Active
Property Photos
3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  1. Image 1 of 54 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  2. Image 2 of 54 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  3. Image 3 of 54 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  4. Image 4 of 54 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  5. Image 5 of 54 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  6. Image 6 of 54 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  7. Image 7 of 54 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  8. Image 8 of 54 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  9. Image 9 of 54 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  10. Image 10 of 54 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  11. Image 11 of 54 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  12. Image 12 of 54 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  13. Image 13 of 54 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  14. Image 14 of 54 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  15. Image 15 of 54 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  16. Image 16 of 54 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  17. Image 17 of 54 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  18. Image 18 of 54 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  19. Image 19 of 54 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  20. Image 20 of 54 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  21. Image 21 of 54 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  22. Image 22 of 54 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  23. Image 23 of 54 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  24. Image 24 of 54 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  25. Image 25 of 54 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  26. Image 26 of 54 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  27. Image 27 of 54 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  28. Image 28 of 54 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  29. Image 29 of 54 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  30. Image 30 of 54 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  31. Image 31 of 54 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  32. Image 32 of 54 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  33. Image 33 of 54 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  34. Image 34 of 54 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  35. Image 35 of 54 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  36. Image 36 of 54 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  37. Image 37 of 54 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  38. Image 38 of 54 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  39. Image 39 of 54 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  40. Image 40 of 54 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  41. Image 41 of 54 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  42. Image 42 of 54 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  43. Image 43 of 54 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  44. Image 44 of 54 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  45. Image 45 of 54 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  46. Image 46 of 54 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  47. Image 47 of 54 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  48. Image 48 of 54 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  49. Image 49 of 54 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  50. Image 50 of 54 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  51. Image 51 of 54 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  52. Image 52 of 54 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  53. Image 53 of 54 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  54. Image 54 of 54 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $459,000

Address: 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955

Description

Set within the luxury community of grande isle in burnt store marina, this beautifully appointed residence delivers an exceptional waterfront lifestyle with sweeping, panoramic views of charlotte harbortruly a million dollar view at half the price. From breathtaking sunsets, to the ever changing scenery of passing boats, dolphins, and manatees youll enjoy a daily experience that reminds you why you live here. Offered turnkey furnished, this spacious 3 bed, 2 bath residence is thoughtfully designed for both comfort and style. The open concept kitchen is ideal for entertaining, featuring rich hardwood cabinetry, expansive counter space, a generous breakfast bar, and under cabinet lightingand perfectly positioned so the chef never misses the view. The main living areas are enhanced by elegant diamond set tile flooring, while soft berber carpet adds warmth to each bedroom. The owners suite is a private retreat, showcasing stunning water views, direct lanai access, and a spacious ensuite bath with dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a seamless glass walk in shower. Guests are equally well accommodated in a split bedroom layout with two bedrooms and a full bath. Plantation shutters, updated lighting fixtures, and a separate laundry room further enhance the space. The welcoming lanai will be a favorite spot to unwind while overlooking both the harbor and the marina canal below. Motorized hurricane shutters provide effortless protection, and the convenience of an association maintained ac system adds peace of mind. Residents of grande isle enjoy a host of resort style amenities, including a clubhouse featuring grande salon for community events, well equipped fitness room, sauna and steam room, huge heated pool and spa, theater room, private storage closet and an underbuilding dedicated parking spot. The rest of the gated community of burnt store marina enhances an active lifestyle with a popular fitness, tennis and pickleball center, 27 hole public executive golf course, activity club, yacht club, freedom boat club, a ships store and 2 onsite restaurants, weekly food trucks and music and you can reach all in your golf cart. With the fastest access to open water among all the communities in sw florida, you can boat all day and play at night. Dont just imagine it start living the lifestyle you dream about!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7525332 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3321 Sunset Key Circle 508
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $459,000
  • Price sqft: $249
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1844
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Kitchen, Sauna, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1684.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1660.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ALLIANT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 239-454-1101
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GRANDE ISLE TOWERS II OR 4304 PG 4124 PH II TOWER II UNIT 508
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-43-22-18-00002.0508
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 508
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: RM2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3333 Sunset Key Circle 303, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$549,000.00 ($300.82 / sqft )

3333 Sunset Key Circle 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Expansive waterfront view of charlotte harbor to barrier islands... Tropical resort living in the gated community of burnt store marina an amazing waterfront resort with one of the largest deep wate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1825 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506613
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3321 Sunset Key Circle 502, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$439,000.00 ($239.50 / sqft )

3321 Sunset Key Circle 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

The best buy, the best view! This sixth level Tower II residence delivers breathtaking panoramic views of the channel and Charlotte Harborenjoy daily boat traffic, marine life, and unforgettable suns

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1833 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507737
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Linda Dutcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2106, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$419,900.00 ($251.59 / sqft )

2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in marina front living in this tastefully appointed waterfront corner residence. This ground floor unit offers an unbeatable location perched at the edge of the north marina ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508015
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Calenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3240 Southshore Drive 44c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$424,900.00 ($205.27 / sqft )

3240 Southshore Drive 44c Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement of over $24,000now is the time to secure this WATERFRONT PENTHOUSE retreat. Elevated above it all in the double gated Marina South Shore community at Safe Harbor Burnt Store Marin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516144
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Linda Dutcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3329 Sunset Key Circle 203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$434,000.00 ($214.11 / sqft )

3329 Sunset Key Circle 203 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Grande Isle Towers at Burnt Store Marinawhere luxurious coastal living meets breathtaking harbor views, vibrant sunsets, and the allure of an exclusive waterfront lifestyle. This beautifull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2027 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517120
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Linda Dutcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14673 Sycamore Court 3522, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$495,000.00 ($173.20 / sqft )

14673 Sycamore Court 3522 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover comfort, elegance, and unmatched convenience in this beautifully upgraded 2nd floor coach home, complete with a deeded golf membership. Although Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club is a vibr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2858 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517913
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Cary Stewart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 South Shore Drive 33b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$450,000.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

3230 South Shore Drive 33b Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sweeping marina views and front row seats to Burnt Store Marinas lively south basin from this beautifully updated three bedroom waterfront condominium. Positioned directly on the south mari

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518836
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Calenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3321 Sunset Key Circle 408, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$450,000.00 ($244.04 / sqft )

3321 Sunset Key Circle 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING Gulf Views from this condo and the Most Beautiful Sunsets. Watch the boats & sea animals go by from your balcony! This property has been meticulously renovated in 2021 with Exquisite finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519247
  2. Provided by BURNT STORE MARINA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Julie Solem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14673 Sycamore Court 3512, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$449,000.00 ($234.22 / sqft )

14673 Sycamore Court 3512 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at its finest in the heart of a prestigious golf community. This exquisite, TURN KEY first floor coach home is thoughtfully curated with upgrades and high end furnishings thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1917 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519523
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Cynthia Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3464 Sunset Key Circle 103, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$499,900.00 ($159.56 / sqft )

3464 Sunset Key Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

You will know you found paradise when you drive by the row of majestic Royal Palms leading to the gated bridge and find a picturesque peninsula boasting pleasing architecture and mature vegetation. Ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3133 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520121
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Calenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin