Active
Property Photos
1718 United Street
  1. Image 1 of 43 For 1718 United Street
  2. Image 2 of 43 For 1718 United Street
  3. Image 3 of 43 For 1718 United Street
  4. Image 4 of 43 For 1718 United Street
  5. Image 5 of 43 For 1718 United Street
  6. Image 6 of 43 For 1718 United Street
  7. Image 7 of 43 For 1718 United Street
  8. Image 8 of 43 For 1718 United Street
  9. Image 9 of 43 For 1718 United Street
  10. Image 10 of 43 For 1718 United Street
  11. Image 11 of 43 For 1718 United Street
  12. Image 12 of 43 For 1718 United Street
  13. Image 13 of 43 For 1718 United Street
  14. Image 14 of 43 For 1718 United Street
  15. Image 15 of 43 For 1718 United Street
  16. Image 16 of 43 For 1718 United Street
  17. Image 17 of 43 For 1718 United Street
  18. Image 18 of 43 For 1718 United Street
  19. Image 19 of 43 For 1718 United Street
  20. Image 20 of 43 For 1718 United Street
  21. Image 21 of 43 For 1718 United Street
  22. Image 22 of 43 For 1718 United Street
  23. Image 23 of 43 For 1718 United Street
  24. Image 24 of 43 For 1718 United Street
  25. Image 25 of 43 For 1718 United Street
  26. Image 26 of 43 For 1718 United Street
  27. Image 27 of 43 For 1718 United Street
  28. Image 28 of 43 For 1718 United Street
  29. Image 29 of 43 For 1718 United Street
  30. Image 30 of 43 For 1718 United Street
  31. Image 31 of 43 For 1718 United Street
  32. Image 32 of 43 For 1718 United Street
  33. Image 33 of 43 For 1718 United Street
  34. Image 34 of 43 For 1718 United Street
  35. Image 35 of 43 For 1718 United Street
  36. Image 36 of 43 For 1718 United Street
  37. Image 37 of 43 For 1718 United Street
  38. Image 38 of 43 For 1718 United Street
  39. Image 39 of 43 For 1718 United Street
  40. Image 40 of 43 For 1718 United Street
  41. Image 41 of 43 For 1718 United Street
  42. Image 42 of 43 For 1718 United Street
  43. Image 43 of 43 For 1718 United Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,350,000

Address: 1718 United Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040

Description

Welcome to 1718 United Street, a beautifully renovated home in the heart of Key West offering modern comfort with timeless island charm. This spacious residence features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, including a stunning spa style master bath with double sinks and dual shower heads for the ultimate retreat. The bright and open layout showcases elegant marble countertops, thoughtfully designed finishes, and inviting living spaces perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy the side porch facing the driveway, an ideal spot for morning coffee or evening gatherings. A standing seam metal roof adds both style and durability, giving peace of mind for years to come. To enhance the island lifestyle even further, the seller has drawings available to the buyer for a pool and tiki hut, offering the opportunity to create your own backyard oasis. Ideally located just a short bike ride to the vibrant energy of downtown Key West and world famous Duval Street, this property combines convenience, comfort, and style move in ready and waiting to be enjoyed as your new island home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 616195 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 1718 United Street
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $1,350,000
  • Price sqft: $914
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Bldg sqft: 1477
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 267
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Other Features
  • Views: 18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 243 Golf Club Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,250,000.00 ($781.25 / sqft )

243 Golf Club Drive More Like This

A PRICE REDUCTION IS THE GIFT THAT KEEPS ON GIVING! Motivated Sellers ready for your holiday offers.Seller incentive to reimburse the cost of a home inspection not to exceed $750. Turn key home with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 612222
  2. Provided by Coastal Collection Real Estate Inc.
  3. Contact Jessica M Prescott
  4. (305) 731-7910
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1505 Johnson Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,350,000.00 ($906.65 / sqft )

1505 Johnson Street More Like This

Opportunity awaits to create your perfect midtown home. This property consists of a partially updated main home totaling 1233 sq ft with 2bd/2ba and a bonus room. And an elevated newly constructed 25

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1489 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617589
  2. Provided by Truman & Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Wendy L Zintsmaster
  4. (305) 292-2244
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 5th Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,379,000.00 ($566.56 / sqft )

1401 5th Street More Like This

Rare Opportunity: Three Charming Homes on Adjacent Lots Unlimited Potential!Discover the perfect investment opportunity with these three vintage 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom homes, nestled on separate adjo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617703
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Destination
  3. Contact Stacy Stahl
  4. (305) 293-8881
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Aronovitz Lane, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,350,000.00 ($772.31 / sqft )

4 Aronovitz Lane More Like This

Experience an authentic island lifestyle at this classic conch cottage nestled in the heart of Old Town. Located on a quiet lane, just steps to Duval Street and The Green Parrot, this updated home pro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618423
  2. Provided by Last Key Realty, Inc (KW)
  3. Contact Rodney Culiver
  4. (305) 292-6266
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3405 16th Terrace, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,575,000.00 ($768.29 / sqft )

3405 16th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, Turn key Retreat on one of New Town's Largest Lots:Welcome to a rare opportunity in New Town set on an oversized 14,000+ sq.ft. lot, one of the largest in the neighborhood. This 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618439
  2. Provided by Suzanne Moore Real Estate
  3. Contact Suzanne M Moore
  4. (305) 797-0699
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2211 Staples Avenue, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,300,000.00 ($679.92 / sqft )

2211 Staples Avenue More Like This

Renovated Midtown retreat offering exceptional flexibility, thoughtful updates, and the ideal layout for modern island living. Elevated and designed for comfortable one level living, this 4 bedroom, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618756
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC Southernmost Branch
  3. Contact Krystal Thomas
  4. (305) 394-4073
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1507 19th Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,410,000.00 ($875.78 / sqft )

1507 19th Street More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home located in the highly desirable Newtown neighborhood of Key West. This property offers the perfect balance of indoor comfort and outdoor island liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618947
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Marlene Alvarez
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Jade Drive, Big Coppitt, FL 33040
$1,499,000.00 ($758.22 / sqft )

9 Jade Drive More Like This

WATERFRONT GEM. Located on Big Coppitt, this location is only five miles from Key West and all destination resort amenities, restaurants, and the downtown Historic District . Adjoined by 130' frontag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1977 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619317
  2. Provided by R.W.A. Realty Inc
  3. Contact Mark J MacLaughlin
  4. (305) 797-1066
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2922 Flagler Avenue, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,450,000.00 ($974.46 / sqft )

2922 Flagler Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

With five bedrooms and three bathrooms, it seems perfect for families or hosting guests. The location ensures easy access to fantastic dining, coffee shops, and shopping, along with recreational optio

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619531
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Rick L Lively
  4. (305) 296-7727
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 846 Olivia Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,399,000.00 ($775.50 / sqft )

846 Olivia Street More Like This

Historic Old Town Key West home offering character, a prime location, and strong potential for a buyer looking to add value. Originally built in 1908 and positioned on a desirable corner lot, this 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619554
  2. Provided by Coastal Collection Real Estate Inc.
  3. Contact Tommy Mack
  4. (305) 731-7910
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin