Active
Property Photos
4437 Wynkoop Circle
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 4437 Wynkoop Circle
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 4437 Wynkoop Circle
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 4437 Wynkoop Circle
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 4437 Wynkoop Circle
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 4437 Wynkoop Circle
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 4437 Wynkoop Circle
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 4437 Wynkoop Circle
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 4437 Wynkoop Circle
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 4437 Wynkoop Circle
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 4437 Wynkoop Circle
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 4437 Wynkoop Circle
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 4437 Wynkoop Circle
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 4437 Wynkoop Circle
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 4437 Wynkoop Circle
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 4437 Wynkoop Circle
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 4437 Wynkoop Circle
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 4437 Wynkoop Circle
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 4437 Wynkoop Circle
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 4437 Wynkoop Circle
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 4437 Wynkoop Circle
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 4437 Wynkoop Circle
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 4437 Wynkoop Circle
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 4437 Wynkoop Circle
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 4437 Wynkoop Circle
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 4437 Wynkoop Circle
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 4437 Wynkoop Circle
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 4437 Wynkoop Circle
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 4437 Wynkoop Circle
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 4437 Wynkoop Circle
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 4437 Wynkoop Circle
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 4437 Wynkoop Circle
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 4437 Wynkoop Circle
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 4437 Wynkoop Circle
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 4437 Wynkoop Circle
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 4437 Wynkoop Circle
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 4437 Wynkoop Circle
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 4437 Wynkoop Circle
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 4437 Wynkoop Circle
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 4437 Wynkoop Circle
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 4437 Wynkoop Circle
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 4437 Wynkoop Circle
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 4437 Wynkoop Circle
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 4437 Wynkoop Circle
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 4437 Wynkoop Circle
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 4437 Wynkoop Circle
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 4437 Wynkoop Circle
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 4437 Wynkoop Circle
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 4437 Wynkoop Circle
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 4437 Wynkoop Circle
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 4437 Wynkoop Circle
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 4437 Wynkoop Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $239,000

Address: 4437 Wynkoop Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. WOW! New Price! 4437 Wynkoop is an inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with 1,489 sq ft and plenty of room to live, work, and relax. The flexible floor plan features a living room, family room, dining room, and dinette. This home is ideal for entertaining, spreading out, or enjoying everyday life comfortably. FLOOD INSURANCE is paid until September. Recent upgrades add peace of mind: New Roof (2023), New A/C (2022), New Hot Water Heater (2025), and a New Garage Door Opener (2026). Public water and sewer are already in place. The kitchen opens to the family room and dining area, creating an easy, connected space for cooking and conversation. Spacious rooms throughout enhance the airy feel, and the oversized lot offers room to store a boat or put in a pad for an RV This home is being sold furnished, making your move even easier. Conveniently located near a boat launch, shopping, medical facilities, restaurants, and downtown Punta Gorda!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7522073 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4437 Wynkoop Circle
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $239,000
  • Price sqft: $105
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2284
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1489.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
  • School Elementary: Meadow Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PCH 037 2151 0012 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC37 BLK2151 LT 12 337/321 626/140-41 694/885 1266/687 1443/211 L/E1814/1345 UNREC POA-VEZ
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33948 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402229306010
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2113 Barksdale Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$269,900.00 ($96.43 / sqft )

2113 Barksdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED! Welcome to your Florida Dream Home! Nestled on a quiet street just minutes from shopping, restaurants. hospitals & medical facilities, this home offers convenience & comfort. Boasting 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2799 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509368
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Barb Mc Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18512 Blair Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$266,000.00 ($113.87 / sqft )

18512 Blair Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in a convenient area close to shopping, hospitals, entertainment, sporting events, live music and restaurants. Nestled on a quiet, low

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515846
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Beverly Back
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1107 Barbour Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$230,000.00 ($96.56 / sqft )

1107 Barbour Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

So much potential with this 3 bedroom 2 bath pool home with oversized garage located in a lovely established Port Charlotte neighborhood! This home offers strong fundamentals with many high cost impro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519619
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Beverly Back
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2499 Lake View Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$229,900.00 ($84.52 / sqft )

2499 Lake View Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover comfort and value in this affordable 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home designed for easy living located in Port Charlotte. NO HOA FEES!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521615
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Matthew Patterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$229,900.00 ($99.91 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Price adjustment Spacious two bedroom, two bath, double car garage. Ready for a new owner. New Roof, New Air Conditioner System all replaced in 2024. Interior was painted also. Inside laundry o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522200
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Darlene Rains
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1181 Seacrest Drive Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$285,000.00 ($115.85 / sqft )

1181 Seacrest Drive Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fantastic price improvement! Tenant occupiedgreat opportunity for investors or future homeowners. Welcome to this spacious ranch style home, thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140445
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Holli Bryant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19693 Midway Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$238,000.00 ($99.92 / sqft )

19693 Midway Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located and close to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this home offers a functional split floor plan with vaulted ceilings in the kitchen, living room, and primary bedroom. An ad

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142537
  2. Provided by BEACH BAY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Robin Vaccai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19358 Edgewater Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$239,900.00 ($95.27 / sqft )

19358 Edgewater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a home that delivers comfort, value, and an unbeatable Florida lifestyleall wrapped into one smart investment. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family residence with a 2 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2518 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681818
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Jean Tyree
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18201 Poston Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$279,000.00 ($118.12 / sqft )

18201 Poston Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering 1,548 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. High ceilings create an airy feel from the moment you step inside, while the spli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480704
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lynn Lynch Magaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4437 Wynkoop Cir, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$239,000.00 ($104.64 / sqft )

4437 Wynkoop Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Some photos are virtually staged. 4437 Wynkoop could be the Florida home youve been waiting for! This is an inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with 1,489 sq ft and plenty of room to live, work, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026016671
  2. Provided by Exit Compass Realty
  3. Contact Debra Myers
  4. (941) 889-7299
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin