Active
Property Photos
1812 Birmingham Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 1812 Birmingham Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 1812 Birmingham Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 1812 Birmingham Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 1812 Birmingham Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 1812 Birmingham Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 1812 Birmingham Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 1812 Birmingham Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 1812 Birmingham Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 1812 Birmingham Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 1812 Birmingham Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 1812 Birmingham Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 1812 Birmingham Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 1812 Birmingham Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 1812 Birmingham Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 1812 Birmingham Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 1812 Birmingham Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 1812 Birmingham Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 1812 Birmingham Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 1812 Birmingham Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 1812 Birmingham Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 1812 Birmingham Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 1812 Birmingham Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 1812 Birmingham Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 1812 Birmingham Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 1812 Birmingham Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 1812 Birmingham Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 1812 Birmingham Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 1812 Birmingham Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 1812 Birmingham Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 1812 Birmingham Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 1812 Birmingham Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 1812 Birmingham Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 1812 Birmingham Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 1812 Birmingham Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 1812 Birmingham Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 1812 Birmingham Boulevard
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 1812 Birmingham Boulevard
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 1812 Birmingham Boulevard
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 1812 Birmingham Boulevard
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 1812 Birmingham Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $269,900

Address: 1812 Birmingham Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980

Description

Set in the desirable gated 55+community of Kings Gate, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile den and 2 car garage offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and easy Florida living. Recently refreshed with a beautiful new exterior paint color, this home also features brand new rain gutters and impact storm shutters on all windows for added protection and peace of mind. Designed with a bright, open split layout, the home is filled with natural light, enhanced by high ceilings, tile flooring, and timeless plantation shutters. The living space flows effortlessly to a peaceful outdoor setting through sliding glass doors, creating an inviting atmosphere for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen is both functional and stylish, featuring granite countertops, warm wood cabinetry, ample storage, and its own access to the lanai. The spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat with wood flooring, dual walk in closets, and an en suite bath complete with dual vanities and a walk in tiled shower. A well sized guest bedroom and a versatile denperfect for visitors or a home officeshare a second full bath. Residents of Kings Gate enjoy an active lifestyle with resort style amenities including golf, a heated pool and spa, tennis and pickleball courts, fitness center, and a vibrant calendar of social activities. Ideally located near I 75 with convenient access to shopping, dining, parks, and just minutes from the charm of Punta Gordas waterfront, this home offers exceptional value in a welcoming community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7524830 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1812 Birmingham Boulevard
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $269,900
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2008
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1382.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 454.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sarah Wood
  • Association Phone: 941-625-8245
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KGG 002 0019 0007 KINGS GATE PH 2 BLK 19 LT 7 1973/2101-02 3307/1477 4241/1497 4273/349 3555356
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402307407004
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2116 Hanson Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$309,880.00 ($139.34 / sqft )

2116 Hanson Street New Construction More Like This

READY NOW!! HOME IS COMPLETE and AVAILABLE! Introducing the Royal, an expansive floorplan from our highly regarded Value collection. This remarkable home boasts 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a ge

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7500089
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24176 Riverfront Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$309,000.00 ($125.30 / sqft )

24176 Riverfront Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE ADJUSTMENT and Impeccably Upgraded 2020 Built Home in Gated River Club 2 or 3BR + Flex Room, 2BA, 2 Car Garage Welcome to this beautifully upgraded, move in ready home in the highly soug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513261
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Deborah Randazzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23177 Rye Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$309,900.00 ($137.12 / sqft )

23177 Rye Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage pool home with brand new roof (2023) and resurfaced pool with new auto jet cleaners (2023). Features include a split bedroom floorplan, updated kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515489
  2. Provided by PROPERTY LIONS REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Matthew Rhoden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24308 Westgate Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$319,900.00 ($137.53 / sqft )

24308 Westgate Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come enjoy the "resort "style living on the 18 hole executive golf course, in the desirable kingsgate golf community. This home is located on a prime golf course lot, with hole #2 right outside the la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2326 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515831
  2. Provided by EXIT COMPASS REALTY
  3. Contact Norma O'Connor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1713 Palace Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$295,000.00 ($144.61 / sqft )

1713 Palace Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One of a kind floor plan in an A+ cul de sac location for sale in the gated/golf course active resort of highly desirable KINGS GATE, a 55+ community th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516388
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Batliner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24116 Buckingham Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$289,000.00 ($134.73 / sqft )

24116 Buckingham Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Tremendous value in this very well cared for true 3 br bristol floor plan in the gated golf course/active resort of highly desirable kings gate, a 55+ community that is not in a flood zone and does no

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517563
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Batliner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24040 Canal Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$269,900.00 ($116.54 / sqft )

24040 Canal Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3BR/2BA Home in Exclusive Gated Community Enjoy comfort and security in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located within a premier gated community. Perfect for families or profession

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2316 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519593
  2. Provided by THE SUMMEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact David Schnulle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4219 Manatee Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$279,900.00 ($122.39 / sqft )

4219 Manatee Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to effortless florida living in the highly sought after gated community of river club, where maintenance free convenience meets serene natural beauty. Built in 2021, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2287 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519655
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24744 Buckingham Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$299,000.00 ($146.14 / sqft )

24744 Buckingham Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Better than new villa with over $12,000 worth of upgrades in this 2024 Doral open concept home in the gated golf course/active resort of Kings Gate, a 5

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521687
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Batliner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1693 Palace Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$319,000.00 ($148.93 / sqft )

1693 Palace Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Extremely well cared for and neat as a pin Bristol floorplan now available in the highly desirable gated golf course/active resort of Kings Gate, a 55+ community that is NOT in a flood zone and does N

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522613
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Batliner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin