Active
Property Photos
723 Locarno Drive
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 723 Locarno Drive
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 723 Locarno Drive
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 723 Locarno Drive
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 723 Locarno Drive
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 723 Locarno Drive
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 723 Locarno Drive
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 723 Locarno Drive
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 723 Locarno Drive
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 723 Locarno Drive
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 723 Locarno Drive
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 723 Locarno Drive
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 723 Locarno Drive
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 723 Locarno Drive
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 723 Locarno Drive
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 723 Locarno Drive
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 723 Locarno Drive
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 723 Locarno Drive
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 723 Locarno Drive
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 723 Locarno Drive
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 723 Locarno Drive
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 723 Locarno Drive
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 723 Locarno Drive
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 723 Locarno Drive
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 723 Locarno Drive
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 723 Locarno Drive
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 723 Locarno Drive
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 723 Locarno Drive
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 723 Locarno Drive
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 723 Locarno Drive
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 723 Locarno Drive
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 723 Locarno Drive
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 723 Locarno Drive
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 723 Locarno Drive
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 723 Locarno Drive
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 723 Locarno Drive
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 723 Locarno Drive
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 723 Locarno Drive
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 723 Locarno Drive
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 723 Locarno Drive
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 723 Locarno Drive
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 723 Locarno Drive
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 723 Locarno Drive
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 723 Locarno Drive
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 723 Locarno Drive
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 723 Locarno Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $229,000

Address: 723 Locarno Drive, VENICE, FL 34285

Description

Home is built with upgraded new construction standards for hurricanes for year built 2000. Lovely front porch, A large side Florida Room with vinyl windows and tons of storage start off the immaculate home. 2 Car side by side parking on the added pavers, Inside you have Vaulted ceilings, open floor plan, eat in kitchen with bar counter too. New roof over in 2023, new AC in 2023, New refrigerator for the kitchen, sky lights in the master bath. Washer dryer inside the home gives added convenience. The master bedroom has huge walk in closets and an oversized master bathroom. Venice Isle is the premier resident owned over 55 Mobile home Park in Venice. There are close to 1000 homes with the most active residents. There is always something going on for you to do. We have many Park gatherings and first rate shows on site. The Park has every amenity you can imagine. Come take a walk through both of our 2 clubhouses and make yourself at home. The Park has 2 tennis courts, a fitness center, 2 heated pools, 2 hot tubs, saunas, putting greens, shuffleboard, Bocce ball, miniature golf, art rooms, pool room, TV lounges, card rooms, library, horseshoes, ceramic kilns, 2 huge ballrooms, Sunday services and much more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6143051 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 723 Locarno Drive
  • Viewed: 170
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1184
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.087 / -82.4254
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Venice Isle
  • Provided by: VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  • Contact: Neville Demo
  • 941-485-7743
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1184.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Roof Over
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Laundry, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 687.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Andrea Mazar
  • Association Phone: 1-941-488-9648
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 264 VENICE ISLE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0427011264
  • Views: 170
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 808 Green Circle, VENICE, FL 34285
$238,000.00 ($166.78 / sqft )

808 Green Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!! Welcome to Paradise! This beautiful 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home is located on the island and Intracoastal Waterway along the Legacy Trail in an active 55+ resident owned c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6136738
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Gina Bakke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 816 Turf  , VENICE, FL 34285
$225,000.00 ($125.56 / sqft )

816 Turf Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great 2 bedroom, 2 bath house on a great street in desirable Country Club Estates. Tile throughout except for bedrooms. Plenty of storage in outside enclosure, off lanai. Resort Style Living! Golf ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139859
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
  3. Contact Sharon Silvers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 769 Green Circle, VENICE, FL 34285
$269,900.00 ($145.73 / sqft )

769 Green Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Everything has been redone in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with an open and spacious kitchen, dining area and living space. Multiple new windows span across the front giving you the feeling that you ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1852 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141358
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
  3. Contact Sharon Silvers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 638 Leisure  , VENICE, FL 34285
$232,000.00 ($137.44 / sqft )

638 Leisure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Sit on your lanai and enjoy your morning coffee on this short street very close to all activities and waterway. Two bed, two bath home with open concept living and dining area. Kitchen open to this ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142188
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
  3. Contact Sharon Silvers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 826 Trento Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$210,000.00 ($218.75 / sqft )

826 Trento Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This home is huge with all the added space of a FLorida room with AC and bonus room with AC from the main home, A large 2 car garage is a rare gem with 2 additional car[port spaces, loads of work spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142346
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 703 Green Circle, VENICE, FL 34285
$210,000.00 ($134.79 / sqft )

703 Green Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to paradise! This Turn key furnished 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home is move in ready with coastal dcor that makes it ideal for living or renting out (one month minimum). Enjoy indoor outdoor living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142729
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Gina Bakke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Carefree, VENICE, FL 34285
$268,000.00 ($152.97 / sqft )

740 Carefree Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of convenience and cozy charm in this beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home. Situated on a spacious corner lot with a serene water view, this residence is design

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1752 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142934
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
  3. Contact Sharon Silvers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 Carefree, VENICE, FL 34285
$215,000.00 ($183.76 / sqft )

716 Carefree Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bring your toothbrush! This home is move in ready, in this Resort Style Waterfront Community. This 2 bedroom, split plan is ready for you! Eat in kitchen with lots of cabinet space and beautiful count

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143588
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
  3. Contact Sharon Silvers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Turf  , VENICE, FL 34285
$227,000.00 ($124.86 / sqft )

802 Turf Adult Community More Like This

It's more than a home it's a lifestyle when you reside in the harbor front community of Country Club Estates in Venice. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom retreat rests on a 4278SF corner double lot and has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1818 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143703
  2. Provided by ACCARDI & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ginger Masura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 2nd Avenue, VENICE, FL 34285
$255,000.00 ($192.02 / sqft )

102 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Boating, fishing, beach, sunset wonderland. Welcome to Beautiful Venice Florida! Desirable Harbor Lights Cooperative, a unique 16 acre waterfront community with only 153 units. No Lot Rent! Monthly ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691406
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Tere Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin