Active
Property Photos
2587 Countryside Boulevard 6313
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 2587 Countryside Boulevard 6313
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 2587 Countryside Boulevard 6313
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 2587 Countryside Boulevard 6313
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 2587 Countryside Boulevard 6313
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 2587 Countryside Boulevard 6313
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 2587 Countryside Boulevard 6313
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 2587 Countryside Boulevard 6313
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 2587 Countryside Boulevard 6313
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 2587 Countryside Boulevard 6313
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 2587 Countryside Boulevard 6313
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 2587 Countryside Boulevard 6313
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 2587 Countryside Boulevard 6313
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 2587 Countryside Boulevard 6313
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 2587 Countryside Boulevard 6313
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 2587 Countryside Boulevard 6313
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 2587 Countryside Boulevard 6313
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 2587 Countryside Boulevard 6313
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 2587 Countryside Boulevard 6313
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 2587 Countryside Boulevard 6313
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 2587 Countryside Boulevard 6313
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 2587 Countryside Boulevard 6313
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 2587 Countryside Boulevard 6313
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 2587 Countryside Boulevard 6313
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 2587 Countryside Boulevard 6313
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 2587 Countryside Boulevard 6313
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 2587 Countryside Boulevard 6313
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 2587 Countryside Boulevard 6313
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 2587 Countryside Boulevard 6313
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 2587 Countryside Boulevard 6313
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 2587 Countryside Boulevard 6313
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $180,000

Address: 2587 Countryside Boulevard 6313, CLEARWATER, FL 33761

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exceptional Value in Inverness Spacious 55+ Condo with Resort Style Living Discover one of the largest and most desirable units in the sought after Inverness Condominium community. This bright, open concept home sits in a secure key entry building with elevator access and offers peaceful countryside views, low HOA fees, and no flood insurance required. Dramatic vaulted ceilings and a split bedroom floorplan create a spacious, comfortable feel. The beautifully remodeled kitchen is a standout, featuring custom cabinetry with an abundance of drawers, sleek Corian countertops, and stainless steel appliances. It flows seamlessly into the expansive living room, with sliders opening to a massive screened in balcony perfect for enjoying morning coffee or evening breezes. The generous primary suite is a true retreat with a large walk in closet, en suite bath, and private balcony access. Two additional bedrooms (one currently used as an office) share a well designed full bath. Additional highlights include a separate dining room, inside utility room with washer and dryer, and abundant natural light throughout. The community is exceptionally well maintained with strong reserves and a milestone inspection that passed with flying colors. The low monthly condo fee of $653.54 includes cable TV, high speed internet, water, sewer, trash, pest control, building security cameras, pool, tennis courts, and full exterior maintenance. This unit also includes a covered parking space plus ample guest parking. Conveniently located across the street from Westfield Countryside Mall, youre just steps from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Rarely does a home this large, updated, and carefree become available in such a desirable 55+ community. Dont miss this opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8506582 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2587 Countryside Boulevard 6313
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $180,000
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1385
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Acreage: 1.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1385.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 653.54
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Professional Bayway Management
  • Association Phone: 727-866-3115
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: INVERNESS CONDO III PHASE I UNIT 6313
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33761 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-28-16-43213-001-6313
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 6313
  • Views: 30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2593 Countryside Boulevard 7307, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$185,000.00 ($168.95 / sqft )

2593 Countryside Boulevard 7307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

CENTRAL LOCATION SECURE COMMUNITY MINUTES TO CLEARWATER BEACH Live where convenience, comfort, and coastal lifestyle come together. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718238
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REAL
  3. Contact Adriana Salmon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2583 Countryside Boulevard 3309, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$169,000.00 ($171.57 / sqft )

2583 Countryside Boulevard 3309 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE subject to lender approval. Resort style living awaits in this rare two level condo in Inverness Condos, offering a bright, modern open concept layout with two bedrooms and two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399575
  2. Provided by THOMAS LYNNE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Lammersdorf Sciolli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2587 Countryside Boulevard 6304, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$175,000.00 ($183.25 / sqft )

2587 Countryside Boulevard 6304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated Countryside Condo, 2/2, Carport, Secure Bldg. Entrance NEWLY PAINTED BEDROOMS!! Welcome to your 2 bedroom 2 bath 955 sq ft, dream condo, perfectly situated within walking distance to the vibra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911025
  2. Provided by EASY REALTY
  3. Contact Greg Owen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2465 Northside Drive 1808, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$189,000.00 ($178.30 / sqft )

2465 Northside Drive 1808 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*$10,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT* Welcome to the charming 55+ community of Woodland Villas in Countryside! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa has a tasteful Mediterranean Style and is in a prime location with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8329824
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Christina Nostro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2593 Countryside Boulevard 7203, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$164,900.00 ($149.23 / sqft )

2593 Countryside Boulevard 7203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This lovely 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is in the heart of countryside in clearwater, Florida, Fully updated kitchen with recess lighting and updated bathrooms. The A/Chas a 2 year Transferable Warranty,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435993
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Roger Layland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2737 Enterprise Road E 152, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$180,000.00 ($185.57 / sqft )

2737 Enterprise Road E 152 Virtual Tour More Like This

Super low price act before someone else gets this low price*no evacuation zone*great area* heart of countryside clearwater pet friendly (no weight limit). All age community, corner unit 2nd floor near

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438664
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2587 Countryside Boulevard 6107, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$165,000.00 ($172.78 / sqft )

2587 Countryside Boulevard 6107 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LOW HOA FEE & NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED!! SELLER IS MOTIVATED!! Move in ready, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in Inverness at Countryside. This beautifully updated Countryside c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441455
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tanner Tillung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3078 Eastland Boulevard 107, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$185,000.00 ($212.64 / sqft )

3078 Eastland Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Imperial Pines a beautifully maintained Rutenberg built 55+ community in the heart of the coveted East Lake corridor. This inviting condo is truly a standout, boasting an updated kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.88 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442753
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Donna Williams- Suchocki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2420 Winding Creek Boulevard 101, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$200,000.00 ($175.44 / sqft )

2420 Winding Creek Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a modern sanctuary with two spacious bedrooms, two stunning full bathrooms, and an open living dining area with elegant French doors. The unit boasts a walk in closet, a newer kitchen with gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453132
  2. Provided by AMERI DREAM HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lazara Lafuente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Countryside Boulevard F209, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$194,900.00 ($175.59 / sqft )

2650 Countryside Boulevard F209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located in beautiful and quiet Rustlewood Condos in the heart of Countryside! Walk to Countryside mall, minutes to top rated beaches, quaint Downtown Safety Harbor, charming Downtown Dunedin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462207
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Elena Kapetaneas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin