Active
Property Photos
422 Amelia Street L6
  1. Image 1 of 20 For 422 Amelia Street L6
  2. Image 2 of 20 For 422 Amelia Street L6
  3. Image 3 of 20 For 422 Amelia Street L6
  4. Image 4 of 20 For 422 Amelia Street L6
  5. Image 5 of 20 For 422 Amelia Street L6
  6. Image 6 of 20 For 422 Amelia Street L6
  7. Image 7 of 20 For 422 Amelia Street L6
  8. Image 8 of 20 For 422 Amelia Street L6
  9. Image 9 of 20 For 422 Amelia Street L6
  10. Image 10 of 20 For 422 Amelia Street L6
  11. Image 11 of 20 For 422 Amelia Street L6
  12. Image 12 of 20 For 422 Amelia Street L6
  13. Image 13 of 20 For 422 Amelia Street L6
  14. Image 14 of 20 For 422 Amelia Street L6
  15. Image 15 of 20 For 422 Amelia Street L6
  16. Image 16 of 20 For 422 Amelia Street L6
  17. Image 17 of 20 For 422 Amelia Street L6
  18. Image 18 of 20 For 422 Amelia Street L6
  19. Image 19 of 20 For 422 Amelia Street L6
  20. Image 20 of 20 For 422 Amelia Street L6
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,395,000

Address: 422 Amelia Street L6, KEY WEST, FL 33040

Description

Don't miss this TRANSIENT licensed condo just steps away from the famous Duval Street. This second floor 1 bedroom 1 bath unit with 14ft high ceilings is being offered turnkey. Currently operating as a very successful short term vacation rental business. Experience all that Key West has to offer nearby with restaurants, shops, art galleries, beaches and more all in walking or biking distance!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 617074 ( Condominium )
  • Street Address: 422 Amelia Street L6
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $1,395,000
  • Price sqft: $3,444
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 1928
  • Bldg sqft: 405
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 198
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.798479
  • Construction: Frame
  • Floor Number: 2.00
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Other Area Features
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 668.25
  • Fee Includes: Cable, Other, Common Area Mnt, Building Insurance, Bldg Exterior Mnt, Water
  • Tax Year: 2024
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 1.00
  • Rentals Allowed: Yes
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 9081231
  • Appliances: Range, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Microwave
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage: None
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Cabinets, Granite Counter Top
  • Legal Description: UNIT L6 LA CASA DE LUCES CONDOMINIUM OR2575-2381/82
  • Mile Marker: 1.00
  • Parcel Num: 00027970-000106
  • Side: Median
  • Style: Condo
  • Unit Number: L6
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning: HMDR - Historic Medium Density Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5960 Peninsular Avenue 110, Stock Island, FL 33040
$1,385,000.00 ($1,024.41 / sqft )

5960 Peninsular Avenue 110 More Like This

Wake up to panoramic Atlantic Ocean views from this spacious condo in Oceanside Marina. Located in a gated waterfront community, this residence offers a relaxed coastal lifestyle with an open layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618071
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner R
  3. Contact Will Langley
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 401e, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,425,000.00 ($1,021.51 / sqft )

1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 401e Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the rare opportunity to own a premier developer's unit in one of Key West's most desirable waterfront communities. Perfectly positioned just across the street from world famous Smathers Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618248
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Contact Emily Lombard
  4. (305) 294-1117
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 927 Thomas Street #2, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,275,000.00 ($1,058.09 / sqft )

927 Thomas Street #2 More Like This

This show stopping luxury condo delivers a rare blend of historic charm with a fully renovated interior that was just completed a few years ago. The first level features an open living and dining plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618511
  3. Contact Lori Langton
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Fleming Street Apt 4, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,290,000.00 ($1,264.71 / sqft )

617 Fleming Street Apt 4 More Like This

OLD TOWN, light filled condo just one block to Duval Street! This home shines with 23 windows on two levels and relaxes with its easy, breezy, tropical vibe, landscaped grounds and pool. Turn key, r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618827
  3. Contact Dawn Gonet
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 912 James Street 2, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,499,000.00 ($1,469.61 / sqft )

912 James Street 2 More Like This

Tucked away in the Historic Seaport District, this unique three bedroom, two and a half bath condo offers privacy, charm, and flexibility in an exceptional location. Set behind a gated rear entry, the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619306
  2. Provided by ICAMCO Realty LLC, dba Cosgrove Realty
  3. Contact Peter E Batty
  4. (305) 396-3045
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6810 Front Street Snl13&b4sa, Key West, FL 33040
$1,600,000.00 ($62.28 / sqft )

6810 Front Street Snl13&b4sa More Like This

This is a unique opportunity to own 1200 sq feet of beautifully renovated condo space along with a 40nft deep water slip. The unit comes with one assigned off street parking space. Taxes, water, ins

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 25691 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R10563575
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin