Beach. Offering 2,303 sq. ft. of comfortable living space, this Park Squ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454352
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cari Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 772 Gran Kaymen Way, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$4,300.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

772 Gran Kaymen Way New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Attention Boater and New Construction enthusiasts of all kinds!!! Bring your boat/sailboat as we introduce you to the ULTIMATE Apollo Beach waterfront l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490023
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Amber Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6337 Cocoa Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$5,000.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

6337 Cocoa Lane More Like This

Live Where Every Day Feels Like a Vacation! This stunning waterfront home with private 12,000 lb. boat lift and dock (with water and electric) offers direct bay access right from your backyardthe ulti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3057 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499261
  2. Provided by HOMEXPRESS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Kathy Celeiro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5704 Sea Trout Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$4,900.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

5704 Sea Trout Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now. WATERFRONT home on a Saltwater canal with a BOAT AND JETSKI LIFT and direct access to the bay! In the Coastal Neighborhood of Mirabay on an OVER sized gorgeous homesite with amazing sun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3962 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501282
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Kim Hodgskin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 926 Eagle Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$5,000.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

926 Eagle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in Apollo Beach, where high end design and coastal charm converge. This stunning residence underwent a full structural interior and front elevation remodel in 2022, transfor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503175
  2. Provided by CARRILLO REALTY PA
  3. Contact Anthony Carrillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 774 Gran Kaymen Way, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$4,300.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

774 Gran Kaymen Way New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. There's no place like a waterfront retreat to live your life to the fullest! This newer Townhouse offers a 2 car garage and Private Elevator to the mai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505332
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Amber Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Gran Kaymen Way, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$4,300.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

777 Gran Kaymen Way New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505342
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Amber Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6196 Hidden Branch Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$4,000.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

6196 Hidden Branch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly sought after Waterset community in Apollo Beach, offering over 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space. This well maintained home features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2594 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506415
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tina Maley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin