Active
Property Photos
255 Dolphin Point 207
  1. Image 1 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
  2. Image 2 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
  3. Image 3 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
  4. Image 4 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
  5. Image 5 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
  6. Image 6 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
  7. Image 7 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
  8. Image 8 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
  9. Image 9 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
  10. Image 10 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
  11. Image 11 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
  12. Image 12 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
  13. Image 13 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
  14. Image 14 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
  15. Image 15 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
  16. Image 16 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
  17. Image 17 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
  18. Image 18 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
  19. Image 19 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
  20. Image 20 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
  21. Image 21 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
  22. Image 22 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
  23. Image 23 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
  24. Image 24 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
  25. Image 25 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
  26. Image 26 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
  27. Image 27 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
  28. Image 28 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
  29. Image 29 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
  30. Image 30 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
  31. Image 31 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
  32. Image 32 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
  33. Image 33 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
  34. Image 34 of 34 For 255 Dolphin Point 207
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,100

Address: 255 Dolphin Point 207, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767

Description

Just moments from the sugar sands of Clearwater Beach, Unit 207 at Dolphin Cove offers the perfect blend of laid back beach style living and everyday convenience. Imagine waking up and being only a short stroll or bike ride away from one of Americas top rated beaches, where turquoise waters and stunning sunsets await you daily. This beautifully upgraded 1 bedroom, 1 bath 765 sq. ft. condo features a bright, open floor plan with sliding glass doors that fill the space with an abundance of natural light. The condo boasts modern updates throughout the entire unit with tasteful finishes that flows seamlessly with the open floor plan in the dining and living areasperfect for entertaining or unwinding after a beautiful beach day. Enjoy resort style amenities, including a waterfront oversized heated pool, community dock for fishing, covered bike parking area, easy access to plenty of dining, shopping and entertainment near the Clearwater Aquarium with vibrant nightlife. Whether youre looking for a year round residence or a vacation home this is a rare opportunity to live in paradise just steps from the beach. 3 month minimum rental and no subletting. Don't miss out on this prime Clearwater Beach locationwhere every day feels like a vacation!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8506656 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 255 Dolphin Point 207
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 760
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Acreage: 2.48 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 760.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: AssociaOnline.com/Elizabet Velez
  • Association Phone: 877-322-1560
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-29-15-21810-000-0207
  • Unit Number: 207
  • Views: 17
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue N412, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$1,995.00 ($4.20 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue N412 Virtual Tour More Like This

**availl april2026 and forward (min 3month)$1995 off season/seasonal $2900/ ** remodeled **clearwater beach voted best beach! With beautiful sunsets and marine animals to watch all day long. This cle

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 475 sqft
  3. Approx. 5.97 acres
  1. MLSID: U7592611
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Gulfview Boulevard 302, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,400.00

800 Gulfview Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

**available may2026** at the rate of $2400**fully turn key unit> 3 pools private beach* 3month min (off season $2500/seasonal rate$3400) fully equipped & furnished come enjoy the warmth of florida at

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: U8064692
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 530 Gulfview Boulevard 401, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,500.00

530 Gulfview Boulevard 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

**weekly rates posted and vary by season** book your vacation now at this wonderful and fully equipped 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom 1,800+ sf harborview grande weekly rental! From this centrally located wate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.54 acres
  1. MLSID: U8113380
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE PHARMACY
  3. Contact Emil Veltre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue S103, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$2,095.00 ($4.19 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue S103 Virtual Tour More Like This

*availble sept16,2026* 3 month min beachfront* peak rate jan april$2900/off peak rate$2100 turn key includes;water trash internet oceanfront 1st floor studio unit with gorgeous views (will conside

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 500 sqft
  3. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: U8212316
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue S404, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$2,200.00 ($4.63 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue S404 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW! Studio Condo, COMPLETELY UPDATED FROM TOP TO BOTTOM! Fully Furnished and everything included! Gulf of Mexico and Intercostal water views from your private balcony. Condo complex directl

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 475 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8225202
  2. Provided by LISA HALL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Lisa Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1404, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$2,200.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

1230 Gulf Boulevard 1404 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAIL MAY & JUNE; SEPT to DEC for $2500 / mo. JAN 2027 open for $3500. Landmark Tower 1 Gated beachfront community 30 day minimum. You won't miss a sunset in this fully stocked and brand new furn

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 869 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8232860
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Dolphin Point 809, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$2,400.00 ($3.16 / sqft )

255 Dolphin Point 809 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location location location! This is a beautiful 1 bedroom condo with a view of the Inter coastal waterway, the Gulf of Mexico and on a beautiful day you can see as far as Caledesi Island and Dunedin.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8309348
  2. Provided by MELENDY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sue Melendy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue N204, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,400.00 ($3.10 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue N204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Directly on clearwater beach ,fully furnished 1 bedroom,1 bath with an extra 50sqft of open balcony. The unit is located on the second floor. Elevator in the bldg. 3 months minimum lease. Building off

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.98 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8345329
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dragana Kolundzic Grgic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue S804, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,200.00 ($4.63 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue S804 Virtual Tour More Like This

*avail april2026 $2200*turn key oceanfront building end studio unit with expansive views from the 8th flr clearwater beach is voted best beach over n over* beautiful white soft sand under your feet

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 475 sqft
  3. Approx. 5.98 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8347125
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Gulfview Boulevard 203, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$2,500.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

800 Gulfview Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live like you are on vacation!!! Can rent short term three month minimum or for one year! This gorgeous unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with an open floor plan that shows off an updated kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8361827
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Bridges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin