Active
Property Photos
927 Thomas Street #2
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 927 Thomas Street #2
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 927 Thomas Street #2
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 927 Thomas Street #2
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 927 Thomas Street #2
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 927 Thomas Street #2
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 927 Thomas Street #2
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 927 Thomas Street #2
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 927 Thomas Street #2
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 927 Thomas Street #2
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 927 Thomas Street #2
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 927 Thomas Street #2
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 927 Thomas Street #2
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 927 Thomas Street #2
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 927 Thomas Street #2
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 927 Thomas Street #2
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 927 Thomas Street #2
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 927 Thomas Street #2
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 927 Thomas Street #2
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 927 Thomas Street #2
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 927 Thomas Street #2
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 927 Thomas Street #2
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 927 Thomas Street #2
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 927 Thomas Street #2
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 927 Thomas Street #2
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 927 Thomas Street #2
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 927 Thomas Street #2
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 927 Thomas Street #2
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 927 Thomas Street #2
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 927 Thomas Street #2
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 927 Thomas Street #2
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 927 Thomas Street #2
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 927 Thomas Street #2
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 927 Thomas Street #2
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 927 Thomas Street #2
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 927 Thomas Street #2
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 927 Thomas Street #2
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 927 Thomas Street #2
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 927 Thomas Street #2
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 927 Thomas Street #2
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 927 Thomas Street #2
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 927 Thomas Street #2
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 927 Thomas Street #2
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 927 Thomas Street #2
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 927 Thomas Street #2
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 927 Thomas Street #2
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 927 Thomas Street #2
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,275,000

Address: 927 Thomas Street #2, KEY WEST, FL 33040

Description

This show stopping luxury condo delivers a rare blend of historic charm with a fully renovated interior that was just completed a few years ago. The first level features an open living and dining plan with 10' ceilings, an abundance of natural light, restored Dade County Pine accent walls, plantation shutters, modern lighting, and tile flooring throughout. The kitchen was built to impress and features a large quartz island, Cafe Collection appliances, a gas range, designer tile backsplash, and a separate coffee and cocktail bar. Practical touches include an entry way storage closet, built in closet systems, and a full size GE washer and dryer tucked neatly under the stairs.The upstairs primary suite feels like a private retreat.. it features a sitting area with double French doors that open to the balcony perch where you'll enjoy views of beautiful sunsets through the treetops. The en suite bath is finished with gorgeous Onyx Style slab tile, a double vanity, designer fixtures and a glass shower with statement detailing. This luxury condo is offered fully furnished and turnkey, with local Key West history woven throughout. 30 day rentals are allowed with restrictions, it's in the X Flood Zone, and from here it's always an easy stroll to Fort Zach Beach, Truman Waterfront Park, and the Duval Street corridor for fine dining, shopping, and live entertainment, capturing the ease and energy of Key West living..
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 618511 ( Condominium )
  • Street Address: 927 Thomas Street #2
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,275,000
  • Price sqft: $1,058
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 1908
  • Bldg sqft: 1205
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 97
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.801436
  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Floor Number: 1.00
  • Floor: Tile, Wood
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Survey
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Utilities: FKAA, Propane, Cable Available, Elect Separate Meter, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: Double Hung Windows, French Doors
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Community Pool, Beach
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 792.00
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Monthly
  • Fee Includes: Bldg Exterior Mnt, Common Area Mnt, Building Insurance
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 28.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 9105292
  • Appliances: Washer, Wine Cooler, Ice Machine, Gas Appliances, Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Assoc Approval Req: No
  • Association Info Condo Doc S: Yes
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage: None
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Drapes/Blinds Incl, Window Treatments, Quartz Countertops, Bar, Built-in Cabinets, Walk-in Closet(s), Fire Sprinkler, Dade County Pine, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Split Bedroom, Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: Unit 2 - The Captain's House Condominium Or3258-2038Dec Or3258-2423 Or3327-2122Amd
  • Mile Marker: 1.00
  • Parcel Num: 00014951000200
  • Pre Wired Other: AT&T Fiber Optic
  • Pre Wired: Cat 5
  • Shutters: Panel
  • Side: Median
  • Style: Condo
  • Unit Number: #2
  • Zoning: HMDR - Historic Medium Density Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1800 Atlantic Boulevard C219, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,174,999.00 ($865.88 / sqft )

1800 Atlantic Boulevard C219 Reduced More Like This

Great corner condo to enjoy Key West living. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom it's a turn key unit sold fully furnished and ready to be moved in. It was professionally designed and constructed to make it a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1357 sqft
  1. MLSID: 614138
  2. Provided by Key West Real Estate Sales & Rentals, LLC (KW)
  3. Contact Ana Gabrielle Juttner
  4. (305) 504-7969
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 422 Amelia Street L6, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,395,000.00 ($3,444.44 / sqft )

422 Amelia Street L6 Reduced More Like This

Don't miss this TRANSIENT licensed condo just steps away from the famous Duval Street. This second floor 1 bedroom 1 bath unit with 14ft high ceilings is being offered turnkey. Currently operating as

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 405 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617074
  2. Provided by Truman & Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Tonya Cabanas
  4. (305) 292-2244
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5960 Peninsular Avenue 110, Stock Island, FL 33040
$1,385,000.00 ($1,024.41 / sqft )

5960 Peninsular Avenue 110 More Like This

Wake up to panoramic Atlantic Ocean views from this spacious condo in Oceanside Marina. Located in a gated waterfront community, this residence offers a relaxed coastal lifestyle with an open layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618071
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner R
  3. Contact Will Langley
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 401e, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,425,000.00 ($1,021.51 / sqft )

1901 Roosevelt Boulevard 401e Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the rare opportunity to own a premier developer's unit in one of Key West's most desirable waterfront communities. Perfectly positioned just across the street from world famous Smathers Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618248
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Contact Emily Lombard
  4. (305) 294-1117
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1075 Duval Street R10, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,225,000.00 ($987.90 / sqft )

1075 Duval Street R10 More Like This

Tucked away in the heart of Old Town Key West!Welcome to 1075 R10 Duval Street offers the perfect blend of privacy, island charm, and effortless living. This thoughtfully designed 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618751
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Keys Connection (KW)
  3. Contact Bobby W Coe IV
  4. (305) 296-1400
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Fleming Street Apt 4, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,290,000.00 ($1,264.71 / sqft )

617 Fleming Street Apt 4 More Like This

OLD TOWN, light filled condo just one block to Duval Street! This home shines with 23 windows on two levels and relaxes with its easy, breezy, tropical vibe, landscaped grounds and pool. Turn key, r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618827
  3. Contact Dawn Gonet
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Simonton Street # 11, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,250,000.00 ($1,304.80 / sqft )

1401 Simonton Street # 11 More Like This

This two bedroom, two bathroom condominium residence at Santa Maria Suites Resort offers both personal use and strong rental income potential. One of the resort's limited single level units, the prope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 958 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619022
  2. Provided by Century 21 All Keys Inc (KW)
  3. Contact Ralph J Sanchez
  4. (305) 294-4200
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Front Street Apt 102, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,225,000.00 ($972.22 / sqft )

115 Front Street Apt 102 Reduced More Like This

HARBOUR PLACE | TRUMAN ANNEX. This waterfront gated community boasts amazing ocean views from the pool and patio areas. Unit 102 has an open floor plan that seamlessly connects the dining and living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619263
  2. Provided by Bascom Grooms Real Estate (KW)
  3. Contact Bascom L Grooms
  4. (305) 295-7511
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 912 James Street 2, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,499,000.00 ($1,469.61 / sqft )

912 James Street 2 More Like This

Tucked away in the Historic Seaport District, this unique three bedroom, two and a half bath condo offers privacy, charm, and flexibility in an exceptional location. Set behind a gated rear entry, the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619306
  2. Provided by ICAMCO Realty LLC, dba Cosgrove Realty
  3. Contact Peter E Batty
  4. (305) 396-3045
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin