Active
Property Photos
1110 49th Ave Drive W
  1. Image 1 of 43 For 1110 49th Ave Drive W
  2. Image 2 of 43 For 1110 49th Ave Drive W
  3. Image 3 of 43 For 1110 49th Ave Drive W
  4. Image 4 of 43 For 1110 49th Ave Drive W
  5. Image 5 of 43 For 1110 49th Ave Drive W
  6. Image 6 of 43 For 1110 49th Ave Drive W
  7. Image 7 of 43 For 1110 49th Ave Drive W
  8. Image 8 of 43 For 1110 49th Ave Drive W
  9. Image 9 of 43 For 1110 49th Ave Drive W
  10. Image 10 of 43 For 1110 49th Ave Drive W
  11. Image 11 of 43 For 1110 49th Ave Drive W
  12. Image 12 of 43 For 1110 49th Ave Drive W
  13. Image 13 of 43 For 1110 49th Ave Drive W
  14. Image 14 of 43 For 1110 49th Ave Drive W
  15. Image 15 of 43 For 1110 49th Ave Drive W
  16. Image 16 of 43 For 1110 49th Ave Drive W
  17. Image 17 of 43 For 1110 49th Ave Drive W
  18. Image 18 of 43 For 1110 49th Ave Drive W
  19. Image 19 of 43 For 1110 49th Ave Drive W
  20. Image 20 of 43 For 1110 49th Ave Drive W
  21. Image 21 of 43 For 1110 49th Ave Drive W
  22. Image 22 of 43 For 1110 49th Ave Drive W
  23. Image 23 of 43 For 1110 49th Ave Drive W
  24. Image 24 of 43 For 1110 49th Ave Drive W
  25. Image 25 of 43 For 1110 49th Ave Drive W
  26. Image 26 of 43 For 1110 49th Ave Drive W
  27. Image 27 of 43 For 1110 49th Ave Drive W
  28. Image 28 of 43 For 1110 49th Ave Drive W
  29. Image 29 of 43 For 1110 49th Ave Drive W
  30. Image 30 of 43 For 1110 49th Ave Drive W
  31. Image 31 of 43 For 1110 49th Ave Drive W
  32. Image 32 of 43 For 1110 49th Ave Drive W
  33. Image 33 of 43 For 1110 49th Ave Drive W
  34. Image 34 of 43 For 1110 49th Ave Drive W
  35. Image 35 of 43 For 1110 49th Ave Drive W
  36. Image 36 of 43 For 1110 49th Ave Drive W
  37. Image 37 of 43 For 1110 49th Ave Drive W
  38. Image 38 of 43 For 1110 49th Ave Drive W
  39. Image 39 of 43 For 1110 49th Ave Drive W
  40. Image 40 of 43 For 1110 49th Ave Drive W
  41. Image 41 of 43 For 1110 49th Ave Drive W
  42. Image 42 of 43 For 1110 49th Ave Drive W
  43. Image 43 of 43 For 1110 49th Ave Drive W
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $77,900

Address: 1110 49th Ave Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34207

Description

Own your own land, skip the lot rent, and enjoy Florida living for potentially around 600 dollars a month for a mortgage payment on a rare double lot just 8 miles from the beach! Welcome to one of the best values in Floridas 55+ living where you own your land, pay no lot rent, and pay just $135 a month for the HOA. This is a rare opportunity to secure affordability, space, and long term value just 8 miles from the beach and minutes to shopping, dining, medical facilities, and everyday conveniences. Set on an oversized double lot, this property offers space that is increasingly hard to find. The huge fenced backyard with patio is perfect for entertaining, pets, or simply enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Start your day in the expansive screened lanai, ideal for morning coffee and relaxing outdoor living year round. This property is designed for both functionality and flexibility, featuring a carport, outdoor laundry room, workshop, and additional storage shed, giving you room for hobbies, tools, and extra stuff. Beyond comfort, this home delivers serious peace of mind with key structural upgrades, including a reinforced carport, additional tie downs for enhanced hurricane protection, and custom cut plywood for window coverage. An updated electrical system adds modern reliability. Inside, the home is move in ready and comes furnished, making it ideal for full time living, seasonal use, or an easy transition for your next chapter. Most decor items are excluded, giving you the freedom to personalize the space. There is lots of storage, in the kitchen, in the hallway, in the bedroom. Plenty of space for all your things! Located in a welcoming 55+ community with amenities designed for an active and social lifestyle, this home offers both comfort and connection. Enjoy the clubhouse with planned activities, community pool, shuffleboard, pickleball, and library. A conventional mortgage is possible for qualified buyers! Estimated monthly payments could be right at 600 dollars including taxes and insurance, depending on credit, loan terms, and interest rates. Own the land. Keep your costs low. Enjoy more space. Live close to the beach. Opportunities like this, especially on a double lot, are limited. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8507043 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1110 49th Ave Drive W
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $77,900
  • Price sqft: $91
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 855
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 540.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 135.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Laura Holcolm - C&S Community Management Svcs
  • Association Phone: 9417589454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 56, W 20 FT OF LOT 58 FAIR LANE ACRES PI#54074.0000/0
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5407400000
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: RSMH6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 616 50th Avenue Terrace W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$79,000.00 ($50.97 / sqft )

616 50th Avenue Terrace W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming 1BR/1BA Mobile Home in 55+ Fair Lane Acres Move In Ready! Welcome to this well maintained, partially furnished one bedroom, one bath mobile h

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666590
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Marsha Winegarden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1110 49th Avenue Terrace W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$73,900.00 ($139.96 / sqft )

1110 49th Avenue Terrace W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

***********************************************price reduced***************************************************** ******land owned ******* fully furnished********dues are very low at $135 p/month****

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 528 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676034
  2. Provided by FRANK HILL REALTY OF FLORIDA AND MICHIGAN
  3. Contact Frank Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 50th Avenue Dr W Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$75,000.00 ($58.50 / sqft )

504 50th Avenue Dr W Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover a move in ready, fully furnished home offering comfort and convenience in a welcoming 55+ community, perfect for those looking to escape colder climates and enjoy a relaxed lifestyle year rou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676264
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Melissa Jo Moore, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1106 50th Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$89,997.00 ($85.22 / sqft )

1106 50th Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1106 50th Ave in Bradenton an updated single wide home offering an affordable opportunity for homeownership or investment. Recent updates give the home a refreshed feel, making it move in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677528
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Gabriel Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 50th Avenue Terrace W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$74,500.00 ($56.44 / sqft )

709 50th Avenue Terrace W Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Great New Price Ready for its New Owners! Really nice 55+ 2 bedroom/2 bath home in the popular community of Fair Lane Acres. You will appreciate the newer Laminate flooring, newer Appliances, newer de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689409
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Diane Calderaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 515 50th Avenue Terrace W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$79,900.00 ($79.11 / sqft )

515 50th Avenue Terrace W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

You don't want to miss out on this LAND OWNED/LOW HOA 135 unique furnished 640 square foot home offering two bedrooms and one bathroom. This home has been cared for from head to toe and is clean as a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689673
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 620 49th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$80,000.00 ($61.54 / sqft )

620 49th Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence located in the established Fair Lane Acres community. This well maintained home offers a comfortable and practical living environment with thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690576
  2. Provided by REYNOLDS REALTY GULF COAST INC
  3. Contact Linda Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 522 49th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$90,000.00 ($58.44 / sqft )

522 49th Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into your ideal Florida lifestyle with this delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in FAIR LANE ACRES. Perfect as a year round residence or a seasonal escape, this property is nestled within a vib

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691096
  2. Provided by SRQ INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valeri Gonzales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5121 9th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$76,800.00 ($53.93 / sqft )

5121 9th Street W Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to Your Lakefront Bradenton Retreat on 9th St W Step inside and feel it immediately that rare sense of this is the one. But first, look out back. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383285
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1110 49th Ave Drive W, Bradenton, FL 34207
$77,900.00 ($91.11 / sqft )

1110 49th Ave Drive W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Own your land, skip the lot rent, and enjoy Florida living for potentially less than 600 dollars a month for a mortgage payment on a rare double lot just 8 miles from the beach! Welcome to one of t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507043
  2. Provided by ATLAS SOUTH BAY REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin