Active
Property Photos
995 Laguna Drive 305
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 995 Laguna Drive 305
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 995 Laguna Drive 305
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 995 Laguna Drive 305
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 995 Laguna Drive 305
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 995 Laguna Drive 305
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 995 Laguna Drive 305
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 995 Laguna Drive 305
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 995 Laguna Drive 305
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 995 Laguna Drive 305
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 995 Laguna Drive 305
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 995 Laguna Drive 305
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 995 Laguna Drive 305
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 995 Laguna Drive 305
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 995 Laguna Drive 305
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 995 Laguna Drive 305
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 995 Laguna Drive 305
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 995 Laguna Drive 305
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 995 Laguna Drive 305
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 995 Laguna Drive 305
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 995 Laguna Drive 305
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 995 Laguna Drive 305
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 995 Laguna Drive 305
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 995 Laguna Drive 305
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 995 Laguna Drive 305
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 995 Laguna Drive 305
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 995 Laguna Drive 305
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 995 Laguna Drive 305
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 995 Laguna Drive 305
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 995 Laguna Drive 305
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 995 Laguna Drive 305
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 995 Laguna Drive 305
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 995 Laguna Drive 305
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 995 Laguna Drive 305
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 995 Laguna Drive 305
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 995 Laguna Drive 305
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 995 Laguna Drive 305
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 995 Laguna Drive 305
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 995 Laguna Drive 305
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 995 Laguna Drive 305
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 995 Laguna Drive 305
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 995 Laguna Drive 305
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 995 Laguna Drive 305
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 995 Laguna Drive 305
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 995 Laguna Drive 305
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $385,000

Address: 995 Laguna Drive 305, VENICE, FL 34285

Description

One of Venice Beach's hidden gems, Casa Seville has much to offer including a LOW HOA Fee. Across from the beach and from this location, you have boating, fishing, biking, walking and much more. Just off The Esplanade set back and elevated at 8 feet above sea level, Casa Seville has beach access and a heated pool, grill and courtard. Higel Park is nearby as well and the South Jetty within walking and biking distance. The Famous Crow's Nest Restaurant just 7/10th of a mile away for fine dining and dolphin watching. Live comfortably in this 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Condominium. The Main Bedroom has an en suite bath and walk in closet. The Living Room/Dining Room are spacious and has a Lanai to retire to for quiet time and the feel of outdoors. One Vehicle allowed. No pickup trucks, no pets, over 55 community, third floor with elevator. Seller will offer a sales concession of $4000 for installation of washer/dryer in unit. This unit has been rented and rental information available upon request.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6143384 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 995 Laguna Drive 305
  • Viewed: 153
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $422
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 912
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Acreage: 1.33 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 912.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: AMI Property Management
  • Association Phone: 941-493-0287
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: Lot 305 Casa Seville
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0175061019
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 305
  • Views: 153
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 100 The Esplanade N 18, VENICE, FL 34285
$365,000.00 ($301.16 / sqft )

100 The Esplanade N 18 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Coastal Retreat Near Venice Beach** Discover your perfect slice of paradise with this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, ideally located just steps away from the serene shores of Venice Beach. Imagine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139803
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jan Holloway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Golden Beach Boulevard 130, VENICE, FL 34285
$395,000.00 ($451.43 / sqft )

700 Golden Beach Boulevard 130 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT! MOTIVATED SELLER! ALL REASONABLE OFFERS WILL BE CONSIDERED! Experience coastal living at its finest with this 1BR/1BA beachfront condo on the Gulf of America, in the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139822
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Barbara Fish
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Gibbs Road 184, VENICE, FL 34285
$385,000.00 ($583.33 / sqft )

902 Gibbs Road 184 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remarkable first floor condo in the desirable Bahia Vista Community. This well appointed condo has a spacious entry and open concept living area. The kitchen offers open sight lines, granite counters,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140598
  2. Provided by AYERS AND ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sunshine Equinozzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Tarpon Center Drive 255, VENICE, FL 34285
$418,000.00 ($387.76 / sqft )

1555 Tarpon Center Drive 255 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller has taken a huge price adjustment bring an offer.!!! Clean and updated with the gulf's postage stamp view, if you can handle the steps, this pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141317
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 995 Laguna Drive 103, VENICE, FL 34285
$425,000.00 ($418.31 / sqft )

995 Laguna Drive 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**This is the ideal location Steps to Venice Beach!** $5,000 in buyer credits to help with down payment, closing cost, or anything else buyer may need! This unit is NOT in a flood zone. This buil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.33 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141791
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Kimberly Lingley, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Tarpon Center Drive 156, VENICE, FL 34285
$439,000.00 ($407.24 / sqft )

1555 Tarpon Center Drive 156 More Like This

! Seller has taken a substantial PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome home to Bahia Vista Gulf, a lush, green, garden complex on the Gulf. BVG is a mid rise complex that has had new roofs done as well as a new lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141846
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Park Boulevard 107, VENICE, FL 34285
$355,000.00 ($263.55 / sqft )

500 Park Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest in the beautifully named community of Aldea Mar The Village by the Sea. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers more than 1,200 square feet of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142704
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Paul Heim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Santa Maria Street 248, VENICE, FL 34285
$389,000.00 ($384.01 / sqft )

210 Santa Maria Street 248 Virtual Tour More Like This

This turnkey furnished waterfront condo on Venice Island checks every box, two bedrooms, two baths, 1,013 square feet, and Intracoastal views that greet you the moment you walk in. Offered fully furni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143156
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Singer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Park Boulevard S 106, VENICE, FL 34285
$399,900.00 ($297.32 / sqft )

500 Park Boulevard S 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned to capture both convenience and the best of the Venice Island lifestyle, this completely remodeled first floor corner residence offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy maintenance free l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.80 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143882
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Matthew Greenland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 528 Venice Avenue # 1, VENICE, FL 34285
$415,000.00 ($288.60 / sqft )

528 Venice Avenue # 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **VENICE ISLAND** This amazing unit is all about LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This intimate 4 unit complex is located across the street from the iconic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143972
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michele Monteiro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin