Active
Property Photos
1043 Albert Ave
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 1043 Albert Ave
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $385,000

Address: 1043 Albert Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971

Description

Welcome to your brand new 2024 construction home in the heart of lehigh acres! Seller financing may be considered this stunning 3 bedroom + den, 2 bath residence offers a modern open floor plan with elegant gray tile flooring throughout and impressive tray ceilings that enhance the homes airy feel. The spacious great room seamlessly connects to a beautifully designed kitchen featuring soft close cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a decorative backsplash, and an oversized island perfect for entertaining or family gatherings. Enjoy two master suites, each offering walk in closets, dual sinks, and gorgeous walk in showers for a touch of luxury and privacy. Large windows and recessed lighting fill the home with natural light, while the open lanai provides a tranquil outdoor space overlooking a peaceful freshwater canal the perfect spot to relax and enjoy nature. Built with solid concrete block construction and attention to detail, this home includes an attached 2 car garage, well & septic system, and sits on a generous lot offering plenty of room for a future pool or garden. Located in a quiet area of lehigh acres, close to shopping, schools, and main roads, this move in ready home blends style, space, and modern living in every detail.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7517580 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1043 Albert Ave
  • Viewed: 182
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2619
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 185
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1802.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LEHIGH ACRES UNIT 4 BLK 21 PB 26 PG 25 LOT 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33971 - Lehigh Acres
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-44-26-04-00021.0050
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Views: 182
  • Zoning Code: RS-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3500 13th Street W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$369,900.00 ($135.54 / sqft )

3500 13th Street W Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ** brand new custom construction on a corner lot ** motivated seller flexible with closing cost assistance ** step into a level of craftsmanship that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2729 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524713
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SELLING PARADISE
  3. Contact Patricia Chanda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 6th Street W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$424,000.00 ($113.43 / sqft )

4201 6th Street W Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Split Level Floor Plan with POOL and SPA. On the cooler winter nights enjoy the fireplace. 4 bedroom 3 full baths. Lower level could be used as a complete mother in law suite as home has two full kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3738 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524788
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Elaine Veasy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2714 63rd St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$420,000.00 ($150.22 / sqft )

2714 63rd St W New Construction More Like This

Spacious, 4 bedrooms plus den/office new home inviting you to come and take a look. You will like everything you see. Large home you could work from and still have plenty of space for famiy. Located i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226012984
  2. Provided by Florida Global Professional
  3. Contact Salomon J Cardenas
  4. (239) 390-9024
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5312 Bygone St, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$414,999.00 ($153.08 / sqft )

5312 Bygone St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Seller will offer $10,000 in closing cost assistance, conditional upon the Buyer using the Seller's preferred lender. This luxurious three bedroom plus den, three bathroom residence offers a perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2711 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225059522
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Contact Genel Jacotin
  4. (888) 668-8283
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3933 18th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$449,900.00 ($157.97 / sqft )

3933 18th St W More Like This

Welcome to Buckingham Gardens! This spacious and private custom built courtyard pool home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,372 sq ft of beautifully updated living space on a peaceful half acre lot.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2848 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225063749
  2. Provided by Avantgarde Realty Group
  3. Contact Aaron Kantenwein
  4. (239) 278-1452
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1043 Albert Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$385,000.00 ($147.00 / sqft )

1043 Albert Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your brand new 2024 construction home in the heart of lehigh acres! Seller financing may be considered. This stunning 3 bedroom + den, 3 bath residence offers a modern open floor plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225079249
  2. Provided by Mato Realty, LLC
  3. Contact Tania Hamilton
  4. 239-259-6286
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2506 7th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$425,000.00 ($139.39 / sqft )

2506 7th St W More Like This

Enjoy Florida living at its best in this 4 bedroom plus den, 3 bath home with over 2,500 sq ft of living space. Step outside to your private screened lanai featuring a heated pool and hot tubideal for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3049 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226016964
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, INC
  3. Contact Joseph Zingales
  4. 888-893-3537
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5562 Benton St, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$374,999.00 ($131.58 / sqft )

5562 Benton St Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!!! Welcome to 5562 Benton Street, a beautifully maintained single family home located in the heart of Lehigh Acres, FL. This property combines functionality, style, and comfort, makin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025007662
  2. Provided by Sellstate Advantage Realty
  3. Contact Christina Echevarria
  4. (239) 470-9064
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1010 Angelo Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$434,900.00 ($145.84 / sqft )

1010 Angelo Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into this custom built home just shy of 2,000 sq. ft. of living space and nearly 3,000 sq. ft. total, this thoughtfully designed home offers the perfect blend of luxury and practicality. From the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025016594
  2. Provided by Sellstate Achievers Realty
  3. Contact Christian Azpeitia-Gomez
  4. (239) 491-2430
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3708 9th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$379,000.00 ($136.63 / sqft )

3708 9th St W Virtual Tour More Like This

The Sheffield in Lehigh Acres blends modern design with exceptional flexibilityjust 12 miles east of Fort Myers in a growing area known for its natural beauty, 175 miles of canals, and 16 well stocked

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2774 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025022084
  2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
  3. Contact Dakota DuBois
  4. (719) 494-3778
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin