Active
Property Photos
616 50th Avenue Terrace W
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $79,000

Address: 616 50th Avenue Terrace W, BRADENTON, FL 34207

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming 1BR/1BA Mobile Home in 55+ Fair Lane Acres Move In Ready! Welcome to this well maintained, partially furnished one bedroom, one bath mobile home in the vibrant 55+ community of Fair Lane Acres. Initially built in 1960, this cozy home has been lovingly cared for and updated for your peace of mind and comfort. Features You'll Love: Neat, clean, and move in ready. Bright interior with a lovely, shaded garden view featuring water features. AC replaced in 2015. Roof, carport, washer, and dryer all replaced in 2025. Renewable/transferable termite contract with Aardvark ($70/year). No flooding from Hurricanes Helene or Milton. The community amenities include a heated pool, tennis and pickleball courts, Shuffleboard courts, and a Clubhouse with a library and a variety of frequent activities. This is a pet friendly neighborhood! Prime Location: Just 20 minutes to the beautiful Gulf beaches. Minutes to SRQ Airport, downtown Bradenton, shopping, dining, golf, banking, and LECOM Park for spring training games. Low Monthly Fees: Only $134/month includes water, sewer, pool maintenance, and upkeep of common areas. Don't miss your chance to own a slice of Florida paradise in an active, welcoming community. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4666590 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 616 50th Avenue Terrace W
  • Viewed: 148
  • Price: $79,000
  • Price sqft: $51
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 1550
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 225
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Outdoor Shower
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 790.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 134.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Fair Lane Acres, Inc. c/o C&S Community Management
  • Association Phone: (941) 755-8616
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 17 & W 20 FT OF LOT 18 BLK D FAIR LANE ACRES SECOND ADD PI#55202.0000/6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5520200006
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 148
  • Zoning Code: RSMH6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1110 49th Avenue Terrace W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$73,900.00 ($139.96 / sqft )

1110 49th Avenue Terrace W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

***********************************************price reduced***************************************************** ******land owned ******* fully furnished********dues are very low at $135 p/month****

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 528 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676034
  2. Provided by FRANK HILL REALTY OF FLORIDA AND MICHIGAN
  3. Contact Frank Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 50th Avenue Dr W Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$75,000.00 ($58.50 / sqft )

504 50th Avenue Dr W Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover a move in ready, fully furnished home offering comfort and convenience in a welcoming 55+ community, perfect for those looking to escape colder climates and enjoy a relaxed lifestyle year rou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676264
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Melissa Jo Moore, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1106 50th Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$89,997.00 ($85.22 / sqft )

1106 50th Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1106 50th Ave in Bradenton an updated single wide home offering an affordable opportunity for homeownership or investment. Recent updates give the home a refreshed feel, making it move in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677528
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Gabriel Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 50th Avenue Terrace W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$74,500.00 ($56.44 / sqft )

709 50th Avenue Terrace W Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Great New Price Ready for its New Owners! Really nice 55+ 2 bedroom/2 bath home in the popular community of Fair Lane Acres. You will appreciate the newer Laminate flooring, newer Appliances, newer de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689409
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Diane Calderaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 515 50th Avenue Terrace W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$79,900.00 ($79.11 / sqft )

515 50th Avenue Terrace W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

You don't want to miss out on this LAND OWNED/LOW HOA 135 unique furnished 640 square foot home offering two bedrooms and one bathroom. This home has been cared for from head to toe and is clean as a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689673
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 620 49th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$80,000.00 ($61.54 / sqft )

620 49th Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence located in the established Fair Lane Acres community. This well maintained home offers a comfortable and practical living environment with thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690576
  2. Provided by REYNOLDS REALTY GULF COAST INC
  3. Contact Linda Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5121 9th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$76,800.00 ($53.93 / sqft )

5121 9th Street W Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to Your Lakefront Bradenton Retreat on 9th St W Step inside and feel it immediately that rare sense of this is the one. But first, look out back. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383285
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1110 49th Ave Drive W, Bradenton, FL 34207
$77,900.00 ($91.11 / sqft )

1110 49th Ave Drive W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Own your land, skip the lot rent, and enjoy Florida living for potentially less than 600 dollars a month for a mortgage payment on a rare double lot just 8 miles from the beach! Welcome to one of t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507043
  2. Provided by ATLAS SOUTH BAY REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1110 49th Ave Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$77,900.00 ($91.11 / sqft )

Own your own land, skip the lot rent, and enjoy Florida living for potentially around 600 dollars a month for a mortgage payment on a rare double lot just 8 miles from the beach! Welcome to one of

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507043
  2. Provided by ATLAS SOUTH BAY REALTY
  3. Contact Alison Hamm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 312 52nd Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$84,900.00 ($214.39 / sqft )

312 52nd Avenue Drive W More Like This

This is a rare and high desired opportunity. All ages welcome, land owned, low HOA fees, new enough to finance, and a purchase price under 100k. Yes it does exist. This is the one if you are needin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 396 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665026
  2. Provided by NORTH MANATEE REALTY I LLC
  3. Contact Michael Sabatino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin