Active
Property Photos
617 Fleming Street Apt 4
  1. Image 1 of 43 For 617 Fleming Street Apt 4
  2. Image 2 of 43 For 617 Fleming Street Apt 4
  3. Image 3 of 43 For 617 Fleming Street Apt 4
  4. Image 4 of 43 For 617 Fleming Street Apt 4
  5. Image 5 of 43 For 617 Fleming Street Apt 4
  6. Image 6 of 43 For 617 Fleming Street Apt 4
  7. Image 7 of 43 For 617 Fleming Street Apt 4
  8. Image 8 of 43 For 617 Fleming Street Apt 4
  9. Image 9 of 43 For 617 Fleming Street Apt 4
  10. Image 10 of 43 For 617 Fleming Street Apt 4
  11. Image 11 of 43 For 617 Fleming Street Apt 4
  12. Image 12 of 43 For 617 Fleming Street Apt 4
  13. Image 13 of 43 For 617 Fleming Street Apt 4
  14. Image 14 of 43 For 617 Fleming Street Apt 4
  15. Image 15 of 43 For 617 Fleming Street Apt 4
  16. Image 16 of 43 For 617 Fleming Street Apt 4
  17. Image 17 of 43 For 617 Fleming Street Apt 4
  18. Image 18 of 43 For 617 Fleming Street Apt 4
  19. Image 19 of 43 For 617 Fleming Street Apt 4
  20. Image 20 of 43 For 617 Fleming Street Apt 4
  21. Image 21 of 43 For 617 Fleming Street Apt 4
  22. Image 22 of 43 For 617 Fleming Street Apt 4
  23. Image 23 of 43 For 617 Fleming Street Apt 4
  24. Image 24 of 43 For 617 Fleming Street Apt 4
  25. Image 25 of 43 For 617 Fleming Street Apt 4
  26. Image 26 of 43 For 617 Fleming Street Apt 4
  27. Image 27 of 43 For 617 Fleming Street Apt 4
  28. Image 28 of 43 For 617 Fleming Street Apt 4
  29. Image 29 of 43 For 617 Fleming Street Apt 4
  30. Image 30 of 43 For 617 Fleming Street Apt 4
  31. Image 31 of 43 For 617 Fleming Street Apt 4
  32. Image 32 of 43 For 617 Fleming Street Apt 4
  33. Image 33 of 43 For 617 Fleming Street Apt 4
  34. Image 34 of 43 For 617 Fleming Street Apt 4
  35. Image 35 of 43 For 617 Fleming Street Apt 4
  36. Image 36 of 43 For 617 Fleming Street Apt 4
  37. Image 37 of 43 For 617 Fleming Street Apt 4
  38. Image 38 of 43 For 617 Fleming Street Apt 4
  39. Image 39 of 43 For 617 Fleming Street Apt 4
  40. Image 40 of 43 For 617 Fleming Street Apt 4
  41. Image 41 of 43 For 617 Fleming Street Apt 4
  42. Image 42 of 43 For 617 Fleming Street Apt 4
  43. Image 43 of 43 For 617 Fleming Street Apt 4
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,290,000

Address: 617 Fleming Street Apt 4, KEY WEST, FL 33040

Description

OLD TOWN, light filled condo just one block to Duval Street! This home shines with 23 windows on two levels and relaxes with its easy, breezy, tropical vibe, landscaped grounds and pool. Turn key, renovated and furnished, this condo resides in the historic Campbell Building on Fleming Street, one of Old Town's most coveted. Enjoy a gorgeous interior with pine floors throughout, new ac mini splits in every room, plentiful storage and a spacious, modern kitchen. The hefty project of converting all 23 windows to impact glass has been done for you, ensuring superior wind protection, an extremely quiet inside space and low energy costs. This unit exudes charm and easy living and feels like a true home all with immediate access to the best of Key West. In a moment you can be dining at your favorite restaurant, watching the sunset at Mallory, listening to live music or hitting Fausto's market for those last minute grocery items. And you will love the balcony where you can take in the hustle and bustle of passer byers from above, laze away the morning while sipping on your Cuban Coffee, enjoy cocktails under the stars or watch the Fantasy Fest Local's Parade from the best seat in the house! Unit 4 has been fully renovated and needs nothing but you! A custom designed kitchen with ample storage, stainless steel appliances, quartz counters and a white Kohler, porcelain farmer's sink overlooking Fleming below make cooking and entertaining a breeze and a joy. Only 9 units reside in the Campbell Building, all nestled on a beautifully landscaped compound with a large pool. This is a great place to live and will also make for a lucrative vacation rental. Enjoy living on Millionaire's Row with access to all that makes Key West the best place to live the island lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 618827 ( Condominium )
  • Street Address: 617 Fleming Street Apt 4
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $1,290,000
  • Price sqft: $1,265
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 1929
  • Bldg sqft: 1020
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 77
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.801061
  • Construction: CBS
  • Exterior Features: Fencing, Lighting
  • Floor Number: 2.00
  • Floor: Wood
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony, Patio
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Builder/Architect
  • Total Number Of Units: 9.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Utilities: FKAA, Cable Available, Buyer to Verify, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: Impact Rstnce Window, Impact Rstnce Doors
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 1343.00
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Monthly
  • Fee Includes: Bldg Exterior Mnt, Common Area Mnt, Building Insurance
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 30.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 00006260000104
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Ice Machine, Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: Yes
  • Association Info Condo Doc S: Yes
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage: None
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Drapes/Blinds Incl, Quartz Countertops, Built-in Cabinets, Storage, Smoke Alarms, Dade County Pine, Pantry
  • Legal Description: UNIT 9 CAMPBELL COURTYARD CONDOMINIUM OR1507-399/401R/S OR1675-1610/13T/C OR2661-582/83
  • Mile Marker: 1.00
  • Parcel Num: 00006260000104
  • Pre Wired: Cable
  • Side: Median
  • Species List: No
  • Style: Condo
  • Unit Number: APT 4
  • Zoning: HMDR - Historic Medium Density Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1800 Atlantic Boulevard C219, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,174,999.00 ($865.88 / sqft )

1800 Atlantic Boulevard C219 Reduced More Like This

Great corner condo to enjoy Key West living. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom it's a turn key unit sold fully furnished and ready to be moved in. It was professionally designed and constructed to make it a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1357 sqft
  1. MLSID: 614138
  2. Provided by Key West Real Estate Sales & Rentals, LLC (KW)
  3. Contact Ana Gabrielle Juttner
  4. (305) 504-7969
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 422 Amelia Street L6, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,395,000.00 ($3,444.44 / sqft )

422 Amelia Street L6 Reduced More Like This

Don't miss this TRANSIENT licensed condo just steps away from the famous Duval Street. This second floor 1 bedroom 1 bath unit with 14ft high ceilings is being offered turnkey. Currently operating as

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 405 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617074
  2. Provided by Truman & Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Tonya Cabanas
  4. (305) 292-2244
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5960 Peninsular Avenue 110, Stock Island, FL 33040
$1,385,000.00 ($1,024.41 / sqft )

5960 Peninsular Avenue 110 More Like This

Wake up to panoramic Atlantic Ocean views from this spacious condo in Oceanside Marina. Located in a gated waterfront community, this residence offers a relaxed coastal lifestyle with an open layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618071
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner R
  3. Contact Will Langley
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 401e, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,425,000.00 ($1,021.51 / sqft )

1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 401e Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the rare opportunity to own a premier developer's unit in one of Key West's most desirable waterfront communities. Perfectly positioned just across the street from world famous Smathers Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618248
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Contact Emily Lombard
  4. (305) 294-1117
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 927 Thomas Street #2, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,275,000.00 ($1,058.09 / sqft )

927 Thomas Street #2 More Like This

This show stopping luxury condo delivers a rare blend of historic charm with a fully renovated interior that was just completed a few years ago. The first level features an open living and dining plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618511
  3. Contact Lori Langton
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1075 Duval Street R10, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,225,000.00 ($987.90 / sqft )

1075 Duval Street R10 More Like This

Tucked away in the heart of Old Town Key West!Welcome to 1075 R10 Duval Street offers the perfect blend of privacy, island charm, and effortless living. This thoughtfully designed 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618751
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Keys Connection (KW)
  3. Contact Bobby W Coe IV
  4. (305) 296-1400
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Simonton Street # 11, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,250,000.00 ($1,304.80 / sqft )

1401 Simonton Street # 11 More Like This

This two bedroom, two bathroom condominium residence at Santa Maria Suites Resort offers both personal use and strong rental income potential. One of the resort's limited single level units, the prope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 958 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619022
  2. Provided by Century 21 All Keys Inc (KW)
  3. Contact Ralph J Sanchez
  4. (305) 294-4200
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Front Street Apt 102, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,225,000.00 ($972.22 / sqft )

115 Front Street Apt 102 Reduced More Like This

HARBOUR PLACE | TRUMAN ANNEX. This waterfront gated community boasts amazing ocean views from the pool and patio areas. Unit 102 has an open floor plan that seamlessly connects the dining and living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619263
  2. Provided by Bascom Grooms Real Estate (KW)
  3. Contact Bascom L Grooms
  4. (305) 295-7511
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 912 James Street 2, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,499,000.00 ($1,469.61 / sqft )

912 James Street 2 More Like This

Tucked away in the Historic Seaport District, this unique three bedroom, two and a half bath condo offers privacy, charm, and flexibility in an exceptional location. Set behind a gated rear entry, the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619306
  2. Provided by ICAMCO Realty LLC, dba Cosgrove Realty
  3. Contact Peter E Batty
  4. (305) 396-3045
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin