Active
Property Photos
25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $154,900

Address: 25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983

Description

BACK ON MARKET. BUYER HAVING HEALTH PROBLEMS!!CHARMING Furnished Turn Key 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom LAKEFRONT CONDO in the highly sought after community of Deep Creek Gardens! Step inside to a cozy, light filled living room, where natural light pours in through double sliding glass doors, inviting you out to your private lanai. Its the perfect spot to savor your morning coffee, dive into a good book, or unwind while taking in breathtaking sunrises and sunsets over the lake. The kitchen has been thoughtfully designed with bar seating for three, offering a seamless connection to the living area ideal for entertaining or casual meals with friends and family. The kitchen has been tastefully remodeled with new cabinets, Backsplash and Granite countertops. The spacious Primary bedroom features a walk in closet and an en suite bathroom added privacy and convenience. A new stylish vanity has been added to the primary bathroom. Youll also love the in unit washer and dryer for effortless everyday living. This condo has been updated with NEW AC 2017 and NEW WINDOWS 2017. Deep Creek Gardens is perfectly positioned near Walmart and offers easy access to I 75, making your daily errands and commutes a breeze. Enjoy being minutes from Charlotte Sports Park, home of the Tampa Bay Rays spring training, and close to the lively scene of Historic Downtown Punta Gorda, Sunseeker Resort, and Fishermens Village with waterfront dining, boutique shopping, and entertainment. And for the outdoor enthusiast, world class fishing and Gulf beaches are just a short drive away. Whether you're looking for a year round residence, seasonal escape, or investment opportunity, this inviting condo delivers the perfect blend of tranquility, convenience, and location. Come experience the laid back Florida lifestyle where your lakeside retreat awaits!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7508018 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202
  • Viewed: 190
  • Price: $154,900
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 860
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 369
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 860.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Deep Creek Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DCG 016 0000 R201 DEEP CREEK GDNS PH 16 UN R-201 935/2086 961/1238 969/1917 1921/1447 2125/2108 L/E3294934
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402305754189
  • Unit Number: R202
  • Views: 190
  • Zoning Code: CG
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2140 Heron Lake Drive 204, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$155,000.00 ($167.75 / sqft )

2140 Heron Lake Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

MASSIVE PRICE REDUCTION ON A BEAUTIFUL CONDO!!! WHY RENT? OWN FOR LESS! This COMPLETELY remodeled condo has new paint throughout. The floors and baseboards have all been replaced & the kitchen has all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7495097
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Kimberly Pennell-Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2060 Willow Hammock Circle 302, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$165,000.00 ($165.66 / sqft )

2060 Willow Hammock Circle 302 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in this exceptional lake front 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the community of lake view ii at heritage lake park nestled in a quiet section of punta gorda with spectacular

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503646
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robbie Sifrit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1408 San Cristobal Avenue 4, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$184,900.00 ($144.57 / sqft )

1408 San Cristobal Avenue 4 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a wonderfully kept, Top floor 2BR/2BTH condo, with a Carport and Heated Pool, situated on the 7th hole of the Deep Creek Golf Club. The Open floor plan offers wonderful views to the 7th hole a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1279 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506889
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Jeff Cardillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26461 Explorer Road F, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$144,900.00 ($138.00 / sqft )

26461 Explorer Road F Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground Floor Golf Course Condo with Pool Views! Welcome to your Florida retreat! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit is nestled right on the Deep Creek Golf Course, with the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509051
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Denise Galloway, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25100 Sandhill Boulevard F203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$149,800.00 ($174.19 / sqft )

25100 Sandhill Boulevard F203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best value in this 2nd floor lakefront condo in deep creek gardens! Enjoy 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with an incredible lakefront view from your own private covered screened lanai. Deep creek/punta gorda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519047
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 722, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$159,300.00 ($138.16 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 722 More Like This

Seller incentives available move in ready & completely remodeled welcome to your florida sanctuary at 175 kings highway unit #722, a beautiful and completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519323
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25225 Rampart Boulevard 1607, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$149,900.00 ($169.19 / sqft )

25225 Rampart Boulevard 1607 More Like This

2 bed 2 bath TURNKEY condo in the complex of Lakeshore, which is located in the deed restricted community of Deep Creek. This second floor unit has been well maintained and is move in ready! The kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519326
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Stefanie Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1408 San Cristobal Avenue 6, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$184,999.00 ($144.64 / sqft )

1408 San Cristobal Avenue 6 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well appointed Fully Furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,279 square feet of comfortable living space and is beautifully situated on the 7th green of the Deep Creek Golf Course. Enjoy seren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1279 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521142
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Billy Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2061 Willow Hammock Circle 205, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$143,900.00 ($155.74 / sqft )

2061 Willow Hammock Circle 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy stress free living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Deep Creek community of Punta Gorda. With 924 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521514
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Larry Efstathiades
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1479 San Cristobal Avenue 2104, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$164,900.00 ($131.92 / sqft )

1479 San Cristobal Avenue 2104 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful lake views and breathtaking sunsets await you in this perfect first floor condo located in Lakes Edge at Deep Creekone of the few newer and mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522373
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Gina Flood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin