Active
Property Photos
473 Sharks Point
  1. Image 1 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  2. Image 2 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  3. Image 3 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  4. Image 4 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  5. Image 5 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  6. Image 6 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  7. Image 7 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  8. Image 8 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  9. Image 9 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  10. Image 10 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  11. Image 11 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  12. Image 12 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  13. Image 13 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  14. Image 14 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  15. Image 15 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  16. Image 16 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  17. Image 17 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  18. Image 18 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  19. Image 19 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  20. Image 20 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  21. Image 21 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  22. Image 22 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  23. Image 23 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  24. Image 24 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  25. Image 25 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  26. Image 26 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  27. Image 27 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  28. Image 28 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  29. Image 29 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  30. Image 30 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  31. Image 31 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  32. Image 32 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  33. Image 33 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  34. Image 34 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  35. Image 35 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  36. Image 36 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  37. Image 37 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  38. Image 38 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  39. Image 39 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  40. Image 40 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  41. Image 41 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  42. Image 42 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  43. Image 43 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  44. Image 44 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  45. Image 45 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  46. Image 46 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  47. Image 47 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  48. Image 48 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  49. Image 49 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  50. Image 50 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  51. Image 51 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  52. Image 52 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  53. Image 53 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  54. Image 54 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  55. Image 55 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  56. Image 56 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  57. Image 57 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  58. Image 58 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  59. Image 59 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  60. Image 60 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  61. Image 61 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  62. Image 62 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  63. Image 63 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  64. Image 64 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  65. Image 65 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  66. Image 66 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  67. Image 67 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  68. Image 68 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  69. Image 69 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  70. Image 70 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  71. Image 71 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  72. Image 72 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  73. Image 73 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  74. Image 74 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  75. Image 75 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  76. Image 76 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  77. Image 77 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  78. Image 78 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  79. Image 79 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  80. Image 80 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  81. Image 81 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  82. Image 82 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  83. Image 83 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  84. Image 84 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  85. Image 85 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  86. Image 86 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  87. Image 87 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  88. Image 88 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  89. Image 89 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  90. Image 90 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  91. Image 91 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  92. Image 92 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  93. Image 93 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  94. Image 94 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  95. Image 95 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  96. Image 96 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
  97. Image 97 of 97 For 473 Sharks Point
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $214,900

Address: 473 Sharks Point, NORTH PORT, FL 34287

Description

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home with breathtaking lake views, located in the highly desired community of Harbor Isles. This charming residence is a perfect blend of modern comfort and serene waterfront living. Step into the remodeled kitchen featuring elegant granite countertops, a new refrigerator, a stunning mosaic tile backsplash, and a convenient pantry with pullouts, offering both style and functionality. Both bathrooms have been completely renovated, showcasing new vanities and exquisite tile walk in showers. The home boasts vaulted ceilings and sleek laminate floors, creating an open and inviting atmosphere. The true highlight of this property is the oversized, air conditioned Florida room, where panoramic views of the lake provide the perfect backdrop for relaxation or entertaining guests. Step outside to a delightful patio overlooking the water an ideal spot for enjoying your morning coffee or evening sunset. This home offers peace of mind with its many recent upgrades, including a new carport, siding, roof, and AC in the Florida room (all in 2023). The central AC was replaced in 2010 and the motor is one year old. The hot water heater is just two years old, and the updated windows enhance energy efficiency. A whole house water softener adds an extra touch of convenience, while the enlarged outside shed provides ample storage space. Located in Harbor Isles, this vibrant, pet friendly, land owned 55+ community offers an active lifestyle with an array of resort style amenities. Residents enjoy a heated pool and spa, fitness center, tennis courts, bocce ball, shuffleboard, and a clubhouse with a full calendar of social events. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the scenic marina, kayak launch, and fishing opportunities. With its well manicured landscaping and a welcoming atmosphere, Harbor Isles is a community where neighbors become friends. Dont miss this opportunity to own a beautifully updated home with stunning lake views in one of the most sought after communities around. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6137206 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 473 Sharks Point
  • Viewed: 399
  • Price: $214,900
  • Price sqft: $104
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2075
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 454
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1065.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 196.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bethany Ray
  • Association Phone: 941-426-5745
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 473 HARBOR ISLES PH 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0789155540
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 399
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 715 Blackburn Blvd, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$254,900.00 ($199.61 / sqft )

715 Blackburn Blvd Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

New 2025 Townhome. Premium building materials, 24 interior and 26 exterior walls standard, with a top of the line appliance package. Begin living the lifestyle you deserve! Harbor Cove offers many am

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1277 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518084
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Jeffrey Sweet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 Villa Del Sol Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$195,000.00 ($145.09 / sqft )

809 Villa Del Sol Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home where you can truly see the pride of ownership throughout. As you walk in, youre greeted by a charming dining area with a built in hutch that adds a ton of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524698
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chun-Yi Bittner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Wolverine Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$214,600.00 ($245.26 / sqft )

236 Wolverine Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Move into this spacious 2 bedroom oversized Palm Harbor home. Kitchen boasts plenty of countertop space and cabinets, luxury vinyl and carpet flooring, dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave, stove, dua

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524992
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Myra Eagle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Natures Way, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$198,900.00 ($75.86 / sqft )

233 Natures Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled on a quiet cul de sac in the picturesque community of Riverwalk, this charming 2000 Palm Harbor manufactured home offers a perfect blend of indoor comfort and outdoor serenity. The home boasts

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2622 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139994
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 599 Portside Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$210,000.00 ($98.13 / sqft )

599 Portside Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This extremely spacious and immaculate manufactured home is perfectly positioned on a peaceful preserve lot in the highly desired, pet friendly, land owned community of Harbor Isles. The show stopping

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142841
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Trailorama Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$224,900.00 ($155.53 / sqft )

330 Trailorama Drive New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Brand new 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide manufactured home located in the desirable 55+ community of Harbor Cove in North Port, Florida. Thoughtfully built with 2x6 exterior walls for added strength an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142909
  2. Provided by BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Tess Schofield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5121 Palena Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$199,900.00 ($101.99 / sqft )

5121 Palena Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This lovely Jacobsen 2 bed, 2 bath home welcomes you with a great Lanai area where you can kick your heels up after a swim at one of the two pools, game of Bocce Ball, Tennis, Pickleball, Shuffleboa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143840
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Leslie Pavlich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 592 Portside Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$199,900.00 ($64.99 / sqft )

592 Portside Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Set on a rare double lot overlooking the peaceful preserve, this exceptionally spacious 3 bedroom home offers both privacy and room to truly spread out in the highly desired, pet friendly, land owned

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3076 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144045
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 98 Lakeview Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$194,900.00 ($73.80 / sqft )

98 Lakeview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful waterfront living in this large, beautifully updated 2 bedroom home with stunning lake views, ideally located in the highly desired, pet friendly, land owned community of Harbor Isles.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2641 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144056
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Ideal Place, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$229,900.00 ($128.87 / sqft )

520 Ideal Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Paradise!! Harbor Cove is a premier 55+ WATERFRONT manufactured home community in Sarasota County! The BEST amenities, clubs, and selection of activities you will find in any community. Har

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1784 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144101
  2. Provided by BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Tess Schofield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin