Active
Property Photos
8738 Turnstone Haven Place
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 8738 Turnstone Haven Place
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 8738 Turnstone Haven Place
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 8738 Turnstone Haven Place
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 8738 Turnstone Haven Place
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 8738 Turnstone Haven Place
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 8738 Turnstone Haven Place
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 8738 Turnstone Haven Place
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 8738 Turnstone Haven Place
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 8738 Turnstone Haven Place
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 8738 Turnstone Haven Place
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 8738 Turnstone Haven Place
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 8738 Turnstone Haven Place
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 8738 Turnstone Haven Place
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 8738 Turnstone Haven Place
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 8738 Turnstone Haven Place
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 8738 Turnstone Haven Place
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 8738 Turnstone Haven Place
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 8738 Turnstone Haven Place
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 8738 Turnstone Haven Place
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 8738 Turnstone Haven Place
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 8738 Turnstone Haven Place
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 8738 Turnstone Haven Place
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 8738 Turnstone Haven Place
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 8738 Turnstone Haven Place
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 8738 Turnstone Haven Place
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 8738 Turnstone Haven Place
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 8738 Turnstone Haven Place
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 8738 Turnstone Haven Place
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 8738 Turnstone Haven Place
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 8738 Turnstone Haven Place
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 8738 Turnstone Haven Place
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 8738 Turnstone Haven Place
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 8738 Turnstone Haven Place
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 8738 Turnstone Haven Place
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 8738 Turnstone Haven Place
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 8738 Turnstone Haven Place
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 8738 Turnstone Haven Place
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 8738 Turnstone Haven Place
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 8738 Turnstone Haven Place
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 8738 Turnstone Haven Place
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 8738 Turnstone Haven Place
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 8738 Turnstone Haven Place
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 8738 Turnstone Haven Place
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 8738 Turnstone Haven Place
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 8738 Turnstone Haven Place
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 8738 Turnstone Haven Place
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 8738 Turnstone Haven Place
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 8738 Turnstone Haven Place
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 8738 Turnstone Haven Place
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 8738 Turnstone Haven Place
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 8738 Turnstone Haven Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $335,000

Address: 8738 Turnstone Haven Place, TAMPA, FL 33619

Description

Welcome to 8738 Turnstone Haven Place. A beautifully upgraded corner unit townhome in a desirable gated Tampa community, offering the perfect blend of space, functionality, smart home convenience, and low maintenance living. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a 2 car garage features a versatile open layout with a spacious loft ideal for a home office, secondary living area, media room, or flex space. The home showcases real hardwood flooring throughout the main living areas, tile flooring in all bathrooms, and carpet in the loft and stairwell. Thoughtfully designed for organization, this home features exceptional custom Elfa storage systems throughout, including professionally designed closet systems in every bedroom, upgraded pantry storage, laundry room shelving, loft closet, and even climate controlled storage beneath the stairwell. The kitchen is well equipped with stainless steel appliances, including a French door refrigerator and double oven, while the laundry room includes upgraded Speed Queen washer and dryer. The oversized 2 car garage with 9 foot ceilings offers incredible versatility, whether for storage, hobbies, or fitness enthusiasts. Currently configured with a PRX Profile fold away squat rack, durable speckled epoxy flooring with rubber mats, custom Elfa wall storage, and flexible designated zones for a home gym, workbench, sports equipment, car wash station, and lawn care storage all while still accommodating two full size vehicles when configured accordingly. The primary suite offers a spacious retreat with dual vanities, walk in shower, and plumbing already in place for a future soaking tub installation, offering added customization potential. This is a true smart home, featuring a full Ring security system including doorbell camera, floodlight camera, and rear spotlight cameras, Philips Hue smart lighting throughout, ecobee smart thermostat, and comprehensive motion sensors throughout the home for enhanced convenience and security. Major recent improvements provide peace of mind, including a brand new roof, full second floor exterior reconstruction with upgraded hurricane resistant materials, fresh exterior paint, hurricane shutters, and a hardwired sound system in the living room. Enjoy peaceful pool views from this premium corner unit location, all while benefiting from a low HOA that covers water, sewer, trash, gated access, exterior maintenance, and community amenities. Ideally located with direct access to I 75, the Selmon Expressway, Downtown Tampa, Brandon, shopping, dining, and major employment centers, this move in ready home offers convenience and lifestyle in one complete package. All Furniture is negotiable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8507841 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8738 Turnstone Haven Place
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2400
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: centex
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Living Area: 1880.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 452.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: REALMANAGE/ TASHA BARLOW
  • Association Phone: 813-671-6500
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HARVEST CREEK VILLAGE LOT 1 BLOCK 33
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33619 - Tampa / Palm River / Progress Village
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-01-30-19-9DI-000033-00001.0
  • View: Pool
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5327 New Friendship Place, TAMPA, FL 33619
$325,000.00 ($2,044.03 / sqft )

5327 New Friendship Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5327 New Friendship Place, a beautifully maintained, move in ready home built in 2021, now priced at $325,000! This three bed, two and a half bath gem features a one car garage and an idea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 159 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141895
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact JoJo Cobb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 842 Tennyson Mill Circle, TAMPA, FL 33619
$335,000.00 ($130.60 / sqft )

842 Tennyson Mill Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you still renting?? Special financing is available first time home buyers this is what you've been looking for! Home ownership is affordable! Move in ready built in 2023 this is a hidden gem!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460441
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 Tennyson Mill Circle, TAMPA, FL 33619
$392,000.00 ($122.12 / sqft )

809 Tennyson Mill Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

QUALIFIES FOR $3,000 CASH BACK AT CLOSING!! Welcome to 809 Tennyson Mill Circle, nestled within the gated, waterfront community of Palm River Townhomes no flooding here! Built in 2023, this UPDATED 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466402
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rose Murtha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5335 New Friendship Place, TAMPA, FL 33619
$309,900.00 ($130.98 / sqft )

5335 New Friendship Place Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS NEARLY NEW TOWNHOME OUTSHINES OTHERS! You'll find several reasons, but it starts with added sunlight, literally as end units like this get more windows thanks to having only one side up agains

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475939
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Ann Marie Vaughan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3623 54th Street 2, TAMPA, FL 33619
$359,000.00 ($199.89 / sqft )

3623 54th Street 2 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NO HOA, NO CDD,and qualifies for 100 financing Take advantage of this incredible opportunity to own a modern townhome with no extra monthly fees and the possibility of zero down payment.Beatiful 3 Bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1796 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478779
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Raul Riano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4607 Tuscan Loon Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
$388,000.00 ($120.87 / sqft )

4607 Tuscan Loon Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. WELCOME to this spacious move in ready property at 4607 Tuscan Loon Drive! This is a modern, three story townhome in the gated community of Palm River T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480312
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melissa Mekdeci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4551 Tuscan Loon Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
$389,000.00 ($121.18 / sqft )

4551 Tuscan Loon Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to the gated community of Palm River! Located just 10 minutes from Downtown Tampa, and built in 2023, this three story townhouse is sure to check all of the boxes. On the ground floor, yo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492853
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steven Noyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4706 Tuscan Loon Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
$390,000.00 ($121.50 / sqft )

4706 Tuscan Loon Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to this exceptional three story townhouse, built in 2023 and located within the gated community of Palm Riverjust minutes fro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495887
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Allan Greenfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4405 Tuscan Loon Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
$320,000.00 ($126.98 / sqft )

4405 Tuscan Loon Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This end unit townhouse in the quiet, gated Palm River community spans the second and third floors and includes a tandem two car garage at the entire lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502234
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Christopher Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin