Active
Property Photos
26461 Explorer Road F
  1. Image 1 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  2. Image 2 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  3. Image 3 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  4. Image 4 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  5. Image 5 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  6. Image 6 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  7. Image 7 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  8. Image 8 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  9. Image 9 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  10. Image 10 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  11. Image 11 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  12. Image 12 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  13. Image 13 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  14. Image 14 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  15. Image 15 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  16. Image 16 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  17. Image 17 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  18. Image 18 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  19. Image 19 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  20. Image 20 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  21. Image 21 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  22. Image 22 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  23. Image 23 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  24. Image 24 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  25. Image 25 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  26. Image 26 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  27. Image 27 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  28. Image 28 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  29. Image 29 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  30. Image 30 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  31. Image 31 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  32. Image 32 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  33. Image 33 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  34. Image 34 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  35. Image 35 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  36. Image 36 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  37. Image 37 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  38. Image 38 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  39. Image 39 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  40. Image 40 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  41. Image 41 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  42. Image 42 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  43. Image 43 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  44. Image 44 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  45. Image 45 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  46. Image 46 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  47. Image 47 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  48. Image 48 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  49. Image 49 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  50. Image 50 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  51. Image 51 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  52. Image 52 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  53. Image 53 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  54. Image 54 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  55. Image 55 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  56. Image 56 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  57. Image 57 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  58. Image 58 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  59. Image 59 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  60. Image 60 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  61. Image 61 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  62. Image 62 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  63. Image 63 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  64. Image 64 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  65. Image 65 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  66. Image 66 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  67. Image 67 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
  68. Image 68 of 68 For 26461 Explorer Road F
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $144,900

Address: 26461 Explorer Road F, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983

Description

Ground Floor Golf Course Condo with Pool Views! Welcome to your Florida retreat! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit is nestled right on the Deep Creek Golf Course, with the putting green just steps from your backyard. Enjoy the convenience of ground floor living in this spacious condo featuring a bright and open living room with a sliding glass door leading to the covered lanai, perfectly positioned to overlook the sparkling community poola serene spot for your morning coffee or evening unwind. It's like having your own private pool. The kitchen is well equipped with a large pantry featuring solid shelving and a pass through window to the living room, making it easy for entertaining. The split bedroom floor plan offers ideal privacy for guests. The primary suite includes a walk in closet, private access to the lanai, and an ensuite bathroom with a makeup vanity area and a walk in shower. Whether you're a seasonal resident, full time Floridian, or savvy investor, this condo offers low maintenance living in a desirable golf course community. Impact Hurricane windows and a NEW roof! Don't miss your chance to live the Florida lifestyleschedule your private showing today! Sold turnkey Furnished and ready to move in!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7509051 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 26461 Explorer Road F
  • Viewed: 139
  • Price: $144,900
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 385
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1050.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Deep Creek Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 450.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Palmer Property Management- David Palmer
  • Association Phone: 941-875-9273
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VEC 002 0000 000F VILLA ESTA 2 UN-F 1556/2088 DC3385/316-VLI PR09-720-VLI 3402/566 PRD3454/890 PR12-1021-DJF OSA3672/129 3744/1033 PR14-0234-AB NT3841/1271 OSA3845/408 3852/574 3852/575 3852/576
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402309576016
  • Views: 139
  • Zoning Code: RMF15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2140 Heron Lake Drive 204, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$155,000.00 ($167.75 / sqft )

2140 Heron Lake Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

MASSIVE PRICE REDUCTION ON A BEAUTIFUL CONDO!!! WHY RENT? OWN FOR LESS! This COMPLETELY remodeled condo has new paint throughout. The floors and baseboards have all been replaced & the kitchen has all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7495097
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Kimberly Pennell-Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2060 Willow Hammock Circle 302, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$165,000.00 ($165.66 / sqft )

2060 Willow Hammock Circle 302 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in this exceptional lake front 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the community of lake view ii at heritage lake park nestled in a quiet section of punta gorda with spectacular

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503646
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robbie Sifrit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$154,900.00 ($180.12 / sqft )

25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202 Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON MARKET. BUYER HAVING HEALTH PROBLEMS!!CHARMING Furnished Turn Key 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom LAKEFRONT CONDO in the highly sought after community of Deep Creek Gardens! Step inside to a cozy, lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508018
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Bright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 523, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$137,900.00 ($119.60 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 523 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. Located in a well kept community, this spacious unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515430
  2. Provided by HOME MATCHMAKING REALTY
  3. Contact Chelsea Nelli-Casias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25225 Rampart Boulevard 1604, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$133,000.00 ($127.64 / sqft )

25225 Rampart Boulevard 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Drastically reduced! Immaculate 2 Bed, 2 Bath FIRST floor END unit in the highly sought after Deep Creek community and NO FLOOD INSURANCE required! This FULLY FURNISHED, turnkey condo is truly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518396
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Shelley Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25100 Sandhill Boulevard F203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$149,800.00 ($174.19 / sqft )

25100 Sandhill Boulevard F203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best value in this 2nd floor lakefront condo in deep creek gardens! Enjoy 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with an incredible lakefront view from your own private covered screened lanai. Deep creek/punta gorda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519047
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 722, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$159,300.00 ($138.16 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 722 More Like This

Seller incentives available move in ready & completely remodeled welcome to your florida sanctuary at 175 kings highway unit #722, a beautiful and completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519323
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25225 Rampart Boulevard 1607, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$149,900.00 ($169.19 / sqft )

25225 Rampart Boulevard 1607 More Like This

2 bed 2 bath TURNKEY condo in the complex of Lakeshore, which is located in the deed restricted community of Deep Creek. This second floor unit has been well maintained and is move in ready! The kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519326
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Stefanie Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25100 Sandhill Boulevard 201, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$139,000.00 ($147.25 / sqft )

25100 Sandhill Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

On the second floor, just high enough to catch the breeze and the sparkle of the sun on the water, sits a condo with great potential! Nestled in Deep Creek a popular GOLF COMMUNITY that's centrally lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520360
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25275 Rampart Boulevard 1607, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$134,900.00 ($152.26 / sqft )

25275 Rampart Boulevard 1607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakeview, turnkey, and beautifully updated this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is ready for immediate occupancy. Enjoy stunning lake views from this well maintained unit featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521104
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Jennifer Cassidy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin