Active
Property Photos
1000 Kings Highway 175
  1. Image 1 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  2. Image 2 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  3. Image 3 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  4. Image 4 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  5. Image 5 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  6. Image 6 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  7. Image 7 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  8. Image 8 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  9. Image 9 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  10. Image 10 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  11. Image 11 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  12. Image 12 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  13. Image 13 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  14. Image 14 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  15. Image 15 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  16. Image 16 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  17. Image 17 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  18. Image 18 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  19. Image 19 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  20. Image 20 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  21. Image 21 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  22. Image 22 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  23. Image 23 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  24. Image 24 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  25. Image 25 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  26. Image 26 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  27. Image 27 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  28. Image 28 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  29. Image 29 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  30. Image 30 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  31. Image 31 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  32. Image 32 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  33. Image 33 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  34. Image 34 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  35. Image 35 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  36. Image 36 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  37. Image 37 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  38. Image 38 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  39. Image 39 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  40. Image 40 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  41. Image 41 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  42. Image 42 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  43. Image 43 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  44. Image 44 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  45. Image 45 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  46. Image 46 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  47. Image 47 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  48. Image 48 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  49. Image 49 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  50. Image 50 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  51. Image 51 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  52. Image 52 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  53. Image 53 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  54. Image 54 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  55. Image 55 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  56. Image 56 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  57. Image 57 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  58. Image 58 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  59. Image 59 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  60. Image 60 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  61. Image 61 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  62. Image 62 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  63. Image 63 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  64. Image 64 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  65. Image 65 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
  66. Image 66 of 66 For 1000 Kings Highway 175
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $165,000

Address: 1000 Kings Highway 175, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home located in a highly desirable 55+ community with a low HOA and an impressive list of included amenities. The HOA covers water, sewer, internet, cable, lawn care, on site management, and maintenance staff, allowing for easy, worry free living. Residents enjoy access to a community pool, dog park, recreational facilities, shuffleboard, bocce courts, card room, billiards room, and so much more. Best of all, this home is not located in a flood zone, offering added peace of mind. Built in 2006 and being sold furnished, this home features a spacious two car carport with a beautiful stamped driveway and a very large attached workshop, perfect for hobbies or additional storage. Inside, youll find a generously sized kitchen complete with solid wood cabinetry, a large center island, and stainless steel appliancesideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The extended Florida room, added in 2010, includes easy glide windows and its own A/C, providing additional comfortable living space year round. Both bedrooms are exceptionally spacious and feature custom built wood drawer systems in the closets, maximizing storage and organization. Additional updates include a membrane roof installed in 2023, adding to the homes value and longevity. This home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and community livingdont miss this opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7524414 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1000 Kings Highway 175
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $126
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1307
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 900.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 320.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Beverlee Presson
  • Association Phone: 941-625-4105
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: PCV 000 0000 0175 PORT CHARLOTTE VILLAGE UNIT 175 RP/VIN-DSEAL17013A&B(2006) 2711/1946 3454/1765 3547/749 4032/516
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402307131914
  • Unit Number: 175
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: MHP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 534, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$165,000.00 ($149.46 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 534 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2004 Fleetwood built double wide manufactured home situated on an interior lot in award winning Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club. New carport February 2025. Your opportunity to add some finishing touche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7478529
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 636, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$149,900.00 ($138.80 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 636 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME HOME! #636 Namiamo cres A must see! , wow, a 3 bedroom ready for new owners to move in and enjoy all Maple Leaf Golf and Country club lifestyle offers This well maintained 2005 Heritage mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7498933
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 27, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$149,000.00 ($107.82 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 27 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME HOME to 27 Huron in the Award Winning Maple Leaf Golf and Country Club! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style with an open floor plan and gleaming

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1382 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7504390
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 847, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$167,000.00 ($139.87 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 847 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 847 Scotia Dr in the heart of the Maple Leaf community. Your new oasis in the vibrant, sought after Maple Leaf community! This beautifully maintained, fully furnished home exudes pride of o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508844
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 147, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$150,000.00 ($64.88 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 147 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated Seller. Port Charlotte Village was voted #1 Manufactured home community in 2024. Not in Flood Zone. Welcome to this beautifully furnished manufactured home located in a desirable 55+ comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509100
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 568, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$165,000.00 ($120.61 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 568 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 1986 Three bedroom Jacobsen built home is sure to please. Located on the back east side of the community on a perimeter lot with a horse paddock view. The 23 foot wide driveway is perfect for tho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513269
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 377, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$159,000.00 ($122.69 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 377 Adult Community More Like This

Discover the relaxed Florida lifestyle at Port Charlotte Village a 55+ community, where this 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers both comfort and convenience with a water view. No need to hop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515000
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Norine Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 877, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$159,000.00 ($131.84 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 877 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to 877 Queensway Road South in award winning Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club. This 1984 double wide manufactured home is situated on a Perimeter lot, a short distance to 3 of the 5 tennis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516542
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 283, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$170,000.00 ($156.54 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 283 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Unwind in paradise: fully furnished home with water views in maple leaf golf & country club experience the quintessential florida lifestyle in this beautifully maintained, fully furnished home locate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517072
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 1008, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$165,000.00 ($126.34 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 1008 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club Living! Pride of Ownership | Move In Ready | 55+ Resort Lifestyle Step into comfort, style, and serenity with this beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1306 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517184
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin