Active
Property Photos
17535 Opal Sand Drive 201
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 17535 Opal Sand Drive 201
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 17535 Opal Sand Drive 201
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 17535 Opal Sand Drive 201
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 17535 Opal Sand Drive 201
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 17535 Opal Sand Drive 201
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 17535 Opal Sand Drive 201
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 17535 Opal Sand Drive 201
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 17535 Opal Sand Drive 201
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 17535 Opal Sand Drive 201
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 17535 Opal Sand Drive 201
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 17535 Opal Sand Drive 201
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 17535 Opal Sand Drive 201
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 17535 Opal Sand Drive 201
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 17535 Opal Sand Drive 201
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 17535 Opal Sand Drive 201
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 17535 Opal Sand Drive 201
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 17535 Opal Sand Drive 201
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 17535 Opal Sand Drive 201
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 17535 Opal Sand Drive 201
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 17535 Opal Sand Drive 201
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 17535 Opal Sand Drive 201
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 17535 Opal Sand Drive 201
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 17535 Opal Sand Drive 201
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 17535 Opal Sand Drive 201
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 17535 Opal Sand Drive 201
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 17535 Opal Sand Drive 201
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 17535 Opal Sand Drive 201
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 17535 Opal Sand Drive 201
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 17535 Opal Sand Drive 201
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 17535 Opal Sand Drive 201
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 17535 Opal Sand Drive 201
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 17535 Opal Sand Drive 201
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 17535 Opal Sand Drive 201
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 17535 Opal Sand Drive 201
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 17535 Opal Sand Drive 201
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 17535 Opal Sand Drive 201
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 17535 Opal Sand Drive 201
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 17535 Opal Sand Drive 201
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 17535 Opal Sand Drive 201
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 17535 Opal Sand Drive 201
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 17535 Opal Sand Drive 201
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $389,000

Address: 17535 Opal Sand Drive 201, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

Discover true Florida living in the highly desirable Wellen Park Golf & Country Club. This pristine end unit veranda condo features 2 bedrooms plus a den and 2 bathrooms, and includes a golf membershipoffering an ideal mix of comfort, style, and low maintenance living for year round residents or seasonal visitors alike. Inside, youll find a bright, open concept layout designed with todays lifestyle in mind. The expansive living area is highlighted by vaulted ceilings and flows effortlessly into the dining area and kitchen, creating a welcoming space for both relaxing and entertaining. Soft neutral tones and plentiful natural light add to the airy, coastal feel throughout. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with generous cabinet space and a convenient breakfast bar, making it perfect for everyday meals or hosting friends and family. The primary suite offers golf course views, along with a spacious en suite bathroom and two walk in closets. A comfortable guest bedroom provides ample storage and easy access to a full bath. The versatile den is ideal for a home office or additional guest space. Step out onto your private veranda and take in tranquil views of the beautifully maintained golf course. Its a relaxing outdoor settingperfect for morning coffee or enjoying the gentle Florida breeze. Additional highlights include a private one car garage for added storage and convenience, as well as a second floor location with no upstairs neighbors, ensuring a quiet and elevated living experience. Residents of Wellen Park Golf & Country Club enjoy access to an array of resort style amenities, including a championship golf course, tiki bar, resort pool and spa, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, bocce ball, a dog park, and a full calendar of social events and activities. Conveniently located near downtown Wellen Park, shopping, dining, and the stunning Gulf beaches, this condo is an excellent choice for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6144063 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17535 Opal Sand Drive 201
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $389,000
  • Price sqft: $226
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1720
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Acreage: 3.21 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1568.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 89-201, VERANDA III AT WELLEN PARK, PHASE 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0808021041
  • Unit Number: 201
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 57
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207, VENICE, FL 34293
$359,000.00 ($239.17 / sqft )

17475 Opal Sand Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

A truly rare and increasingly hard to find opportunity, this condo includes TWO deeded golf memberships, a benefit the builder has officially discontinued and no longer offers on new builds. This make

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713632
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIFE TEAM LLC
  3. Contact Ravenn Gossett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12385 Ghiberti Circle 101, VENICE, FL 34293
$385,000.00 ($164.67 / sqft )

12385 Ghiberti Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Easy Florida Living in Wellen Park!!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready coach home located in the sought after gated community of Gran Paradiso in Wellen Park.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.09 acres
  1. MLSID: C7487417
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lori Zeitler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10059 Crooked Creek Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$365,000.00 ($199.35 / sqft )

10059 Crooked Creek Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at Sarasota National, an upscale guard gated community that epitomizes resort style living. This professionally designed, former model home conveniently located on 1st floor b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1831 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141151
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Marlena Rafalo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20080 Ragazza Circle 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$375,000.00 ($128.56 / sqft )

20080 Ragazza Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover luxury living in this second floor coach home in Gran Paradiso, a gated resort style community in Wellen Park, Venice Florida. This three bedroom, two bathroom condo offers an open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2917 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.32 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141712
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Scott Swonger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10212 Staggerbush Drive 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$379,000.00 ($154.82 / sqft )

10212 Staggerbush Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now is your opportunity to own this TURN KEY FURNISHED TOP FLOOR condo with beautiful pond views, located in the highly sought after guard gated community of Sarasota National. Enjoy tranquil views of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142385
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Walter Shepherd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12440 Wellen Golf Street 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$415,000.00 ($241.28 / sqft )

12440 Wellen Golf Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new slice of paradise in the highly sought after Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! This immaculate 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bathroom, end unit veranda condo, with golf membership included,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142579
  2. Provided by DEAN REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Dean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23217 Banbury Way 23217, VENICE, FL 34293
$414,000.00 ($134.46 / sqft )

23217 Banbury Way 23217 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely Available Ground Floor End Unit* Pulte built 2,367 square foot (under air), 2 bedroom, 2 bath, flex/bonus room, two car garage end unit. It is ideally located in the guard gated community of Sa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3079 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142583
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Megan E. George, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23516 Awabuki Drive 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$389,900.00 ($134.82 / sqft )

23516 Awabuki Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the distinguished, gated community of Sarasota National, this three bedroom condominium with a den and HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS AND DOORS, offers an exceptional opportunity to experienc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2892 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142603
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lorrie Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12180 Wellen Golf Street 301, VENICE, FL 34293
$389,000.00 ($299.00 / sqft )

12180 Wellen Golf Street 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity to own a 3/2 condo with GOLF MEMBERSHIP located right next to the championship golf course and club amenities! This unit is the top floor Carolina model end unit. Covered parking

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,417.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142840
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10063 Crooked Creek Drive 101, VENICE, FL 34293
$435,000.00 ($206.06 / sqft )

10063 Crooked Creek Drive 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rare First Floor End Unit with Private Preserve Views | No Golf Membership Required Welcome to this beautifully upgraded and maintenance free 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a 1 car garage, ideally po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2111 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142950
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin