Active
Property Photos
274 Montelluna Drive
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 274 Montelluna Drive
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 274 Montelluna Drive
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 274 Montelluna Drive
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 274 Montelluna Drive
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 274 Montelluna Drive
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 274 Montelluna Drive
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 274 Montelluna Drive
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 274 Montelluna Drive
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 274 Montelluna Drive
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 274 Montelluna Drive
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 274 Montelluna Drive
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 274 Montelluna Drive
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 274 Montelluna Drive
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 274 Montelluna Drive
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 274 Montelluna Drive
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 274 Montelluna Drive
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 274 Montelluna Drive
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 274 Montelluna Drive
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 274 Montelluna Drive
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 274 Montelluna Drive
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 274 Montelluna Drive
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 274 Montelluna Drive
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 274 Montelluna Drive
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 274 Montelluna Drive
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 274 Montelluna Drive
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 274 Montelluna Drive
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 274 Montelluna Drive
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 274 Montelluna Drive
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 274 Montelluna Drive
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 274 Montelluna Drive
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 274 Montelluna Drive
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 274 Montelluna Drive
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 274 Montelluna Drive
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 274 Montelluna Drive
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 274 Montelluna Drive
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 274 Montelluna Drive
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 274 Montelluna Drive
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 274 Montelluna Drive
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 274 Montelluna Drive
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 274 Montelluna Drive
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 274 Montelluna Drive
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 274 Montelluna Drive
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 274 Montelluna Drive
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 274 Montelluna Drive
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 274 Montelluna Drive
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 274 Montelluna Drive
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 274 Montelluna Drive
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 274 Montelluna Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $548,900

Address: 274 Montelluna Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275

Description

Privacy is behind the guarded and gated entrance of Venetian Golf and River Club. This pie shaped lot provides a beautiful private view. Generous room sizes in this 3 bedroom home with living room and family room. Large sliding glass doors open up these rooms and the master bedroom to the outside. Dining area with tray ceilings, breakfast nook. Kitchen is open to the family room with wood cabinets and granite counters. The Venetian Golf and River Club is an exclusive private club located in North Venice, Florida, The Golf Club offers memorable golf experiences as well as fun social and dining events. And a distinguished, Mediterranean inspired River Club, packed with a multitude of luxurious amenities which offers both fine dining as well as a more casual experience. All residents have access to the River Club, which offers world class amenities including six Har Tru Tennis Courts, a 74 acre nature park with Boardwalk for wildlife and birdwatching, Fitness Center with professional Fitness Classes, and a beautiful Community Swimming Pool and Spa, including an outdoor poolside Tiki Bar.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6142608 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 274 Montelluna Drive
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $548,900
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2930
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 106
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2064.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 346.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Venetian POA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 16, VENETIAN GOLF & RIVER CLUB PHASE 3H
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0375020160
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 105
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 500 Padova Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$639,000.00 ($216.83 / sqft )

500 Padova Way Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER OFFERING BUYER UP TO A $7,500 CREDIT TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS with an acceptable offer! Discover this immaculate, move in ready home in the Venetian Golf & River Club located at the cul de sac of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2947 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140722
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Guenther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Medici Terrace, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$650,000.00 ($186.19 / sqft )

141 Medici Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless Florida living in this impeccably maintained residence, perfectly positioned within a premier resort style community. This beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3491 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141902
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Audrey Peabody
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5635 Blue Reef Place, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$625,000.00 ($202.27 / sqft )

5635 Blue Reef Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury Florida living just minutes from Casey Key, Venice Island and sparkling Gulf Coast beaches! This like new 2024 built home in Nokomis, Florida offers the perfect blend of modern desig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143285
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Julie Willett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 390 Ariano Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$600,000.00 ($197.04 / sqft )

390 Ariano Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Recent $30K price improvement. Safety, Luxury, and Location. This turn key furnished home checks all the boxes. This Neil built home in Vicenza features 3 bedrooms plus a den/study, 2.5 baths, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3045 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143771
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED
  3. Contact Wayne Welsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 229 Montelluna Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$590,000.00 ($172.57 / sqft )

229 Montelluna Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Hurricane impact glass! Water views! Extended screened in lanai! Set against expansive, tranquil water views in the highly sought after guard gated community of venetian golf & river club, this beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3419 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143969
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Hupp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 506 Sun Chaser Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$599,900.00 ($176.39 / sqft )

506 Sun Chaser Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Better than brand new and only 2 years old, this energy efficient San Marino floor plan by Meritage Homes is available now in the heart of Nokomis, located within a gated community for added privacy a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144206
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  3. Contact Erik Dunigan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7052 Foxboro Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$624,244.00 ($160.23 / sqft )

7052 Foxboro Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Bermuda at 7052 Foxboro Way in Tiburon. The Bermuda is a beautiful two story home with a welcoming, open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4648443
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 620 Nasturtium Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$588,000.00 ($193.42 / sqft )

620 Nasturtium Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Venice Woodlands! Meticulously designed with attention to detail, this residence offers a fresh canvas for you to make your own. From the mom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3040 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651556
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact ALLEN Smith, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Inlets Boulevard 175, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$595,000.00 ($200.27 / sqft )

175 Inlets Boulevard 175 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront paradise is just a short drive to Nokomis Beach! Welcome to this three bedroom, three bath home in the desirable gated community of The Inlets in Nokomis. On a saltwater canal with direct G

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2971 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655694
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Mattmuller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7072 Foxboro Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$536,256.00 ($165.15 / sqft )

7072 Foxboro Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Anastasia at 7072 Foxboro Way in Tiburon! Nestled within the boutique Tiburon community on forty peaceful acre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657072
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin