Active
Property Photos
21405 Olean Boulevard 519
  1. Image 1 of 23 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 519
  2. Image 2 of 23 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 519
  3. Image 3 of 23 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 519
  4. Image 4 of 23 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 519
  5. Image 5 of 23 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 519
  6. Image 6 of 23 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 519
  7. Image 7 of 23 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 519
  8. Image 8 of 23 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 519
  9. Image 9 of 23 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 519
  10. Image 10 of 23 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 519
  11. Image 11 of 23 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 519
  12. Image 12 of 23 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 519
  13. Image 13 of 23 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 519
  14. Image 14 of 23 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 519
  15. Image 15 of 23 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 519
  16. Image 16 of 23 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 519
  17. Image 17 of 23 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 519
  18. Image 18 of 23 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 519
  19. Image 19 of 23 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 519
  20. Image 20 of 23 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 519
  21. Image 21 of 23 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 519
  22. Image 22 of 23 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 519
  23. Image 23 of 23 For 21405 Olean Boulevard 519
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,200

Address: 21405 Olean Boulevard 519, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952

Description

Fantastic opportunity for a furnished short term lease for a reduced rent of $1200.00 / 3 6 month lease with full use of closets. Turn key, with dishes, coffee pot, pots and pans, and so much more. Just bring the suitcase! This unit is fully furnished with a super comfortable leather sofa and recliner, a coffee table, tv stand, a dining table and chairs, queen beds and dressers, even a computer available to use. Heated Pool and Hot tub Spa and Full use of all of the amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7525269 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 21405 Olean Boulevard 519
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $1,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 783
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Acreage: 5.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 783.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
  • School Elementary: Neil Armstrong Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tim McDonald
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402222601117
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 519
  • Views: 39
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 21322 Stillwater Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,300.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

21322 Stillwater Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Duplex unit for rent.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521991
  2. Provided by SUN REALTY
  3. Contact Viktor Popovich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 394 Ferris Drive Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,395.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

394 Ferris Drive Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredibly well priced 3 bedroom 2 bath home in the heart of Port Charlotte. All tile floors throughout and just recently painted. Fenced back yard and a 1 car garage. Finishing up some work on the p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522726
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard J104, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,200.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard J104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2 Bed / 2 Bath First Floor Condo in Oak Forrest 55+ Gated Community Features: Brand new carpet and interior paint New kitchen appliances being installed for your move in Screened lanai perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513865
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Causey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22291 Westchester Boulevard 206, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,400.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

22291 Westchester Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

$1,450/month locked in for 4 years, so no worries about rent increases! Completely renovated inside, this beautifully laid out 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offers comfort and convenience in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517625
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Kris White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22291 Westchester Boulevard 204, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,400.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

22291 Westchester Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

$1,450/month locked in for 4 years, so no worries about rent increases! This nicely laid out 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo offers comfort, convenience, and a great central Port Charlotte locati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518086
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Kris White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 Aaron Street 114, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,250.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

2300 Aaron Street 114 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL. Charming First Floor Retreat in Charlotte Square A Vibrant 55+ Lifestyle Awaits Welcome to easy, carefree living in the heart of Port Charlottes beloved Charlotte Square retirement co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522686
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21267 Gertrude Avenue 114, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,400.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

21267 Gertrude Avenue 114 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Oxford House in Charlotte Square. A 55+ community that has it all ! It will be love at first site when you walk through the door. This 2 bed 2 bath ground floor condo with an open floorplan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524828
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact William Ronk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3108 Whiting Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,350.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

3108 Whiting Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This cozy conveniently located 2 bed 1 bath property is ready to be called your next home. This home features laminate flooring throughout, appliances, central air, ceiling fans throughout, newer wash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525389
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Leo Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21150 Gertrude Avenue F1, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,150.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

21150 Gertrude Avenue F1 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Sunshine Villas are a freshly renovated condo development centrally located in Port Charlotte. Hospitals and Doctor's offices within 1 mile. Shopping Mall/ Winn Dixie in walking distance. The asso

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.50 acres
  1. MLSID: C7525418
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
  3. Contact Kevin Haag
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 758 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,150.00 ($0.49 / sqft )

758 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Just recently fixed up water front home with new roof, sheetrock, flooring and paint. Available 4/10/2026 until 12/31/24. Floor plan is 3/2 plus den (used as 3rd bedroom) furnished including washer an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684665
  2. Provided by SEL-FAST COASTAL COMM. REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Edwing
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin