Active
Property Photos
973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  1. Image 1 of 54 For 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  2. Image 2 of 54 For 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  3. Image 3 of 54 For 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  4. Image 4 of 54 For 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  5. Image 5 of 54 For 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  6. Image 6 of 54 For 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  7. Image 7 of 54 For 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  8. Image 8 of 54 For 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  9. Image 9 of 54 For 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  10. Image 10 of 54 For 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  11. Image 11 of 54 For 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  12. Image 12 of 54 For 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  13. Image 13 of 54 For 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  14. Image 14 of 54 For 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  15. Image 15 of 54 For 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  16. Image 16 of 54 For 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  17. Image 17 of 54 For 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  18. Image 18 of 54 For 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  19. Image 19 of 54 For 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  20. Image 20 of 54 For 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  21. Image 21 of 54 For 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  22. Image 22 of 54 For 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  23. Image 23 of 54 For 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  24. Image 24 of 54 For 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  25. Image 25 of 54 For 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  26. Image 26 of 54 For 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  27. Image 27 of 54 For 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  28. Image 28 of 54 For 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  29. Image 29 of 54 For 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  30. Image 30 of 54 For 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  31. Image 31 of 54 For 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  32. Image 32 of 54 For 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  33. Image 33 of 54 For 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  34. Image 34 of 54 For 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  35. Image 35 of 54 For 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  36. Image 36 of 54 For 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  37. Image 37 of 54 For 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  38. Image 38 of 54 For 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  39. Image 39 of 54 For 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  40. Image 40 of 54 For 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  41. Image 41 of 54 For 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  42. Image 42 of 54 For 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  43. Image 43 of 54 For 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  44. Image 44 of 54 For 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  45. Image 45 of 54 For 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  46. Image 46 of 54 For 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  47. Image 47 of 54 For 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  48. Image 48 of 54 For 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  49. Image 49 of 54 For 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  50. Image 50 of 54 For 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  51. Image 51 of 54 For 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  52. Image 52 of 54 For 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  53. Image 53 of 54 For 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  54. Image 54 of 54 For 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $350,000

Address: 973 Dobell Terrace Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948

Description

Welcome to a beautiful, move in ready home where comfort, style, and peace of mind come together. This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers an inviting open floor plan designed for everyday living and effortless entertaining, plus an additional living space that can easily serve as a cozy family room, home office, playroom, or quiet retreat. At the heart of the home is the fully remodeled kitchen, featuring elegant granite countertops, soft close cabinets with roll out shelves, and new appliances creating a beautiful and functional space for cooking, gathering, and making memories. Step outside to your private poolside retreat, complete with a new pool deck in 2024 and an updated pool pump in 2025. A standout feature buyers will love is the full pool bath with direct entry from the pool area, offering convenience for guests and easy indoor outdoor living. This home also delivers exceptional peace of mind with major upgrades already completed, including a new roof in 2023, hurricane resistant windows and sliders, hurricane resistant doors, and a home generator. These features provide added security, storm protection, and year round confidence for Florida living. Ideally located near schools and parks, this beautifully updated and thoughtfully maintained home is truly move in ready and one youll fall in love with the moment you arrive.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7519947 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 973 Dobell Terrace Nw
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 2596
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 125
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1702.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: PCH 008 0206 0013 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC8 BLK206 LT 13 226/558 462/317 463/583 573/87 794/1622 938/1448 938/1448 992/56 E3184619 UNREC DC-CCS 3497198
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33948 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402220205002
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 66
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17265 Gulfspray Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$400,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

17265 Gulfspray Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect marriage of modern luxury and industrial grade utility in this 2020 built Maronda Sierra V4. Elevated on a sprawling double lot with county water, this property is a rare find i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679048
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mark Marsicovetere
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18382 Elgin Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$364,900.00 ($139.01 / sqft )

18382 Elgin Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Well designed new construction with upgraded finishes and an open concept layout. A 1% preferred lender credit, complimentary appraisal, and a 2 10 Home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687465
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Larissa Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18024 Placid Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$359,970.00 ($135.68 / sqft )

18024 Placid Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this brand new 2025 Copacabana G2 model by 4U Custom Homes, offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths in a modern single level layout. This 1,840 sq ft home features an open floorplan with high ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359748
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Victor Kubrusly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 Millport Street Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$394,000.00 ($146.74 / sqft )

310 Millport Street Nw Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Discover modern Florida living in this brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bath home designed for comfort and style, open floor plan features 1

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2685 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359819
  2. Provided by RIVA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Roberta Holanda Coelho Goodman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17375 Waco Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$415,000.00 ($134.44 / sqft )

17375 Waco Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Located in desirable Port Charlotte, this exceptional brand new construction home offers the perfect balance of upscale design and everyday convenience just minutes from beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3087 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371358
  2. Provided by RENT 1 SALE 1 REALTY
  3. Contact Charlene Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18374 Elgin Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$369,900.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

18374 Elgin Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Seller is motivated and will contribute toward the buyers closing costs. Welcome to this beautifully designed modern home. This 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath residence offers 1,695 sq. Ft. Of well planned livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381547
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rhansel Acevedo Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17375 Waco Ave, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$415,000.00 ($134.44 / sqft )

17375 Waco Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3087 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026002739
  2. Provided by Rent 1 Sale 1 Realty
  3. Contact Crystal Norton
  4. (239) 573-5992
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin