Active
Property Photos
808 Green Circle
  1. Image 1 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  2. Image 2 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  3. Image 3 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  4. Image 4 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  5. Image 5 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  6. Image 6 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  7. Image 7 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  8. Image 8 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  9. Image 9 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  10. Image 10 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  11. Image 11 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  12. Image 12 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  13. Image 13 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  14. Image 14 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  15. Image 15 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  16. Image 16 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  17. Image 17 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  18. Image 18 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  19. Image 19 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  20. Image 20 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  21. Image 21 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  22. Image 22 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  23. Image 23 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  24. Image 24 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  25. Image 25 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  26. Image 26 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  27. Image 27 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  28. Image 28 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  29. Image 29 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  30. Image 30 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  31. Image 31 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  32. Image 32 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  33. Image 33 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  34. Image 34 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  35. Image 35 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  36. Image 36 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  37. Image 37 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  38. Image 38 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  39. Image 39 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  40. Image 40 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  41. Image 41 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  42. Image 42 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  43. Image 43 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  44. Image 44 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  45. Image 45 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  46. Image 46 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  47. Image 47 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  48. Image 48 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  49. Image 49 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  50. Image 50 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  51. Image 51 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  52. Image 52 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  53. Image 53 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  54. Image 54 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  55. Image 55 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  56. Image 56 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  57. Image 57 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  58. Image 58 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  59. Image 59 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  60. Image 60 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  61. Image 61 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  62. Image 62 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  63. Image 63 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  64. Image 64 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  65. Image 65 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  66. Image 66 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
  67. Image 67 of 67 For 808 Green Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $238,000

Address: 808 Green Circle, VENICE, FL 34285

Description

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!! Welcome to Paradise! This beautiful 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home is located on the island and Intracoastal Waterway along the Legacy Trail in an active 55+ resident owned community of Country Club Estates! The property features modern updates throughout, including new high performance laminated flooring, newly renovated kitchen with new appliances, new roof (2020), new AC (2022), new windows (2023), and new washer/dryer located inside, making it completely move in ready! A new bonus room built in 2024 offers flexible space for an office, storage, or whatever fits your lifestyle. The home is in an X flood zone (17 feet above sea level) with no damage from any storms, and comes with low HOA fees plus incredible amenities including a private 120 slip harbor, two clubhouses, heated pool and spa, tennis, pickleball, fitness room, arts and crafts studios, and endless social activities. Enjoy your covered carport (perfect for screening in) and peaceful backyard patio for outdoor entertaining. The location can't be beat: less than 1.5 miles from historic downtown Venice, only 2 miles from Venice Beach, and right on the Venetian Waterway Trail with walking or biking access to Saturday farmer's markets, festivals, restaurants, shops, and the Gulf of Mexico just minutes away. Perfect for snowbirds with only a 1 month rental minimum requirement making this an excellent income generator. This is your chance to own in one of Venice's top 10 best places to live on the coast! Located in one of Venice's top 10 Best Places to live on the coast, this community sits perfectly on the Intracoastal Waterway with 120 slips in our private harbor, just minutes from the open waters of the Gulf! Only 2 miles from VENICE BEACH, and less than 1.5 miles from HISTORICAL DOWNTOWN VENICE! The property's prime location adjacent to the Venetian Waterway Trail puts you within walking or biking distance to the farmer's market (every Saturday) festivals, restaurants, library, cultural events, shops, grocery stores, medical facilities and more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6136738 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 808 Green Circle
  • Viewed: 265
  • Price: $238,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1427
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 464
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1083.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 255.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES
  • Association Phone: 941-488-2111
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 388 COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0429021388
  • Views: 265
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 816 Turf  , VENICE, FL 34285
$225,000.00 ($125.56 / sqft )

816 Turf Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great 2 bedroom, 2 bath house on a great street in desirable Country Club Estates. Tile throughout except for bedrooms. Plenty of storage in outside enclosure, off lanai. Resort Style Living! Golf ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139859
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
  3. Contact Sharon Silvers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 769 Green Circle, VENICE, FL 34285
$269,900.00 ($145.73 / sqft )

769 Green Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Everything has been redone in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with an open and spacious kitchen, dining area and living space. Multiple new windows span across the front giving you the feeling that you ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1852 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141358
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
  3. Contact Sharon Silvers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 638 Leisure  , VENICE, FL 34285
$232,000.00 ($137.44 / sqft )

638 Leisure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Sit on your lanai and enjoy your morning coffee on this short street very close to all activities and waterway. Two bed, two bath home with open concept living and dining area. Kitchen open to this ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142188
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
  3. Contact Sharon Silvers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Carefree, VENICE, FL 34285
$268,000.00 ($152.97 / sqft )

740 Carefree Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of convenience and cozy charm in this beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home. Situated on a spacious corner lot with a serene water view, this residence is design

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1752 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142934
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
  3. Contact Sharon Silvers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 723 Locarno Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$229,000.00 ($193.41 / sqft )

723 Locarno Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Home is built with upgraded new construction standards for hurricanes for year built 2000. Lovely front porch, A large side Florida Room with vinyl windows and tons of storage start off the immaculate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143051
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 Carefree, VENICE, FL 34285
$215,000.00 ($183.76 / sqft )

716 Carefree Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bring your toothbrush! This home is move in ready, in this Resort Style Waterfront Community. This 2 bedroom, split plan is ready for you! Eat in kitchen with lots of cabinet space and beautiful count

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143588
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
  3. Contact Sharon Silvers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Turf  , VENICE, FL 34285
$227,000.00 ($124.86 / sqft )

802 Turf Adult Community More Like This

It's more than a home it's a lifestyle when you reside in the harbor front community of Country Club Estates in Venice. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom retreat rests on a 4278SF corner double lot and has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1818 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143703
  2. Provided by ACCARDI & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ginger Masura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 2nd Avenue, VENICE, FL 34285
$255,000.00 ($192.02 / sqft )

102 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Beautiful Harbor Lights waterfront community 55+ resort living. Stellar 2005 2+2 luxury MH high vaulted ceilings, open kitchen, dining area, living room with ceiling fan, dishwasher, washer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691406
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Tere Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 712 Roma Road, VENICE, FL 34285
$238,000.00 ($157.41 / sqft )

712 Roma Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Venice Isle, a beautiful resort style community minutes to the beach (and NOT in a flood zone)! With multiple amenity centers, clubhouses, and pools, there is always something to do in this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140735
  2. Provided by KATHRYN VALENTINE PA
  3. Contact Kathryn Valentine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin