Active
Property Photos
1430 Canberley Court
  1. Image 1 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  2. Image 2 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  3. Image 3 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  4. Image 4 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  5. Image 5 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  6. Image 6 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  7. Image 7 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  8. Image 8 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  9. Image 9 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  10. Image 10 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  11. Image 11 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  12. Image 12 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  13. Image 13 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  14. Image 14 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  15. Image 15 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  16. Image 16 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  17. Image 17 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  18. Image 18 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  19. Image 19 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  20. Image 20 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  21. Image 21 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  22. Image 22 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  23. Image 23 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  24. Image 24 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  25. Image 25 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  26. Image 26 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  27. Image 27 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  28. Image 28 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  29. Image 29 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  30. Image 30 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  31. Image 31 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  32. Image 32 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  33. Image 33 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  34. Image 34 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  35. Image 35 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  36. Image 36 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  37. Image 37 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  38. Image 38 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  39. Image 39 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  40. Image 40 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  41. Image 41 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  42. Image 42 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  43. Image 43 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  44. Image 44 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  45. Image 45 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  46. Image 46 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  47. Image 47 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  48. Image 48 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  49. Image 49 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  50. Image 50 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  51. Image 51 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  52. Image 52 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  53. Image 53 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  54. Image 54 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  55. Image 55 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  56. Image 56 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  57. Image 57 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  58. Image 58 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  59. Image 59 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  60. Image 60 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  61. Image 61 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  62. Image 62 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  63. Image 63 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  64. Image 64 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  65. Image 65 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  66. Image 66 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  67. Image 67 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  68. Image 68 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
  69. Image 69 of 69 For 1430 Canberley Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $450,000

Address: 1430 Canberley Court, TRINITY, FL 34655

Description

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, meticulously maintained and boasting 2,089 sq. ft. of open living space in one of Pasco's most sought after 55+ communities. The home features a spacious open concept design with soaring 10 ft ceilings that create an airy atmosphere, perfect for entertaining. The expansive sliding doors at the rear invite an abundance of natural light, seamlessly connecting the indoor and outdoor space where you can enjoy your evenings or mornings out back on the extended covered screened in patio. Throughout the home you'll love the real hardwood floors that flow throughout, complemented by tile in the wet areas. The lush green space behind the home enhances privacy, creating a tranquil retreat you can enjoy. The primary suite is a highlight, offering sliding doors to a private patio entrance, a walk in closet, a linen closet, and a luxurious bathroom complete with a nice tile shower with added ventilation and a water closet featuring a bidet. Two additional spacious bedrooms share a well appointed bathroom, providing comfort for family, guests, or even an office space. The kitchen opens to the dining and living room and includes; white cabinets with under cabinet lighting, a handy broom closet and a pantry maximizing storage space. With an oversized garage that can accommodate a truck/ large SUV and additional storage, this home is designed for convenience. The laundry room that leads to the garage off the kitchen also has cabinets for extra storage. This homes extra features are insulated block exterior walls, a pest control line, new cam lighting, updated outlets, new toilets and faucets, a new garbage disposal, and a propane tank. Residents enjoy access to a clubhouse with a highly rated restaurant, a golf course, tennis courts, and a refreshing pool, all within a secure, gated community. This exceptional home combines comfort, style, and a vibrant lifestyle minutes to shopping, dining, a close drive to the water or airport. making it a must see. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8507185 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1430 Canberley Court
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2858
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2098.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: J.W. Mitchell High-PO
  • School Elementary: Trinity Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Propane, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 346.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Marilee Provenzano
  • Association Phone: 7273725411
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE SPRINGS VILLAGE 2 PB 39 PGS 34-36 LOT 8 OR 4968 PG 1696
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-31-0080-00000-0080
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3515 Albritton Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$540,000.00 ($146.82 / sqft )

3515 Albritton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

New upstairs A/C unit!! Welcome home to this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the heart of Longleaf! Offering a flexible layout and room to grow, this home is located in one of most sought after communit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3678 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7874470
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Amy Searcy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 Durrance Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$450,000.00 ($152.59 / sqft )

3540 Durrance Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Original owner! Located in the highly desirable Longleaf front porch community, this home is full of character, on a larger corner lot, composed of two stories, with a front porch spanning the entire

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884430
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jeannie Dunning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8598 Campus Woods Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$495,000.00 ($167.85 / sqft )

8598 Campus Woods Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Location location a rated schools just around the corner! Shopping, ymca, medical centers, churches,golf courses,pools,clubhouses,plenty of green space, ponds, walking trails, nursing homes, starkey

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885270
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Stacey Muller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8719 Winning Fields Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$484,900.00 ($164.43 / sqft )

8719 Winning Fields Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! An incredible opportunity to find its new owner! Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Trinity! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391352
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Mariya Kuzmina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11832 Lake Boulevard, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$520,000.00 ($168.83 / sqft )

11832 Lake Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

The trinity home you have been waiting for! A true five bedroom home with primary suite on the first floor. Four bedrooms, 2 full baths attic space and loft are found upstairs. Loft with new high thre

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433000
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Kelsie Fernandes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8280 Rolling Tides Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$519,900.00 ($176.30 / sqft )

8280 Rolling Tides Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the sought after Bryant Square community of New Port Richey! This stunning two story home offers 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an unbeatable combination of mode

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458230
  2. Provided by HOMEXPRESS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Chris Shumaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10706 Doc Brittle Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$534,900.00 ($140.32 / sqft )

10706 Doc Brittle Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into this beautiful Craftsman style home loaded with curb appeal in the highly desirable Trinity/Starkey Ranch area. The thoughtful floorplan featu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3812 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489824
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Joe Koebel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12124 Lake Boulevard, TRINITY, FL 34655
$500,000.00 ($150.11 / sqft )

12124 Lake Boulevard More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 12124 Lake Blvd, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering 2,675 square feet of comfortable living space in the gated commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3331 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490724
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Teri Mugnaini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9757 Hermosillo Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$450,000.00 ($138.33 / sqft )

9757 Hermosillo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious pool home set on an oversized homesite in the desirable Hunters Ridge communityoffering a rare combination of privacy, space, and the opportunity to make it your own at an att

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3253 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504639
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Kelly Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8625 Winning Fields Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$500,000.00 ($162.29 / sqft )

8625 Winning Fields Road Virtual Tour More Like This

**MAKE SURE TO VIEW THE ATTACHED VIDEO OF THIS PROPERTY & THE AMENITY CENTER!** This stunning 5 bedroom plus loft, 3.5 bath, 2 car garage home is located on a corner lot in Bryant Square, a master pla

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3081 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504773
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Philippa Main
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin