Active
Property Photos
12287 Armenia Gables Circle
  1. Image 1 of 29 For 12287 Armenia Gables Circle
  2. Image 2 of 29 For 12287 Armenia Gables Circle
  3. Image 3 of 29 For 12287 Armenia Gables Circle
  4. Image 4 of 29 For 12287 Armenia Gables Circle
  5. Image 5 of 29 For 12287 Armenia Gables Circle
  6. Image 6 of 29 For 12287 Armenia Gables Circle
  7. Image 7 of 29 For 12287 Armenia Gables Circle
  8. Image 8 of 29 For 12287 Armenia Gables Circle
  9. Image 9 of 29 For 12287 Armenia Gables Circle
  10. Image 10 of 29 For 12287 Armenia Gables Circle
  11. Image 11 of 29 For 12287 Armenia Gables Circle
  12. Image 12 of 29 For 12287 Armenia Gables Circle
  13. Image 13 of 29 For 12287 Armenia Gables Circle
  14. Image 14 of 29 For 12287 Armenia Gables Circle
  15. Image 15 of 29 For 12287 Armenia Gables Circle
  16. Image 16 of 29 For 12287 Armenia Gables Circle
  17. Image 17 of 29 For 12287 Armenia Gables Circle
  18. Image 18 of 29 For 12287 Armenia Gables Circle
  19. Image 19 of 29 For 12287 Armenia Gables Circle
  20. Image 20 of 29 For 12287 Armenia Gables Circle
  21. Image 21 of 29 For 12287 Armenia Gables Circle
  22. Image 22 of 29 For 12287 Armenia Gables Circle
  23. Image 23 of 29 For 12287 Armenia Gables Circle
  24. Image 24 of 29 For 12287 Armenia Gables Circle
  25. Image 25 of 29 For 12287 Armenia Gables Circle
  26. Image 26 of 29 For 12287 Armenia Gables Circle
  27. Image 27 of 29 For 12287 Armenia Gables Circle
  28. Image 28 of 29 For 12287 Armenia Gables Circle
  29. Image 29 of 29 For 12287 Armenia Gables Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,100

Address: 12287 Armenia Gables Circle, TAMPA, FL 33612

Description

Gorgeous Remodeled 2/2! Welcome home to this gorgeous remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence that offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Step inside to discover gleaming floors and a soaring vaulted ceiling, creating an airy, open atmosphere. The spacious primary bedroom serves as your private retreat, featuring an expansive walk in closet and a secondary closet for abundant storage. A generously sized second bedroom provides comfortable space for guests or family. The open floor plan allows for seamless flow between living spaces, making it ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. Your modern kitchen comes fully equipped with all new appliances, and the convenient inside laundry room includes a full size washer and dryer. With two reserved parking spaces just steps from your front door, coming home is a breeze. Community amenities include a resort style pool, a modern fitness center, and a welcoming clubhouse. This central location places you just minutes from premier shopping and dining, with easy access to I 275, Downtown Tampa, USF, Tampa International Airport, and International Mall. This home is a must seecome and experience it for yourself! If you decide to apply for one of our properties: Screening includes credit/background check, income verification of 2.5 to 3 times the monthly rent and rental history verification. APPLICANT CHARGES: Application Fees: $75 for each adult, 18 years of age and older (non refundable). $25 for each pet application fee for pet verification (non refundable). Current vaccination records will be required. ESA and service animals are FREE with verified documentation. Lease Initiation Admin Fee: $150.00 after approval and upon signing. Security Deposit: Equal to one months rent. Pet Fee if applicable ($350 non refundable for each approved pet). All Rent Solutions residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $49.95/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the residents credit score with timely rent payments, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), our best in class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8506886 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12287 Armenia Gables Circle
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1492
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1492.00
School Information
  • High School: Chamberlain-HB
  • Middle School: Hill-HB
  • School Elementary: Lake Magdalene-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rent Solutions/ JENNIFER VERBEL 813-847-0299
  • Association Phone: 813-847-0299
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Other, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33612 - Tampa / Forest Hills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12287 ARMENIA GABLES CIRCLE
  • Views: 40
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9301 16th Street, TAMPA, FL 33612
$2,500.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

9301 16th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This home has space for EVERYONE! Main home features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Fresh paint throughout the entire home. Stainless steel appliances. Newer roof, kitchen with cabinets featuring crown m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474389
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY WESTSHORE
  3. Contact Gustavo Serpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9605 Edison Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33612
$2,350.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

9605 Edison Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the established Tampas North Side Country Club / Forest Hills area, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers comfortable living in a centrally located Tampa neighborhood. F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1267 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483791
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jason Maniecki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2014 Linebaugh Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33612
$1,995.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

2014 Linebaugh Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bed/2 Bath Home in Tampa with 1370 sqft. of living space Fenced yard for piece of mind with lots of room to roam. Ceramic tile in living areas is so easy to clean and maintain. Wood laminate floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492882
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10019 Jasmine Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33612
$1,945.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

10019 Jasmine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable 3 Bedroom House Charming and affordable 3 bedroom, 1 bath home located at 10019 Jasmine Ave in Tampa, FL 33612. This property features a large fully fenced yardincluding the frontfor add

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495960
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10922 Hyacinth Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33612
$1,895.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

10922 Hyacinth Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedroom 2 Bath Tampa home with 1250 sqft of living space. 2 Blocks from Copland Park and Copland Community Center where you will find a playground, ballfield, courts, swimming pool, gymnasium and w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497185
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9304 20th Street, TAMPA, FL 33612
$2,195.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

9304 20th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Tampa Home with 1391 sq ft of living space. ENJOY LOW ELECTRIC BILLS:home has solar panels! Attached garage to keep your vehicle out of the Florida sun. Open and bright floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1391 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503952
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin