Active
Property Photos
2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  1. Image 1 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  2. Image 2 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  3. Image 3 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  4. Image 4 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  5. Image 5 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  6. Image 6 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  7. Image 7 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  8. Image 8 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  9. Image 9 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  10. Image 10 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  11. Image 11 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  12. Image 12 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  13. Image 13 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  14. Image 14 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  15. Image 15 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  16. Image 16 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  17. Image 17 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  18. Image 18 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  19. Image 19 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  20. Image 20 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  21. Image 21 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  22. Image 22 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  23. Image 23 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  24. Image 24 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  25. Image 25 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  26. Image 26 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  27. Image 27 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  28. Image 28 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  29. Image 29 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  30. Image 30 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  31. Image 31 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  32. Image 32 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  33. Image 33 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  34. Image 34 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  35. Image 35 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  36. Image 36 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  37. Image 37 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  38. Image 38 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  39. Image 39 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  40. Image 40 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  41. Image 41 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  42. Image 42 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  43. Image 43 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  44. Image 44 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  45. Image 45 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  46. Image 46 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  47. Image 47 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  48. Image 48 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  49. Image 49 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  50. Image 50 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  51. Image 51 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  52. Image 52 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  53. Image 53 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  54. Image 54 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  55. Image 55 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  56. Image 56 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  57. Image 57 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  58. Image 58 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  59. Image 59 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  60. Image 60 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  61. Image 61 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  62. Image 62 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  63. Image 63 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  64. Image 64 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  65. Image 65 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  66. Image 66 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  67. Image 67 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  68. Image 68 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  69. Image 69 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  70. Image 70 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  71. Image 71 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  72. Image 72 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  73. Image 73 of 73 For 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $265,900

Address: 2588 Forest Run Court 106a, CLEARWATER, FL 33761

Description

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa perfectly situated in the heart of Countryside! Located in a quiet cul de sac and just minutes from beaches, airports, restaurants, shopping, and within close distance to Westfield Mall, this move in ready home offers the perfect blend of convenience, comfort, and style. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the covered parking located directly outside your front door, making rainy days a breeze, along with a large attached storage unit for all your extras. The home also features a private open air patio accessible through upgraded sliding glass doors, creating the perfect indoor outdoor living space for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, the spacious living area is filled with character thanks to vaulted ceilings and exposed wood beams, while the open layout creates an inviting atmosphere throughout. The home has been extensively upgraded over the years, giving buyers true peace of mind. In 2021, the HOA replaced the roof. In 2022, new Pergo flooring was installed throughout the entire home, both bathrooms were beautifully remodeled, and new ceiling fans with LED lighting and remote controls were added throughout. The upgrades continued in 2023 with the installation of impact rated double pane windows and patio sliders featuring built in mini blinds, a premium front storm door with built in screen, an epoxy coated driveway, all new kitchen cabinets and appliances including a hands free smart hood, plus additional outdoor hose spigots and power outlets added to both the front and rear exterior spaces. In 2024, the water heater was replaced and a new Samsung dryer with steamer was installed. Recent 2025 improvements include brand new gutters, fresh interior paint, a stylish barn style closet door in the primary bedroom, an expanded rear patio perfect for entertaining, and a smart bidet toilet added to the guest bathroom. In 2026, additional updates were completed including a new metal front door, fresh exterior paint, updated kitchen and bathroom faucets, exterior fence power washing, and a new smart bidet toilet installed in the primary bathroom. The spacious primary suite features a large walk in closet and private ensuite bathroom with shower. Additional storage throughout the home and an in unit full size washer and dryer add everyday convenience. Residents can also enjoy the community heated pool, perfect for unwinding after a long day. With major updates already completed and an unbeatable location, this meticulously maintained villa is truly move in ready. Dont miss your opportunity to make this incredible home your own schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8507142 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2588 Forest Run Court 106a
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $265,900
  • Price sqft: $259
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1025
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Acreage: 1.63 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1025.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Countryside High-PN
  • Middle School: Safety Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Leila G Davis Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 480.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: George Illich
  • Association Phone: 727-306-8058
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WINDING WOOD CONDO VIII PHASE IV, UNIT 106A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33761 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-28-16-98256-004-1061
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 106A
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3062 Eastland Boulevard 308, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$270,000.00 ($172.52 / sqft )

3062 Eastland Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to one of the largest and most exquisitely renovated residences in Imperial Pines a prestigious community offering resort style living with a pool, spa and clubhouse. This spacious 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1565 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.46 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8399489
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3021 Countryside Boulevard 26a, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$249,000.00 ($136.81 / sqft )

3021 Countryside Boulevard 26a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLERS. Price Reduction, offering buyercredit with the right offer. Use for temp rate buydown, closing costs or save your cash for renovation

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.83 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8439039
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lori Balkin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2762 Haverhill Court 41d, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$279,999.00 ($176.66 / sqft )

2762 Haverhill Court 41d Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, townhouse in the hear of Countryside in Clearwater. Upon entering you will see a spacious living room and dining room combination, with vaulted ceilings. Also on t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451511
  2. Provided by PARK PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Mike Lacognata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3203 Landmark Drive 2204, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$250,000.00 ($204.08 / sqft )

3203 Landmark Drive 2204 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated two bedroom, two bathroom condo located on the second floor of the desirable Landmark Place community in Clearwater. Enjoy tranquil lake views and a thoughtfully de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461421
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Paolini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3163 Landmark Drive 623, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$275,000.00 ($224.31 / sqft )

3163 Landmark Drive 623 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the peaceful condo community of Eagles Glen. This beautifully renovated second floor condo is immaculate and features 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and large screened in lanai. Nest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1226 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463481
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jon Dant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2591 Countryside Boulevard 5203, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$260,000.00 ($272.25 / sqft )

2591 Countryside Boulevard 5203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in the heart of tranquility, this exquisite second story condo in Inverness offers an unparalleled living experience. Boasting an open and airy split floor plan, the residence seamlessly integ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.92 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485406
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Becki Server
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2701 Countryside Boulevard 101, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$285,000.00 ($245.69 / sqft )

2701 Countryside Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Nestled in a serene, quiet community, this light filled condo offers a spacious open floor plan with dining area, beautiful neutral tile flooring, and plantation shutters

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492632
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Michelle Rinello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3455 Countryside Boulevard 98, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$255,000.00 ($221.74 / sqft )

3455 Countryside Boulevard 98 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just improvedand now impossible to ignorethis move in ready Clearwater condo delivers value, location, and lifestyle. Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo in Clearwater, perfectly p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494270
  2. Provided by HOMEFRONT REALTY
  3. Contact Maureen Kasper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3407 Thalia Court, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$299,000.00 ($188.64 / sqft )

3407 Thalia Court Green Listing More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 3 full bath end unit is a high yield equity opportunity, anchored by over $45,000 in recent capital improvements and the largest floor plan in chateaux woods. Located on the dunedin ol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495289
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kevin McArdle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3078 Eastland Boulevard 309, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$249,900.00 ($179.78 / sqft )

3078 Eastland Boulevard 309 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow! Come see this one! Rarely available spacious, bright updated corner unit in the sought after beautiful 55+ imperial pines community in clearwater j

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496084
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jan Amis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin