Active
Property Photos
802 Turf
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 802 Turf
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 802 Turf
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 802 Turf
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 802 Turf
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 802 Turf
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 802 Turf
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 802 Turf
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 802 Turf
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 802 Turf
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 802 Turf
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 802 Turf
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 802 Turf
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 802 Turf
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 802 Turf
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 802 Turf
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 802 Turf
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 802 Turf
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 802 Turf
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 802 Turf
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 802 Turf
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 802 Turf
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 802 Turf
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 802 Turf
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 802 Turf
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 802 Turf
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 802 Turf
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 802 Turf
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 802 Turf
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 802 Turf
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 802 Turf
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 802 Turf
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 802 Turf
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 802 Turf
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 802 Turf
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 802 Turf
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 802 Turf
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 802 Turf
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 802 Turf
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 802 Turf
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 802 Turf
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 802 Turf
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 802 Turf
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 802 Turf
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 802 Turf
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 802 Turf
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 802 Turf
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 802 Turf
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 802 Turf
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 802 Turf
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 802 Turf
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $227,000

Address: 802 Turf , VENICE, FL 34285

Description

It's more than a home it's a lifestyle when you reside in the harbor front community of Country Club Estates in Venice. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom retreat rests on a 4278SF corner double lot and has a new roof (2024) and features a large bonus room with a new roof (2025) plus tile flooring, recessed lighting and a separate heating and cooling system. Enjoy access to your rear lanai with a new aluminum roof (2024) or park your chair under the palm trees and catch some afternoon breezes in your private yard. There's plenty of space for your vehicles in the extra long driveway with its' new aluminum carport (2024) which also houses an outside shed with your heat pump operated washer, dryer and hot water heater. Money saving features already in place for you! The kitchen has been outfitted with a new refrigerator and propane gas stove for your cooking pleasure while the dining room is tucked between the kitchen and the front facing living room. A new concrete sidewalk greets you as you approach the front of the home and a cozy front porch with new aluminum roof (2024) allows for some breeze catching relaxation moments. Country Club Estates is a 55+ community that offers a private harbor which connects to the intracoastal waterway offering access to the Gulf. Boat slips are available for rent. This amenity rich community offers a sparkling pool, pickleball, shuffleboard, corn hole, billiards, ping pong, fitness center, library, karaoke, holiday events, bands, community parades, social clubs and more! Country Club Estates offers quick access to the Legacy Bike Trail, Venice beaches and the fabulous shops and restaurants on Venice Avenue. Book your appointment to see this home today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6143703 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 802 Turf
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $227,000
  • Price sqft: $125
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 1818
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 672.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Oversized Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump, Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Propane, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 255.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Marianne Casamassima
  • Association Phone: 941-488-2111
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: UNIT 462 COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0429021462
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 808 Green Circle, VENICE, FL 34285
$238,000.00 ($166.78 / sqft )

808 Green Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!! Welcome to Paradise! This beautiful 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home is located on the island and Intracoastal Waterway along the Legacy Trail in an active 55+ resident owned c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6136738
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Gina Bakke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 816 Turf  , VENICE, FL 34285
$225,000.00 ($125.56 / sqft )

816 Turf Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great 2 bedroom, 2 bath house on a great street in desirable Country Club Estates. Tile throughout except for bedrooms. Plenty of storage in outside enclosure, off lanai. Resort Style Living! Golf ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139859
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
  3. Contact Sharon Silvers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 769 Green Circle, VENICE, FL 34285
$269,900.00 ($145.73 / sqft )

769 Green Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Everything has been redone in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with an open and spacious kitchen, dining area and living space. Multiple new windows span across the front giving you the feeling that you ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1852 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141358
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
  3. Contact Sharon Silvers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 638 Leisure  , VENICE, FL 34285
$232,000.00 ($137.44 / sqft )

638 Leisure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Sit on your lanai and enjoy your morning coffee on this short street very close to all activities and waterway. Two bed, two bath home with open concept living and dining area. Kitchen open to this ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142188
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
  3. Contact Sharon Silvers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 826 Trento Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$210,000.00 ($218.75 / sqft )

826 Trento Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This home is huge with all the added space of a FLorida room with AC and bonus room with AC from the main home, A large 2 car garage is a rare gem with 2 additional car[port spaces, loads of work spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142346
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 703 Green Circle, VENICE, FL 34285
$210,000.00 ($134.79 / sqft )

703 Green Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to paradise! This Turn key furnished 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home is move in ready with coastal dcor that makes it ideal for living or renting out (one month minimum). Enjoy indoor outdoor living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142729
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Gina Bakke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Carefree, VENICE, FL 34285
$268,000.00 ($152.97 / sqft )

740 Carefree Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of convenience and cozy charm in this beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home. Situated on a spacious corner lot with a serene water view, this residence is design

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1752 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142934
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
  3. Contact Sharon Silvers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 723 Locarno Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$229,000.00 ($193.41 / sqft )

723 Locarno Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Home is built with upgraded new construction standards for hurricanes for year built 2000. Lovely front porch, A large side Florida Room with vinyl windows and tons of storage start off the immaculate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143051
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 Carefree, VENICE, FL 34285
$215,000.00 ($183.76 / sqft )

716 Carefree Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bring your toothbrush! This home is move in ready, in this Resort Style Waterfront Community. This 2 bedroom, split plan is ready for you! Eat in kitchen with lots of cabinet space and beautiful count

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143588
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
  3. Contact Sharon Silvers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Park Drive 132, VENICE, FL 34285
$205,000.00 ($193.76 / sqft )

132 Park Drive 132 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Location, Location, Location. Close to the Venice Jetty! Large Corner Lot, Carport. Welcome to Harbor Lights HIGHLY Desirable Waterfront Active 55+ Community in North Venice. The moment you enter the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659903
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Tere Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin