Active
Property Photos
118 Martinique Road
  1. Image 1 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  2. Image 2 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  3. Image 3 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  4. Image 4 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  5. Image 5 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  6. Image 6 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  7. Image 7 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  8. Image 8 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  9. Image 9 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  10. Image 10 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  11. Image 11 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  12. Image 12 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  13. Image 13 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  14. Image 14 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  15. Image 15 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  16. Image 16 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  17. Image 17 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  18. Image 18 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  19. Image 19 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  20. Image 20 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  21. Image 21 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  22. Image 22 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  23. Image 23 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  24. Image 24 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  25. Image 25 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  26. Image 26 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  27. Image 27 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  28. Image 28 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  29. Image 29 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  30. Image 30 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  31. Image 31 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  32. Image 32 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  33. Image 33 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  34. Image 34 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  35. Image 35 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  36. Image 36 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  37. Image 37 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  38. Image 38 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  39. Image 39 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  40. Image 40 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  41. Image 41 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  42. Image 42 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  43. Image 43 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  44. Image 44 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  45. Image 45 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  46. Image 46 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  47. Image 47 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  48. Image 48 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  49. Image 49 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  50. Image 50 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  51. Image 51 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  52. Image 52 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  53. Image 53 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  54. Image 54 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  55. Image 55 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  56. Image 56 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  57. Image 57 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  58. Image 58 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  59. Image 59 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  60. Image 60 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  61. Image 61 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  62. Image 62 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  63. Image 63 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  64. Image 64 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  65. Image 65 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  66. Image 66 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  67. Image 67 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  68. Image 68 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  69. Image 69 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  70. Image 70 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  71. Image 71 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  72. Image 72 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
  73. Image 73 of 73 For 118 Martinique Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $175,000

Address: 118 Martinique Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34287

Description

Welcome to Lazy River Village! One of the premiere (if not THE best) 55+ waterfront manufactured park in all of Sarasota and Charlotte counties! The BEST amenities, clubs, and selection of activities you will find in any co op park in all of Sarasota county and even Charlotte County. Lazy River is located on the banks of the beautiful Myakka River. This 2 bed 2 bath waterfront home is ready for a new owner to make this their special get a away. NEW Metal Roof/ NEWER A/C unit, NEWER Windows! This waterfront home offers a great water view and comes with a boat lift and dock! The Myakka River is 1 minute from your canal dock. The home features an open floor plan with plenty of room to entertain. This home is the perfect seasonal place to enjoy Florida's coveted gorgeous winters and a perfect year round home for those who love all 4 seasons of Florida. If you enjoy an abundance of activities, you will have plenty to choose from in Lazy River Village: Pickleball, tennis, bike clubs, card clubs, and pontoon boating. They even have a professional woodworking shop. A low monthly fee of $276 includes all the amenities. There are other amenities for an extra fee, such as a marina slip if your home is not located on the water. One of the things that makes Lazy River Village so great is its proximity to...well...everything! Be prepared to enjoy Florida's wildlife at its finest, both inside the Lazy River Village complex and at abundant state parks and nature preserves. Shopping and dining surround you in all directions. The spring training homes of both the Atlanta Braves & the Tampa Bay Rays are just a minutes away. The world renowned Gulf of Mexico beaches are all within 30 minutes or less! 1) Englewood beach, 2) Casperson Beach (GREAT for shelling), 3) Venice Beach (shark tooth capital of the world), 4) Brohard Paw Park, 5) Nokomis beach (you've GOT to experience the weekly drum circles), 6) the island gem of southwest Florida: Boca Grande... And finally: 7) Siesta Key in Sarasota has been ranked multiple times as the number one beach in the nation and is a mere 35 minutes away. Lazy River Village offers a lifestyle that every retiree dreams of. You have the quaint downtowns of Venice and Punta Gorda both cities are often ranked as Top 10 destinations in the country for retirement. Another local favorite, Englewood, is a cozy, fun beach town on the Gulf of Mexico. The residents of Lazy River Village agree: Lazy River is a community that offers it all. Don't miss your chance to see this home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7525650 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 118 Martinique Road
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $76
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 2288
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1380.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 291 LAZY RIVER VILLAGE CO-OP
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0789041291
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 49 Compass Point, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$167,400.00 ($111.16 / sqft )

49 Compass Point Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Double lot! No neighbors on one side! Harbor isles gem! Elegant 2 bedroom double wide on double lot at cul de sac end! New roof & carport! Tucked at the end of a peaceful cul de sac in the highly soug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516321
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 495 Schooner Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$169,900.00 ($71.66 / sqft )

495 Schooner Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lowest priced waterfront property on the market. Updated, modern turnkey home offered furnished and move in ready for immediate enjoyment. Perfectly situated on Lake Dolphin in the premier 55+ gated c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2371 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519625
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Dena Sternquist PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6682 Hikina Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$168,000.00 ($115.70 / sqft )

6682 Hikina Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully maintained and updated manufactured home featuring a new metal roof and lanai. The home offers newer appliances and skylights throughout, filling the space with abundant natural light. En

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520140
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Tania Suris Hood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Tortola Way, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$169,500.00 ($81.65 / sqft )

107 Tortola Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to lazy river village! One of the premiere (if not the best) 55+ waterfront manufactured park in all of sarasota and charlotte counties! The best amenities, clubs, and selection of activities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2076 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521889
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kirk DeVries
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 Villa Del Sol Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$195,000.00 ($145.09 / sqft )

809 Villa Del Sol Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home where you can truly see the pride of ownership throughout. As you walk in, youre greeted by a charming dining area with a built in hutch that adds a ton of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524698
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chun-Yi Bittner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 914 Iglesia Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$169,000.00 ($126.88 / sqft )

914 Iglesia Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step inside this captivating 2 bedroom, 2 bath gem, where an open floor plan greets you. The remodeled kitchen shines with a pantry, a skylight that bathes the space in natural light, modern appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3521663
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Natures Way, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$198,900.00 ($75.86 / sqft )

233 Natures Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled on a quiet cul de sac in the picturesque community of Riverwalk, this charming 2000 Palm Harbor manufactured home offers a perfect blend of indoor comfort and outdoor serenity. The home boasts

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2622 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139994
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Natures Way, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$184,900.00 ($56.82 / sqft )

236 Natures Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience spacious, comfortable Florida living in this nearly 2,000 square foot, 3 bedroom manufactured home located on a quiet cul de sac in the beautiful, pet friendly community of Riverwalk. Set o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3254 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141689
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Lakeview Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$179,000.00 ($103.11 / sqft )

109 Lakeview Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Adorable lakefront home is waiting for a new owner in the resort like community of Harbor Isles. Immaculate amenities and a myriad of activities year round. First come, first serve marina includes a k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142323
  2. Provided by BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Keaton West
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6822 Hikina Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$159,900.00 ($91.16 / sqft )

6822 Hikina Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Holiday Park, one of North Ports most sought after communities! This well maintained home at 6822 Hikina Drive sits on OWNED LAND with LOW FEES, offering exceptional value and peace of mind

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1754 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142411
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Janine Brooks, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin