Active
Property Photos
249 Seminole Boulevard Nw
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 249 Seminole Boulevard Nw
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 249 Seminole Boulevard Nw
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 249 Seminole Boulevard Nw
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 249 Seminole Boulevard Nw
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 249 Seminole Boulevard Nw
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 249 Seminole Boulevard Nw
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 249 Seminole Boulevard Nw
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 249 Seminole Boulevard Nw
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 249 Seminole Boulevard Nw
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 249 Seminole Boulevard Nw
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 249 Seminole Boulevard Nw
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 249 Seminole Boulevard Nw
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 249 Seminole Boulevard Nw
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 249 Seminole Boulevard Nw
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 249 Seminole Boulevard Nw
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 249 Seminole Boulevard Nw
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 249 Seminole Boulevard Nw
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 249 Seminole Boulevard Nw
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 249 Seminole Boulevard Nw
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 249 Seminole Boulevard Nw
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 249 Seminole Boulevard Nw
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 249 Seminole Boulevard Nw
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 249 Seminole Boulevard Nw
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 249 Seminole Boulevard Nw
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 249 Seminole Boulevard Nw
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 249 Seminole Boulevard Nw
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 249 Seminole Boulevard Nw
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 249 Seminole Boulevard Nw
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 249 Seminole Boulevard Nw
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 249 Seminole Boulevard Nw
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 249 Seminole Boulevard Nw
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 249 Seminole Boulevard Nw
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 249 Seminole Boulevard Nw
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 249 Seminole Boulevard Nw
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 249 Seminole Boulevard Nw
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 249 Seminole Boulevard Nw
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 249 Seminole Boulevard Nw
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 249 Seminole Boulevard Nw
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,750

Address: 249 Seminole Boulevard Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952

Description

**ANNUAL**BEAUTIFUL 3/2/2 UPDATED HOME AVAILABLE NOW WITH HURRICANE WINDOWS AND DOORS** This home has an open layout and spacious floor plan. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances, GRANTE COUNTER TOPS THROUGHOUT, and large pantry. Primary suite has an ensuite, and two additional bedrooms provide versatility for guests, family, or home office. Home has GORGEOUS tile throughout!! Enjoy a huge backyard oasis complete with a spacious cemented for entertaining and large covered screened lanai. Home is located close to restaurants, shopping, and other activities. Call to schedule your showing appointment TODAY!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7525419 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 249 Seminole Boulevard Nw
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1789
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1389.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402221435007
  • Views: 38
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3281 Easy Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,775.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

3281 Easy Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Conveniently located in the center of Port Charlotte, this newer home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bath with tile floors and updated appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519691
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 266 Rockwood Street Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,875.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

266 Rockwood Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer built home in great condition. 3 bedrooms 2 bath with tile throughout, granite counters, stainless appliances, and washer/dryer. 2 car garage. Ready to move in. Centrally located in Port Charlot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522670
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2511 Conway Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,585.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

2511 Conway Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to your new home sweet home! Nestled in a quiet, family friendly neighborhood, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental offers comfortable living with a touch of convenience. Don't miss out

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522863
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3106 Harbor Boulevard 5b, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,600.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

3106 Harbor Boulevard 5b Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice and spacious (almost 1200sf) 2bedrooms 2 bath condo with a large balcony, located in the community in the heart of Port Charlotte, close to shopping, restaurants, I75 i as well as airports and be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4615995
  2. Provided by SARASOTA GLOBAL REALTY
  3. Contact Margo Klimas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 346 Cypress Avenue Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,700.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

346 Cypress Avenue Nw More Like This

!!!!!!!!!!!!BEAUTIFUL 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home available for rent in a quiet and desirables area of Port Charlotte. Confortable living spaces, great Layout, Perfect for privacy and everyday living.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147633
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Luisa Zanella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20362 Emerald Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,750.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

20362 Emerald Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a fantastic home in the heart of Port Charlotte. We offer this home for availability beginning in May 2025 as a furnished short term rental. Utilities are included (with caps) in the rental am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503667
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1342 Eagle Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$2,000.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

1342 Eagle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**annual/seasonal/short term 3/2 furnished pool home available now**update rented 2026 season! Owner is willing to move furniture out for long term rental**this lovely home is located in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511365
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22328 Yonkers Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,575.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

22328 Yonkers Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**ANNUAL** UPDATED 2/2 HOME WITH A SPACIOUS BACKYARD AVAILABLE NOW** Recently updated home with LARGE screened lanai in the heart of Port Charlotte. The home also features nice kitchen appliances, gra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1733 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518856
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21530 Meehan Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,700.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

21530 Meehan Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Port Charlotte pool home, where everyday living feels a little more like vacation. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and local amenities, this home also includes pool service

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1309 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519163
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DALE THOMAS
  3. Contact Nicole Smith-Mayle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,600.00 ($0.65 / sqft )

355 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom and 2 bathroom 2 car garage with open patio. Located across the street from Spring Lake waterway / canal All main floors are tiled and the 2 Bedroom have Luxury vinyl flooring. Brand New A/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2470 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521369
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Cynthia Struthers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin