Active
Property Photos
495 Schooner Street
  1. Image 1 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  2. Image 2 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  3. Image 3 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  4. Image 4 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  5. Image 5 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  6. Image 6 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  7. Image 7 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  8. Image 8 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  9. Image 9 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  10. Image 10 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  11. Image 11 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  12. Image 12 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  13. Image 13 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  14. Image 14 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  15. Image 15 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  16. Image 16 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  17. Image 17 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  18. Image 18 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  19. Image 19 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  20. Image 20 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  21. Image 21 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  22. Image 22 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  23. Image 23 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  24. Image 24 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  25. Image 25 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  26. Image 26 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  27. Image 27 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  28. Image 28 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  29. Image 29 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  30. Image 30 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  31. Image 31 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  32. Image 32 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  33. Image 33 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  34. Image 34 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  35. Image 35 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  36. Image 36 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  37. Image 37 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  38. Image 38 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  39. Image 39 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  40. Image 40 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  41. Image 41 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  42. Image 42 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  43. Image 43 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  44. Image 44 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  45. Image 45 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  46. Image 46 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  47. Image 47 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  48. Image 48 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  49. Image 49 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  50. Image 50 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  51. Image 51 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  52. Image 52 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  53. Image 53 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  54. Image 54 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  55. Image 55 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  56. Image 56 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  57. Image 57 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  58. Image 58 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  59. Image 59 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  60. Image 60 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  61. Image 61 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  62. Image 62 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  63. Image 63 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  64. Image 64 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  65. Image 65 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  66. Image 66 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
  67. Image 67 of 67 For 495 Schooner Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $169,900

Address: 495 Schooner Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287

Description

Lowest priced waterfront property on the market. Updated, modern turnkey home offered furnished and move in ready for immediate enjoyment. Perfectly situated on Lake Dolphin in the premier 55+ gated community of Harbor Isles. BRAND NEW VAPOR BARRIER. 2023 metal roof, 2023 Carport and Shed, 2022 A/C; offering peace of mind, durability, and long term value. This home offers unobstructed, panoramic views of Lake Dolphin and is just 0.1 miles from the community boat ramp and kayak launch. The modern kitchen opens to a spacious living area ideal for entertaining, featuring an oversized island, new stainless steel appliances, a wall oven, and cooktop. The primary bedroom offers an ensuite updated bathroom and two walk in closets, while the guest bedroom includes its own ensuite bathroom and walk in closet, providing comfort and privacy for residents and guests. Spacious, long, and wide carport with plenty of parking, complemented by an oversized shed featuring a conveniently located washer and dryer. Harbor Isles is a premier, gated 55+ community situated along the scenic Myakka River, just minutes from the Gulf of America. LOW HOA $196 a month. NO LOT Rent. Residents enjoy an impressive array of amenities, including a heated pool and spa, state of the art fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, bocce and shuffleboard, an expansive clubhouse, library, and a marina offering boat and kayak access to the Gulf. This pet friendly community features a vibrant social calendar with clubs and activities for every interest, making Harbor Isles the perfect place to enjoy an active and relaxed Florida lifestyle. There is plenty of wildlife to enjoy; herons, egrets, cranes, ibis, parrots, even alligators and manatees! Conveniently located within minutes of Downtown Wellen Park, Costco, shopping, restaurants, and a short drive to beautiful Gulf Beaches. Schedule a viewing today and make this dream home a reality!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7519625 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 495 Schooner Street
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $169,900
  • Price sqft: $72
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2371
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1639.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Marina
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 196.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bethany Ray
  • Association Phone: 941-426-5745
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 495 HARBOR ISLES PH 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0789155518
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 49 Compass Point, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$167,400.00 ($111.16 / sqft )

49 Compass Point Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Double lot! No neighbors on one side! Harbor isles gem! Elegant 2 bedroom double wide on double lot at cul de sac end! New roof & carport! Tucked at the end of a peaceful cul de sac in the highly soug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516321
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6682 Hikina Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$168,000.00 ($115.70 / sqft )

6682 Hikina Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully maintained and updated manufactured home featuring a new metal roof and lanai. The home offers newer appliances and skylights throughout, filling the space with abundant natural light. En

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520140
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Tania Suris Hood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Tortola Way, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$169,500.00 ($81.65 / sqft )

107 Tortola Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to lazy river village! One of the premiere (if not the best) 55+ waterfront manufactured park in all of sarasota and charlotte counties! The best amenities, clubs, and selection of activities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2076 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521889
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kirk DeVries
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 Villa Del Sol Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$195,000.00 ($145.09 / sqft )

809 Villa Del Sol Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home where you can truly see the pride of ownership throughout. As you walk in, youre greeted by a charming dining area with a built in hutch that adds a ton of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524698
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chun-Yi Bittner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Martinique Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$175,000.00 ($76.49 / sqft )

118 Martinique Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Lazy River Village! One of the premiere (if not THE best) 55+ waterfront manufactured park in all of Sarasota and Charlotte counties! The BEST amenities, clubs, and selection of activities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525650
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kirk DeVries
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 914 Iglesia Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$169,000.00 ($126.88 / sqft )

914 Iglesia Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step inside this captivating 2 bedroom, 2 bath gem, where an open floor plan greets you. The remodeled kitchen shines with a pantry, a skylight that bathes the space in natural light, modern appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3521663
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Natures Way, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$198,900.00 ($75.86 / sqft )

233 Natures Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled on a quiet cul de sac in the picturesque community of Riverwalk, this charming 2000 Palm Harbor manufactured home offers a perfect blend of indoor comfort and outdoor serenity. The home boasts

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2622 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139994
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6401 Floral Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$155,500.00 ($99.68 / sqft )

6401 Floral Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price to sell!!! Holiday park: a 55+ gated community. Corner lot in a cul de sac with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. Public water and public sewer! Metal roof 12/2022, replaced all roof insulation (r40), ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140668
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Regina Melman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Natures Way, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$184,900.00 ($56.82 / sqft )

236 Natures Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience spacious, comfortable Florida living in this nearly 2,000 square foot, 3 bedroom manufactured home located on a quiet cul de sac in the beautiful, pet friendly community of Riverwalk. Set o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3254 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141689
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Lakeview Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$179,000.00 ($103.11 / sqft )

109 Lakeview Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Adorable lakefront home is waiting for a new owner in the resort like community of Harbor Isles. Immaculate amenities and a myriad of activities year round. First come, first serve marina includes a k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142323
  2. Provided by BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Keaton West
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin