Active
Property Photos
11821 Northtrail Avenue 11821
  1. Image 1 of 8 For 11821 Northtrail Avenue 11821
  2. Image 2 of 8 For 11821 Northtrail Avenue 11821
  3. Image 3 of 8 For 11821 Northtrail Avenue 11821
  4. Image 4 of 8 For 11821 Northtrail Avenue 11821
  5. Image 5 of 8 For 11821 Northtrail Avenue 11821
  6. Image 6 of 8 For 11821 Northtrail Avenue 11821
  7. Image 7 of 8 For 11821 Northtrail Avenue 11821
  8. Image 8 of 8 For 11821 Northtrail Avenue 11821
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $139,900

Address: 11821 Northtrail Avenue 11821, TAMPA, FL 33617

Description

Drive into the picturesque tree lined streets of the Raintree community to find this 2 bedroom/1.5 bath townhouse. The living area downstairs boasts an open floor plan for entertaining while maintaining your privacy in the bedrooms located upstairs. Step out into your private courtyard, a delightful sanctuary, beautifully walled in with a white picket gate that leads to the driveway, and gorgeous grand oak views. The community's pools provide a refreshing or relaxing escape on warm Florida days, while the tennis and pickleball courts offer opportunities for friendly recreation, and there is the option of RV / CAMPER / BOAT STORAGE for an additional fee. One of the standout features of this property is the comprehensive HOA package, covering all essential services and amenities. Imagine the ease of living with cable and internet, water, sewage, garbage, recycling, and yard waste services all included. Say goodbye to monthly bills. Plus this townhome boasts a recent full roof replacement in 2022 and exterior paint in 2023. All this conveniently centered in Tampa with a quick drive to USF campus, many of the area's major hospitals, and shops and restaurants; as well as an easy commute to downtown Tampa and the airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8508734 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11821 Northtrail Avenue 11821
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $139,900
  • Price sqft: $97
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1446
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1104.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: RAINTREE MANOR HOMES CONDOMINIUM PHASE I BUILDING NO 5 UNIT TYPE B APARTMENT NO 11821 1.538 PERCENTAGE UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33617 - Tampa / Temple Terrace
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: T-10-28-19-1I6-000005-11821.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 11821
  • Zoning Code: R-9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5103 Puritan Circle 1623, TAMPA, FL 33617
$159,000.00 ($108.24 / sqft )

5103 Puritan Circle 1623 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this charming, turn key condo in Temple Terrace. Located in the gated community of River Oaks this gem is ready for you to call home! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is nice and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8396150
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andres Diaz, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7148 Bank Drive, TAMPA, FL 33617
$150,999.00 ($119.84 / sqft )

7148 Bank Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move Right In! Experience breathtaking Hillsborough River views from this immaculately renovated 2 story condo perched on the building's second floor. Step inside to discover a bright, modern interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401803
  2. Provided by RENAISSANCE REALTY NETWORK, IN
  3. Contact Rafael Corrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11721 Raintree Drive, TAMPA, FL 33617
$159,900.00 ($110.58 / sqft )

11721 Raintree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect for the college student. Move in ready! Welcome to this amazing two bedroom, two bath condominium in the sought after Raintree Village community near the University of South Florida. This bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407185
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Michelle Balderas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7809 Niagara Avenue 2105, TAMPA, FL 33617
$160,000.00 ($163.27 / sqft )

7809 Niagara Avenue 2105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private retreat in Tampa! This charming ground floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located in the gated River Oaks community, offering comfort, security, and convenience. Step inside to f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429318
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Seena Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13287 Arbor Pointe Circle 103, TAMPA, FL 33617
$148,800.00 ($131.45 / sqft )

13287 Arbor Pointe Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this fully remodeled ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly desired community Stone Creek Pointe, situated in the heart of up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439500
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Huang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11707 Raintree Village Boulevard C, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$159,900.00 ($144.84 / sqft )

11707 Raintree Village Boulevard C More Like This

Welcome to Raintree Village! This stunning, quiet and well maintained community is a showstopper. This 2 bedroom 2 bathroom second floor condo has a brand new kitchen including brand new stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8452398
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ashley Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11703 Raintree Village Boulevard B, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$149,900.00 ($135.78 / sqft )

11703 Raintree Village Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent Price for an Updated 2 Bedroom Condo in Temple Terrace/Tampa. This first floor 2 bedroom condo has been updated with modern luxury vinyl plank flooring, ceiling fans, granite counters, black

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468420
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Gene Faircloth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5169 Puritan Circle, TAMPA, FL 33617
$137,900.00 ($102.00 / sqft )

5169 Puritan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenant in place until May 31, 2026 Wonderful unit in the gated community of River Oaks! This is a 2 bedroom 2 bathroom ground floor condo that also has a private screened in patio with storage as we

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486793
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sherry Merriman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13285 Arbor Pointe Circle 202, TAMPA, FL 33617
$159,900.00 ($184.64 / sqft )

13285 Arbor Pointe Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated in 2023 and located just minutes from University of South Florida, this condo is one of the very few units in Stone Creek Pointe that has been completely renovated and comes fully furnished.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 866 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487175
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Joel Colley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5156 Tennis Court Circle, TAMPA, FL 33617
$159,500.00 ($113.60 / sqft )

5156 Tennis Court Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo that perfectly blends comfort, functionality, and location. Thoughtfully updated with a new roof, fresh interior paint, and new blinds, this home is tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491809
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Coleen Garner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin