Active
Property Photos
255 Dolphin Point 2
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 255 Dolphin Point 2
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 255 Dolphin Point 2
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 255 Dolphin Point 2
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 255 Dolphin Point 2
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 255 Dolphin Point 2
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 255 Dolphin Point 2
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 255 Dolphin Point 2
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 255 Dolphin Point 2
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 255 Dolphin Point 2
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 255 Dolphin Point 2
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 255 Dolphin Point 2
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 255 Dolphin Point 2
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 255 Dolphin Point 2
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 255 Dolphin Point 2
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 255 Dolphin Point 2
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 255 Dolphin Point 2
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 255 Dolphin Point 2
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 255 Dolphin Point 2
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 255 Dolphin Point 2
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 255 Dolphin Point 2
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 255 Dolphin Point 2
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 255 Dolphin Point 2
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 255 Dolphin Point 2
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 255 Dolphin Point 2
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 255 Dolphin Point 2
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 255 Dolphin Point 2
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 255 Dolphin Point 2
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 255 Dolphin Point 2
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 255 Dolphin Point 2
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 255 Dolphin Point 2
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 255 Dolphin Point 2
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 255 Dolphin Point 2
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 255 Dolphin Point 2
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 255 Dolphin Point 2
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 255 Dolphin Point 2
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 255 Dolphin Point 2
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 255 Dolphin Point 2
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 255 Dolphin Point 2
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 255 Dolphin Point 2
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 255 Dolphin Point 2
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 255 Dolphin Point 2
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 255 Dolphin Point 2
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,800

Address: 255 Dolphin Point 2, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767

Description

Florida luxury living at its finest!! This updated CLEARWATER BEACH PENTHOUSE on Islandway Estates offers spectacular views of the Gulf of America and Intercoastal Waterway. All you'll need is your suitcase as this fully furnished unit has everything else. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and stone countertops. There's a pull down murphy bed for when you have company come to visit. The complex's heated saltwater pool has its own direct ocean view with tiki table seating and dock. The community clubhouse can be reserved for your parties/events. On floor laundry room that has its own beautiful water views... Walking distance to many attractions such as the Clearwater Marine Aquarium, local favorite restaurant Islandway Grille, Pier 60, Sunset Sam Park, boating marinas, or the WORLD RENOWN white sands of Clearwater Beach. There's so much to love about this condos premier location. Don't let it slip through your fingers; call today for a tour.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8507026 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 255 Dolphin Point 2
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 760
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Acreage: 1.99 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 760.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Arbors management
  • Association Phone: 7274629999
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-29-15-21810-000-0020
  • Views: 22
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1805, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$2,650.00

1230 Gulf Boulevard 1805 Virtual Tour More Like This

MONTHLY/SEASONAL RENTAL Located directly with a full view of the Gulf Of Mexico. Shoppes Of Sand Key directly across the street where you have great restaurants and shopping. This quaint remodeled

  1. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: U8154280
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Linda O'Hanlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 868 Bayway Boulevard 312, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$3,000.00

868 Bayway Boulevard 312 Adult Community More Like This

Community is 55+. This condo has the most incredible water views of Clearwater Bay, the Gulf and the intracoastal waterway. This is a very rare opportunity to find a condo in the Clearwater Point area

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: U8169958
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jo Overin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Gulfview Boulevard 1606, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$2,900.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

450 Gulfview Boulevard 1606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available OCTOBER, NOVEMBER AND DECEMBER 2026. Check out the view!! See this fully furnished 2 bedroom/ 2 bath waterfront condo available for rent on Clearwater Beach. Lots of amenities, including a h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,264.00 acres
  1. MLSID: U8203019
  2. Provided by TRUE FLORIDIAN REALTY
  3. Contact Rebecca Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1507, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$3,000.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

1230 Gulf Boulevard 1507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 15th foor views*available may2026 and forward*off peak $3300/ peak $5000 (30day min) 15th floor direct gulf front unit with spectacular views up and down the beach offering both the beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8228646
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1390 Gulf Boulevard 804, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,300.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

1390 Gulf Boulevard 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available immediately for a six+ month lease. Imagine waking up to the soothing sounds of the Gulf and Intracoastal waters from your direct beachfront condo at the prestigious Sand Key Club. This beau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8240172
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 845 Gulfview Boulevard 110, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,000.00 ($3.34 / sqft )

845 Gulfview Boulevard 110 More Like This

Long or short term super nice ground floor 2BR/2BA condo with a brand new kitchen and appliances, all new furniture and accessories throughout. Rate may vary for seasonal time frames. Close to the wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.37 acres
  1. MLSID: U8247838
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jo Overin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 Hamden Drive 302, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,000.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

445 Hamden Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

TOP 3rd FLOOR ROCK STAR PAD 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH over 1000 square feet is big on features! This place has it all! The BEST place to hang out at the beach. Large living room area. Laundry room with Washer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6251823
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
  3. Contact Adriana Montes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Gulf Boulevard 106, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,000.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

1480 Gulf Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable South Beach IV has become Available for 3 months minimum. High season (Dec,Jan, Feb, march, April 2026) $3000/month plus fees and taxes... a LAST MINUTE bargain for your enjoyment. Other m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8315052
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Deborah Kowal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Gulfview Boulevard 1605, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$2,850.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

450 Gulfview Boulevard 1605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out the location!! See this fully furnished 2 bedroom/2 bath waterfront condo available on Clearwater Beach. Newer vinyl flooring paint and decor. Lots of amenities including a heated pool, spa,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8341852
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherie Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Gulfview Boulevard 501, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$2,700.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

830 Gulfview Boulevard 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

*avail may dec2026 (8months)*off season rate $2700* beautiful views*a private beach community* with 3 heated pools located on the southern tip of world famous clearwater beach. 2bdrm 2 full bath fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8366534
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin