Active
Property Photos
98 Lakeview Drive
  1. Image 1 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  2. Image 2 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  3. Image 3 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  4. Image 4 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  5. Image 5 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  6. Image 6 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  7. Image 7 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  8. Image 8 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  9. Image 9 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  10. Image 10 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  11. Image 11 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  12. Image 12 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  13. Image 13 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  14. Image 14 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  15. Image 15 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  16. Image 16 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  17. Image 17 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  18. Image 18 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  19. Image 19 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  20. Image 20 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  21. Image 21 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  22. Image 22 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  23. Image 23 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  24. Image 24 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  25. Image 25 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  26. Image 26 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  27. Image 27 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  28. Image 28 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  29. Image 29 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  30. Image 30 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  31. Image 31 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  32. Image 32 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  33. Image 33 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  34. Image 34 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  35. Image 35 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  36. Image 36 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  37. Image 37 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  38. Image 38 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  39. Image 39 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  40. Image 40 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  41. Image 41 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  42. Image 42 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  43. Image 43 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  44. Image 44 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  45. Image 45 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  46. Image 46 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  47. Image 47 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  48. Image 48 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  49. Image 49 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  50. Image 50 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  51. Image 51 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  52. Image 52 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  53. Image 53 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  54. Image 54 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  55. Image 55 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  56. Image 56 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  57. Image 57 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  58. Image 58 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  59. Image 59 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  60. Image 60 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  61. Image 61 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  62. Image 62 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  63. Image 63 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  64. Image 64 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  65. Image 65 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  66. Image 66 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  67. Image 67 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  68. Image 68 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  69. Image 69 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  70. Image 70 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  71. Image 71 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  72. Image 72 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  73. Image 73 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  74. Image 74 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  75. Image 75 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  76. Image 76 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  77. Image 77 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
  78. Image 78 of 78 For 98 Lakeview Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $194,900

Address: 98 Lakeview Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287

Description

Enjoy peaceful waterfront living in this large, beautifully updated 2 bedroom home with stunning lake views, ideally located in the highly desired, pet friendly, land owned community of Harbor Isles. With thoughtful upgrades and inviting spaces throughout, this home offers both comfort and style in a serene setting. The updated kitchen is a standout feature, showcasing white shaker cabinetry, granite countertops, and newer stainless steel appliances (2021). It opens to a versatile bonus area that can easily serve as a dinette, TV room, or home officeperfect for todays flexible lifestyle. The spacious living room is filled with natural light and positioned to capture beautiful lake views through its many windows, creating a calm and relaxing atmosphere. Just off the living room, the Florida room provides an ideal space to unwind or entertain, featuring tile flooring, glass windows, and uninterrupted views of the water. The guest bedroom offers direct access to this space, making it perfect for visitors. The guest bathroom has been tastefully updated with a modern vanity and a jacuzzi tub for a spa like feel. The primary suite is generously sized and includes an oversized closet, along with an updated ensuite bath featuring double sinks, a modern vanity with quartz countertops, and a walk in shower. This home has been well maintained with numerous important updates, including updated windows, a membrane roof, new metal roofs over the Florida room and shed, a 2025 hot water heater, a 2023 electric panel, and a 2017 AC system. Harbor Isles is a vibrant, amenity rich community offering residents a marina with direct access to the Myakka River and Gulf of Mexico, a large clubhouse, fitness center, heated pool and spa, tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard, and a full calendar of social activities. Its prime location provides easy access to Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, and everything the Florida lifestyle has to offer. This is a wonderful opportunity to own a move in ready home with beautiful lake views in one of the areas most sought after communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6144056 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 98 Lakeview Drive
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $194,900
  • Price sqft: $74
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2641
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1365.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 196.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: HICA/Bethany Ray
  • Association Phone: 941-426-5745
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: UNIT 98 HARBOR ISLES SECTION 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0789011098
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 809 Villa Del Sol Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$195,000.00 ($145.09 / sqft )

809 Villa Del Sol Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home where you can truly see the pride of ownership throughout. As you walk in, youre greeted by a charming dining area with a built in hutch that adds a ton of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524698
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chun-Yi Bittner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Wolverine Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$214,600.00 ($245.26 / sqft )

236 Wolverine Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Move into this spacious 2 bedroom oversized Palm Harbor home. Kitchen boasts plenty of countertop space and cabinets, luxury vinyl and carpet flooring, dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave, stove, dua

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524992
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Myra Eagle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 473 Sharks Point, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$214,900.00 ($103.57 / sqft )

473 Sharks Point Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home with breathtaking lake views, located in the highly desired community of Harbor Isles. This charming residence is a perfect blen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137206
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Natures Way, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$198,900.00 ($75.86 / sqft )

233 Natures Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled on a quiet cul de sac in the picturesque community of Riverwalk, this charming 2000 Palm Harbor manufactured home offers a perfect blend of indoor comfort and outdoor serenity. The home boasts

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2622 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139994
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Natures Way, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$184,900.00 ($56.82 / sqft )

236 Natures Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience spacious, comfortable Florida living in this nearly 2,000 square foot, 3 bedroom manufactured home located on a quiet cul de sac in the beautiful, pet friendly community of Riverwalk. Set o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3254 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141689
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Lakeview Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$179,000.00 ($103.11 / sqft )

109 Lakeview Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Adorable lakefront home is waiting for a new owner in the resort like community of Harbor Isles. Immaculate amenities and a myriad of activities year round. First come, first serve marina includes a k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142323
  2. Provided by BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Keaton West
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 599 Portside Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$210,000.00 ($98.13 / sqft )

599 Portside Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This extremely spacious and immaculate manufactured home is perfectly positioned on a peaceful preserve lot in the highly desired, pet friendly, land owned community of Harbor Isles. The show stopping

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142841
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Trailorama Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$224,900.00 ($155.53 / sqft )

330 Trailorama Drive New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Brand new 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide manufactured home located in the desirable 55+ community of Harbor Cove in North Port, Florida. Thoughtfully built with 2x6 exterior walls for added strength an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142909
  2. Provided by BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Tess Schofield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 583 Portside Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$189,000.00 ($77.97 / sqft )

583 Portside Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious and full of personality, this 2003 home offers 1,659 square feet of comfortable living in the pet friendly, land owned community of Harbor Isles. With three bedrooms and two baths, there is p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143269
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 553 Portside Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$179,900.00 ($140.55 / sqft )

553 Portside Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this well maintained 1995, 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home, ideally situated on a desirable corner lot in the highly sought after, land owned, pet friendly commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143801
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin