Active
Property Photos
500 Park Boulevard S 127
  1. Image 1 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  2. Image 2 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  3. Image 3 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  4. Image 4 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  5. Image 5 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  6. Image 6 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  7. Image 7 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  8. Image 8 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  9. Image 9 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  10. Image 10 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  11. Image 11 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  12. Image 12 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  13. Image 13 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  14. Image 14 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  15. Image 15 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  16. Image 16 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  17. Image 17 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  18. Image 18 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  19. Image 19 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  20. Image 20 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  21. Image 21 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  22. Image 22 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  23. Image 23 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  24. Image 24 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  25. Image 25 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  26. Image 26 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  27. Image 27 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  28. Image 28 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  29. Image 29 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  30. Image 30 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  31. Image 31 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  32. Image 32 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  33. Image 33 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  34. Image 34 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  35. Image 35 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  36. Image 36 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  37. Image 37 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  38. Image 38 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  39. Image 39 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  40. Image 40 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  41. Image 41 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  42. Image 42 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  43. Image 43 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  44. Image 44 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  45. Image 45 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  46. Image 46 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  47. Image 47 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  48. Image 48 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  49. Image 49 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  50. Image 50 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  51. Image 51 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  52. Image 52 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  53. Image 53 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  54. Image 54 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  55. Image 55 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  56. Image 56 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  57. Image 57 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  58. Image 58 of 58 For 500 Park Boulevard S 127
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $650,000

Address: 500 Park Boulevard S 127, VENICE, FL 34285

Description

FULL GULF VIEW. Welcome home to this amazing, lovingly maintained, and updated condo. Situated on the 2nd floor for enhanced Gulf views and high vaulted ceilings. Clerestory windows, set high along the walls, flood the space with natural lightwelcoming the morning sun and even capturing the glow of the moon at night. From your lanai, enjoy mesmerizing scenes of sailboats gliding across the water, dolphins playing in the waves, and majestic ospreys and eagles soaring overhead. You may even spot a resident osprey enjoying its daily catch nearbynatures entertainment right outside your window. An iconic gazebo outlines the entrance to the beach access where you may also store your beach chairs. This turnkey furnished condo includes everything you need furniture, dishes, linens, pots, pans, and more! An in unit washer and dryer add everyday convenience. This is a pet friendly community, welcoming pets up to 30 lbs. Enjoy the large community pool, clubhouse, putting green and a vibrant calendar of activities. The rental policy is a 30 day minimum, up to 4 times a year. For your extra peace of mind the roof and sliders are newer. Live where every day feels like a vacation. There is discussion of lowering the condo fees by $600 per quarter.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6143248 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 500 Park Boulevard S 127
  • Viewed: 145
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $483
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1347
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 71
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1331.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Sunstate
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 216 PAR 17 BLDG N ALDEA MAR
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0177071124
  • Unit Number: 127
  • View: Water
  • Views: 145
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 157 Tampa Avenue E 807, VENICE, FL 34285
$695,000.00 ($385.90 / sqft )

157 Tampa Avenue E 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

On the intracoastal waterway is the gated and iconic "Waterfront on Venice Island", singularly embracing location and luxurious living standards. The quaint shops, dining, cultural venues and recreat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1801 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6131344
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert Goldman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Tarpon Center Drive 506, VENICE, FL 34285
$589,000.00 ($534.97 / sqft )

950 Tarpon Center Drive 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Captivating, unobstructed Gulf views define this exceptional waterfront condominium, offering an elevated coastal lifestyle where shimmering waters and gentle waves become part of daily living. A gene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1101 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137755
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Peggy Olson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 Nokomis Avenue S 210, VENICE, FL 34285
$730,000.00 ($280.45 / sqft )

445 Nokomis Avenue S 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A Must See! On the Island of Venice, a beautiful END UNIT with multiple outdoor spaces, 2 car garage and even your own elevator. This end unit has addit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2603 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140368
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Michael Mowery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 791 S Tamiami Trail  103, VENICE, FL 34285
$617,999.00 ($427.39 / sqft )

791 S Tamiami Trail 103 New Construction More Like This

Under construction. Under construction starting from the mid $500,000's. No flood insurance required. Now taking reservations on this new venice island condominium community know as isola casa! 36 con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142364
  2. Provided by PRO GROUP REALTY & PROP MGT
  3. Contact Laurie Eshleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 791 S. Tamiami Trail  201, VENICE, FL 34285
$592,249.00 ($409.58 / sqft )

791 S. Tamiami Trail 201 New Construction More Like This

Under construction. Under construction starting from the mid $500,000's. No flood insurance required. Now taking reservations on this new venice island condominium community know as isola casa! 36 co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142374
  2. Provided by PRO GROUP REALTY & PROP MGT
  3. Contact Laurie Eshleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 791 S. Tamiami Trail  101, VENICE, FL 34285
$617,999.00 ($427.39 / sqft )

791 S. Tamiami Trail 101 New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142375
  2. Provided by PRO GROUP REALTY & PROP MGT
  3. Contact Laurie Eshleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 791 S. Tamiami Trail  301, VENICE, FL 34285
$617,999.00 ($427.39 / sqft )

791 S. Tamiami Trail 301 New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142400
  2. Provided by PRO GROUP REALTY & PROP MGT
  3. Contact Laurie Eshleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 791 S. Tamiami Trail  303, VENICE, FL 34285
$643,749.00 ($445.19 / sqft )

791 S. Tamiami Trail 303 New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142402
  2. Provided by PRO GROUP REALTY & PROP MGT
  3. Contact Laurie Eshleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 633 Alhambra Road 305, VENICE, FL 34285
$599,000.00 ($608.74 / sqft )

633 Alhambra Road 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a million dollar location on Venice Beach on "Venice Island"! Picture yourself with an unobstructed view of the Gulf overlooking the sand of Venice Beach and the multi colors of the waves of t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142609
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tina Springer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 208, VENICE, FL 34285
$675,000.00 ($490.55 / sqft )

1150 Tarpon Center Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of coastal living from this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom beachfront condominium on Venice Island, ideally positioned to capture southern facing Gulf views and breathta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143609
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Kelly Pankiw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin