Active
Property Photos
5960 Peninsular Avenue 110
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 5960 Peninsular Avenue 110
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 5960 Peninsular Avenue 110
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 5960 Peninsular Avenue 110
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 5960 Peninsular Avenue 110
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 5960 Peninsular Avenue 110
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 5960 Peninsular Avenue 110
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 5960 Peninsular Avenue 110
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 5960 Peninsular Avenue 110
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 5960 Peninsular Avenue 110
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 5960 Peninsular Avenue 110
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 5960 Peninsular Avenue 110
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 5960 Peninsular Avenue 110
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 5960 Peninsular Avenue 110
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 5960 Peninsular Avenue 110
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 5960 Peninsular Avenue 110
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 5960 Peninsular Avenue 110
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 5960 Peninsular Avenue 110
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 5960 Peninsular Avenue 110
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 5960 Peninsular Avenue 110
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 5960 Peninsular Avenue 110
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 5960 Peninsular Avenue 110
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 5960 Peninsular Avenue 110
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 5960 Peninsular Avenue 110
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 5960 Peninsular Avenue 110
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 5960 Peninsular Avenue 110
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 5960 Peninsular Avenue 110
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 5960 Peninsular Avenue 110
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 5960 Peninsular Avenue 110
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 5960 Peninsular Avenue 110
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 5960 Peninsular Avenue 110
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 5960 Peninsular Avenue 110
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,385,000

Address: 5960 Peninsular Avenue 110, Stock Island, FL 33040

Description

Wake up to panoramic Atlantic Ocean views from this spacious condo in Oceanside Marina. Located in a gated waterfront community, this residence offers a relaxed coastal lifestyle with an open layout, coastal breezes, and stunning open water views. Currently setup as a 2 bedroom layout, but can easily be converted before closing to a 3 bedroom if the buyer desires. Owners enjoy resort style amenities including a pool and hot tub.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 618071 ( Condominium )
  • Street Address: 5960 Peninsular Avenue 110
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $1,385,000
  • Price sqft: $1,024
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Oceanfront,Open Water
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1352
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 121
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.728456
  • Construction: Concrete
  • Exterior Features: Hot Tub
  • Floor Number: 2.00
  • Floor: Tile
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony
  • Roof: Other Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Assigned Parking, Covered Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Off Shore Island: No
  • Pool Info Heated: Yes
  • Pool Info: In Ground, Concrete
  • Water View: Ocean View, Harbor/Marina View, Open Water View
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 1900.00
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Monthly
  • Fee Includes: Cable, Security, Common Area Mnt, Building Insurance, Bldg Exterior Mnt
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 9053430
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage: Other Dockage
  • Flood Zone: VE
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Cabinets, Walk-in Closet(s), Smoke Alarms, Granite Counter Top
  • Legal Description: UNIT 110 & 1/22% COMMON ELEMENTS OCEANSIDE RESIDENTIAL CONDOMINIUM OR1929-650
  • Mile Marker: 5.00
  • Parcel Num: 00127430-000110
  • Pre Wired: Cable
  • Side: Ocean
  • Species List: No
  • Style: Condo
  • Unit Number: 110
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning: IS - Improved Subivision District
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 422 Amelia Street L6, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,395,000.00 ($3,444.44 / sqft )

422 Amelia Street L6 Reduced More Like This

Don't miss this TRANSIENT licensed condo just steps away from the famous Duval Street. This second floor 1 bedroom 1 bath unit with 14ft high ceilings is being offered turnkey. Currently operating as

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 405 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617074
  2. Provided by Truman & Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Tonya Cabanas
  4. (305) 292-2244
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 401e, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,425,000.00 ($1,021.51 / sqft )

1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 401e Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the rare opportunity to own a premier developer's unit in one of Key West's most desirable waterfront communities. Perfectly positioned just across the street from world famous Smathers Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618248
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Contact Emily Lombard
  4. (305) 294-1117
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 927 Thomas Street #2, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,275,000.00 ($1,058.09 / sqft )

927 Thomas Street #2 More Like This

This show stopping luxury condo delivers a rare blend of historic charm with a fully renovated interior that was just completed a few years ago. The first level features an open living and dining plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618511
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner R
  3. Contact Lori Langton
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Fleming Street Apt 4, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,290,000.00 ($1,264.71 / sqft )

617 Fleming Street Apt 4 More Like This

OLD TOWN, light filled condo just one block to Duval Street! This home shines with 23 windows on two levels and relaxes with its easy, breezy, tropical vibe, landscaped grounds and pool. Turn key, r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618827
  3. Contact Dawn Gonet
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Simonton Street # 11, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,250,000.00 ($1,304.80 / sqft )

1401 Simonton Street # 11 More Like This

This two bedroom, two bathroom condominium residence at Santa Maria Suites Resort offers both personal use and strong rental income potential. One of the resort's limited single level units, the prope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 958 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619022
  2. Provided by Century 21 All Keys Inc (KW)
  3. Contact Ralph J Sanchez
  4. (305) 294-4200
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 912 James Street 2, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,499,000.00 ($1,469.61 / sqft )

912 James Street 2 More Like This

Tucked away in the Historic Seaport District, this unique three bedroom, two and a half bath condo offers privacy, charm, and flexibility in an exceptional location. Set behind a gated rear entry, the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619306
  2. Provided by ICAMCO Realty LLC, dba Cosgrove Realty
  3. Contact Peter E Batty
  4. (305) 396-3045
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6810 Front Street Snl13&b4sa, Key West, FL 33040
$1,600,000.00 ($62.28 / sqft )

6810 Front Street Snl13&b4sa More Like This

This is a unique opportunity to own 1200 sq feet of beautifully renovated condo space along with a 40nft deep water slip. The unit comes with one assigned off street parking space. Taxes, water, ins

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 25691 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R10563575
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin