Active
Property Photos
765 Siesta Key Circle
  1. Image 1 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  2. Image 2 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  3. Image 3 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  4. Image 4 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  5. Image 5 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  6. Image 6 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  7. Image 7 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  8. Image 8 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  9. Image 9 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  10. Image 10 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  11. Image 11 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  12. Image 12 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  13. Image 13 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  14. Image 14 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  15. Image 15 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  16. Image 16 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  17. Image 17 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  18. Image 18 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  19. Image 19 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  20. Image 20 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  21. Image 21 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  22. Image 22 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  23. Image 23 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  24. Image 24 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  25. Image 25 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  26. Image 26 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  27. Image 27 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  28. Image 28 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  29. Image 29 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  30. Image 30 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  31. Image 31 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  32. Image 32 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  33. Image 33 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  34. Image 34 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  35. Image 35 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  36. Image 36 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  37. Image 37 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  38. Image 38 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  39. Image 39 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  40. Image 40 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  41. Image 41 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  42. Image 42 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  43. Image 43 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  44. Image 44 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  45. Image 45 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  46. Image 46 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  47. Image 47 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  48. Image 48 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  49. Image 49 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  50. Image 50 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  51. Image 51 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  52. Image 52 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  53. Image 53 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  54. Image 54 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  55. Image 55 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  56. Image 56 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  57. Image 57 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  58. Image 58 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  59. Image 59 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  60. Image 60 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  61. Image 61 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  62. Image 62 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  63. Image 63 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  64. Image 64 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  65. Image 65 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  66. Image 66 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  67. Image 67 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
  68. Image 68 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,700,000

Address: 765 Siesta Key Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34242

Description

Hidden behind an expansive 250 foot circular driveway, the residence is designed for those who appreciate luxury waterfront living and effortless entertaining. Offering approximately 3,500+ square feet, the home features 5 bedrooms, 2 bonus rooms, and dual primary suites, including a spacious main level owners retreat and an additional upstairs suite ideal for guests or multigenerational living. Inside, timeless elegance meets modern functionality with marble flooring, GE Caf appliances, spray foam insulated walls for enhanced efficiency and sound reduction, and expansive living spaces filled with natural light and tranquil water views. Recent improvements include three newer HVAC systems, a newer pool heater, major mechanical updates, and an oversized deep water dock capable of accommodating larger vessels. Outdoor amenities create a true resort style setting with a heated pool, private basketball court, lush tropical landscaping, and multiple areas for relaxation and entertaining. The oversized waterfront lot is the true centerpiece of the property, providing remarkable privacy and unobstructed boating access with no waterway limitations an increasingly rare offering on Siesta Key. Conveniently located just minutes from Siesta Key Beach, marinas, fine dining, private clubs, and downtown Sarasota, this extraordinary property presents a rare opportunity to own a premier waterfront estate in one of Southwest Floridas most desirable coastal destinations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7525634 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 765 Siesta Key Circle
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $3,700,000
  • Price sqft: $858
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 4311
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Basketball Court, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Marble, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 3446.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1000.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Patty Benz
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 1 SIESTAS BAYSIDE BAYPOINT UNIT A
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0079150002
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 4183 Roberts Point Circle Lot 18, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,400,000.00 ($641.51 / sqft )

4183 Roberts Point Circle Lot 18 New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Joint Venture opportunity partnering with investors up and down Florida's coast. Brought to you by Noah Thomas Builders where modern luxury meets timeless coastal elega

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669711
  2. Provided by 1ST CLASS REAL ESTATE SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Holly Wikfors, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4185 Roberts Point Circle Lot 19, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,400,000.00 ($641.51 / sqft )

4185 Roberts Point Circle Lot 19 New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Brought to you by Noah Thomas Builders, masterfully designed in timeless West Indies coastal style and located in the exclusive Roberts Point enclave on Siesta Key. This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669769
  2. Provided by 1ST CLASS REAL ESTATE SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Holly Wikfors, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4179 Roberts Point Circle Lot 17, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,400,000.00 ($680.00 / sqft )

4179 Roberts Point Circle Lot 17 New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Brought to you by Noah Thomas Builders, this newly constructed coastal residence inspired by classic West Indies architecture and situated in the exclusive Roberts Point

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5000 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669772
  2. Provided by 1ST CLASS REAL ESTATE SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Holly Wikfors, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8008 Midnight Pass Road, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,750,000.00 ($565.70 / sqft )

8008 Midnight Pass Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the side of Siesta Key most visitors never discover and many locals refuse to leave. Located on the peaceful southern stretch of Midnight Pass Road, 8008 Midnight Pass sits far enough f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6629 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672889
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeff Lauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 656 Tropical Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$4,195,000.00 ($511.34 / sqft )

656 Tropical Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Perfectly positioned in Siesta Beachjust moments from the shorelinethis newly completed 2025 coastal residence delivers a rare combination of striking design, thoughtful functionality, and luxurious i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 8204 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674326
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Tremont Street, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,399,000.00 ($551.61 / sqft )

611 Tremont Street Virtual Tour More Like This

A spectacular offering on one of Siesta Keys most coveted streets, this stunning canal front residence on Tremont Street represents a truly special opportunity to own a home that seamlessly blends boa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6162 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678455
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Warm, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7108 Midnight Pass Road, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$4,219,000.00 ($698.16 / sqft )

7108 Midnight Pass Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A rare opportunity situated on an expansive 1.8 acres, this estate is located behind the gates of one of Siesta Keys most exceptional estate settings. Surrounded by lush tropical foliage and serene la

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6043 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.85 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685107
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Maryana Zilinskiy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Tremont Street, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,690,000.00 ($682.32 / sqft )

603 Tremont Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Perfectly positioned in the heart of Siesta Key, this masterfully crafted New Construction estate epitomizes modern luxury and architectural brilliance. This ultimate entertainment home provides 3,996

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5408 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685407
  2. Provided by THE STUTZMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Faith Stutzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8800 Midnight Pass Road, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,490,000.00 ($513.24 / sqft )

8800 Midnight Pass Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

With gulf views, and walkable private beach access, this New Construction Modern Beach House on Siesta Key mixes a sought after location with modern luxury. Experience the best of coastal living in th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691173
  2. Provided by THE STUTZMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Faith Stutzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin