Active
Property Photos
4110 Allure Lane
  1. Image 1 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  2. Image 2 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  3. Image 3 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  4. Image 4 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  5. Image 5 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  6. Image 6 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  7. Image 7 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  8. Image 8 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  9. Image 9 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  10. Image 10 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  11. Image 11 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  12. Image 12 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  13. Image 13 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  14. Image 14 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  15. Image 15 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  16. Image 16 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  17. Image 17 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  18. Image 18 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  19. Image 19 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  20. Image 20 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  21. Image 21 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  22. Image 22 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  23. Image 23 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  24. Image 24 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  25. Image 25 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  26. Image 26 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  27. Image 27 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  28. Image 28 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  29. Image 29 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  30. Image 30 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  31. Image 31 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  32. Image 32 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  33. Image 33 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  34. Image 34 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  35. Image 35 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  36. Image 36 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  37. Image 37 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  38. Image 38 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  39. Image 39 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  40. Image 40 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  41. Image 41 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  42. Image 42 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  43. Image 43 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  44. Image 44 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  45. Image 45 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  46. Image 46 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  47. Image 47 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  48. Image 48 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  49. Image 49 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  50. Image 50 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  51. Image 51 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  52. Image 52 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  53. Image 53 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  54. Image 54 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  55. Image 55 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  56. Image 56 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  57. Image 57 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
  58. Image 58 of 58 For 4110 Allure Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $396,000

Address: 4110 Allure Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34287

Description

GREAT VALUE for this LOVELY, RECENTLY UPDATED 3 bedroom, 2 & a 1/2 bath, family built POOL home and all it has to offer. All this, including City Water and your home is located in an X Flood Zone. The Kitchen has a full back splash, granite counters, solid wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, closet pantry & ceiling fan. The Dinette area has solid wood built in cabinets. There are sliders leading to the Lanai from the Living Area & Dining/Kitchen. Plantation shutters and porcelain tile flooring are throughout, including the Lanai. The Living Area & all 3 bedrooms have ceiling fans. Both full baths have marble top vanities. The Inside Laundry Room is between the Kitchen & Garage. Roofs, on house & workshop (15' x 19') were replaced in 2021. The smaller shed is 8' x 13'. Both the Workshop & Shed have electric. The A/C was replaced in 2020; septic replaced in 2014. Hurricane Shutters are also included & Windows are Thermal Pane (energy efficient). The 30x12 Lanai, overlooking the Pool, is large and perfect for entertaining or simply enjoying your morning coffee. On the right side of the home is extra parking space and a gated area large enough to accommodate an RV and/or Boat. The attic has drop down stairs for easy access and plywood flooring so you can utilize all the space for extra storage. There is well water irrigation for the front yard. Home is centrally located with quick access to 41/Tamiami Trail and a short drive to I75. Close to shopping, restaurants, Heron Creek Golf Course, Home Depot or Lowe's, boating & fishing. You'll only have a 30 40 minute drive to the various beaches located in Englewood, Venice, Nokomis.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7524934 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4110 Allure Lane
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $396,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2431
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1617.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fiberglass, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 7 BLK 61 4TH ADD TO PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1001006107
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12123 Genoa Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$399,900.00 ($102.43 / sqft )

12123 Genoa Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

***rare double waterfront lot with a three bedroom, three bath residence, two car garage, includes a private mother in law suite with separate entrance perfect for guests, extended family, or potentia

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3904 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520583
  2. Provided by ANYTIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact AL Boldu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4053 Pinstar Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$449,000.00 ($136.60 / sqft )

4053 Pinstar Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Not your typical waterfront homethis one is filled with charm, space, and sunset views that make every day feel like a getaway. Experience the beauty of waterfront living in this spacious two story

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3287 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143878
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5301 Laurel Oak Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$410,000.00 ($137.63 / sqft )

5301 Laurel Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW just painted all outside! NEW tile roof just added TOO!!! Enjoy this fine golfing community featuring a 27 Hole championship golf course. The house is located just inside Heron Creek Community off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2979 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4592177
  2. Provided by SANDERLING REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Grant Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Averland Loop, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$365,000.00 ($130.36 / sqft )

2500 Averland Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Watercress Cove, a gated community known for its peaceful atmosphere and stunning surroundings. This thoughtfully designed 2,200 sq. ft. home features a split

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637034
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lisa Povsic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2675 Averland Loop, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$384,648.00 ($113.13 / sqft )

2675 Averland Loop New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing an exceptional TO BE BUILT home on a lake in a small, gated community! Step into the lap of luxury with this magnificent 2200 Sq ft residence boasting 4 bedrooms, 3 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4640984
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Teri Barbee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 San Rafael Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$379,000.00 ($45.94 / sqft )

116 San Rafael Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a great opportunity to own a unique home in the desirable city of North Port, Florida. NO HOA or CDD. BONUS of Interior In Law Suite w/Private Entry. Situated in a vibrant and thriving comm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 8250 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672201
  2. Provided by HOMELIFE REALTY COASTAL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Angelita Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Orduna Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$397,000.00 ($135.50 / sqft )

333 Orduna Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Warm Mineral Springs location with strong multi generational potential and private mother in law suite featuring separate entrance and full kitchen! Absolute gem in the desirable Warm Mineral Sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2930 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691744
  2. Provided by ALL SEASONS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marina Yanovskiy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4541 Blueridge Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$409,000.00 ($144.88 / sqft )

4541 Blueridge Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream waterfront oasis! As you step through the screened front porch entryway your gaze is immediately drawn through the home and out to the inviting pool area with breathtaking view

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145690
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Chuck Allford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Antilla Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$420,000.00 ($169.36 / sqft )

112 Antilla Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3/3/2 water front home located on a branch of the Myakka River. The open concept home is great for entertaining and as you enter the home you will notice the flow, from entry to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525972
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Stacy Scraper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin