Active
Property Photos
2100 Kings Highway 969
  1. Image 1 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  2. Image 2 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  3. Image 3 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  4. Image 4 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  5. Image 5 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  6. Image 6 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  7. Image 7 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  8. Image 8 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  9. Image 9 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  10. Image 10 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  11. Image 11 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  12. Image 12 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  13. Image 13 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  14. Image 14 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  15. Image 15 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  16. Image 16 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  17. Image 17 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  18. Image 18 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  19. Image 19 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  20. Image 20 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  21. Image 21 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  22. Image 22 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  23. Image 23 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  24. Image 24 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  25. Image 25 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  26. Image 26 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  27. Image 27 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  28. Image 28 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  29. Image 29 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  30. Image 30 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  31. Image 31 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  32. Image 32 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  33. Image 33 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  34. Image 34 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  35. Image 35 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  36. Image 36 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  37. Image 37 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  38. Image 38 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  39. Image 39 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  40. Image 40 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  41. Image 41 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  42. Image 42 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  43. Image 43 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  44. Image 44 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  45. Image 45 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  46. Image 46 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  47. Image 47 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  48. Image 48 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  49. Image 49 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  50. Image 50 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  51. Image 51 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  52. Image 52 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  53. Image 53 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  54. Image 54 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  55. Image 55 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  56. Image 56 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  57. Image 57 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  58. Image 58 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  59. Image 59 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  60. Image 60 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  61. Image 61 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  62. Image 62 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  63. Image 63 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  64. Image 64 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  65. Image 65 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  66. Image 66 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  67. Image 67 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  68. Image 68 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  69. Image 69 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  70. Image 70 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  71. Image 71 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  72. Image 72 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  73. Image 73 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  74. Image 74 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  75. Image 75 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  76. Image 76 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  77. Image 77 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  78. Image 78 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  79. Image 79 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  80. Image 80 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  81. Image 81 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  82. Image 82 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  83. Image 83 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  84. Image 84 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  85. Image 85 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  86. Image 86 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  87. Image 87 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  88. Image 88 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  89. Image 89 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  90. Image 90 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  91. Image 91 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
  92. Image 92 of 92 For 2100 Kings Highway 969
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $135,000

Address: 2100 Kings Highway 969, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980

Description

Welcome to your new sanctuary! From the moment you pull up to 2100 Kings Hwy #969, youll realize this isn't just a homeits an invitation to the vibrant, active, and worry free lifestyle youve been dreaming of. Located in the award winning, resident owned 55+ community of Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club, this property combines modern comfort with the ultimate social atmosphere. Step inside and be greeted by a stunning open floor plan that feels light, airy, and incredibly spacious. natural filled light, bright and open. Whether you're hosting a dinner party or enjoying a quiet morning, the generous room sizes and sleek laminate flooring throughout create a polished, modern feel thats as easy to maintain as it is beautiful. Plus, enjoy total peace of mind with a newer AC system (2023), keeping you cool and comfortable all year round! a newer roof and lanai The Showstopper: Your Extra Large Lanai. Love the outdoors? This home features a newer, extra large lanai that will quickly become your favorite "room" in the house. Outfitted with cross breeze screened windows, its the perfect spot to sip your morning coffee or enjoy an evening cocktail while the Florida breeze flows through. barbecue and entertain on your outside rear patio. Its indoor outdoor living at its absolute finest. The "Maple Leaf" Experience Living here means the fun never stops. Grab your golf clubs for the par 62 executive course, meet friends at the lakeside Tiki bar, or take a dip in one of the 4 heated pools. Or a hot tub. With over 75 clubs, pickleball, tennis, and on site dining & bar, your social calendar can be as full as you want it to be. tiki bar/grill entertainment Key Highlights: Move In Ready: New AC (2023) and durable laminate flooring. fully furnished as seen .ample closet and storage space throughout.A large shed Spacious Suite: Primary bedroom features a walk in closet and a private ensuite bathroom. Prime Location: Gated 24/7 security and just minutes from I 75 and local beaches. Dont just buy a homebuy a lifestyle. Come see why this open concept gem in Maple Leaf is the talk of the community. certificate included
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7525278 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2100 Kings Highway 969
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $135,000
  • Price sqft: $83
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1636
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Other
  • Living Area: 1056.00
  • Other Structures: Other, Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Roof Over
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
  • School Elementary: Kingsway
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Other, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Other, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Laundry, Other, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 395.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mitch Krach, CCM, CCE
  • Association Phone: 941-625-3130
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Other, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MLE 000 0000 0969 MAPLE LEAF ESTATES LT 969 RP819675-76 RP1754/2188 SCE1754/2189 SCE1818/1894 SCE3020/240 SCE3090/1415 DC3741/1218-RWC
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402318144903
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Ranch
  • Unit Number: 969
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: MHP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 636, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$149,900.00 ($138.80 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 636 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME HOME! #636 Namiamo cres A must see! , wow, a 3 bedroom ready for new owners to move in and enjoy all Maple Leaf Golf and Country club lifestyle offers This well maintained 2005 Heritage mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7498933
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 27, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$149,000.00 ($107.82 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 27 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME HOME to 27 Huron in the Award Winning Maple Leaf Golf and Country Club! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style with an open floor plan and gleaming

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1382 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7504390
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 840, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$145,000.00 ($120.83 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 840 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 840 Scotia Dr in the center of Maple Leaf's 285 acres. This Jacobsen Imperial home situated on a Premium Interior Lot in Maple Leaf Golf and Country Club is being offered furnished, with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7505916
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 147, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$150,000.00 ($64.88 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 147 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated Seller. Port Charlotte Village was voted #1 Manufactured home community in 2024. Not in Flood Zone. Welcome to this beautifully furnished manufactured home located in a desirable 55+ comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509100
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 835, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$146,900.00 ($153.02 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 835 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE! With this new price, this exceptional home is priced to sell!!Move In Ready Home in a Friendly 55+ Community This beautifully updated and fully furnished home is truly move in readyjust

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510122
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Deedee McGary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 655, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$134,000.00 ($117.13 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 655 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Your Perfect Winter Getaway Awaits! Are you searching for a winter retreat or a year round home with a vibrant active lifestyle 55+ gated community ? Look no further! This beautifully maintained home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511108
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 104, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$135,990.00 ($114.47 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ** Port Charlotte Village was voted #1 manufactured home community in 2024 in Charlotte County** Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511583
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 1052, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$125,000.00 ($97.13 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 1052 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to #1052 Queensway in the Award Winning Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club! This delightful, well maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living. Featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511787
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 377, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$159,000.00 ($122.69 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 377 Adult Community More Like This

Discover the relaxed Florida lifestyle at Port Charlotte Village a 55+ community, where this 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers both comfort and convenience with a water view. No need to hop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515000
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Norine Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway  175, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$129,000.00 ($96.20 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 175 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious and Charming 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home in Award Winning Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club This true diamond in the rough offers 1,341+ square feet of comfortable living space with an open, brig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515995
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin