Active
Property Photos
58950 Overseas Highway 48
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 58950 Overseas Highway 48
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 58950 Overseas Highway 48
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 58950 Overseas Highway 48
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 58950 Overseas Highway 48
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 58950 Overseas Highway 48
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 58950 Overseas Highway 48
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 58950 Overseas Highway 48
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 58950 Overseas Highway 48
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 58950 Overseas Highway 48
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 58950 Overseas Highway 48
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 58950 Overseas Highway 48
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 58950 Overseas Highway 48
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 58950 Overseas Highway 48
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 58950 Overseas Highway 48
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 58950 Overseas Highway 48
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 58950 Overseas Highway 48
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 58950 Overseas Highway 48
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 58950 Overseas Highway 48
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 58950 Overseas Highway 48
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 58950 Overseas Highway 48
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 58950 Overseas Highway 48
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 58950 Overseas Highway 48
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 58950 Overseas Highway 48
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 58950 Overseas Highway 48
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 58950 Overseas Highway 48
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 58950 Overseas Highway 48
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 58950 Overseas Highway 48
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 58950 Overseas Highway 48
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 58950 Overseas Highway 48
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 58950 Overseas Highway 48
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 58950 Overseas Highway 48
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 58950 Overseas Highway 48
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 58950 Overseas Highway 48
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 58950 Overseas Highway 48
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 58950 Overseas Highway 48
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 58950 Overseas Highway 48
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 58950 Overseas Highway 48
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 58950 Overseas Highway 48
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 58950 Overseas Highway 48
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 58950 Overseas Highway 48
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 58950 Overseas Highway 48
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 58950 Overseas Highway 48
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 58950 Overseas Highway 48
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 58950 Overseas Highway 48
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 58950 Overseas Highway 48
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 58950 Overseas Highway 48
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 58950 Overseas Highway 48
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 58950 Overseas Highway 48
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 58950 Overseas Highway 48
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 58950 Overseas Highway 48
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 58950 Overseas Highway 48
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 58950 Overseas Highway 48
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 58950 Overseas Highway 48
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $850,000

Address: 58950 Overseas Highway 48, MARATHON, FL 33050

Description

Wake up to breathtaking open water views and embrace the ultimate Florida Keys lifestyle in this oceanfront A frame located in the private, highly sought after Lion's Lair community in Marathon. Opportunities like this are rare where exceptional amenities, privacy, and value come together in one stunning property.This well built half duplex welcomes you with sweeping ocean views the moment you step inside, complemented by impact windows and doors for peace of mind. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, plus a versatile lofted office space, the home is designed for both comfort and flexibility.Step outside to your spacious waterfront deck perfect for morning coffee at sunrise or unwinding with evening cocktails as the ocean breeze rolls in.The true highlight is the unmatched collection of community amenities:Enjoy a private marina with dockage for boats up to 25', a convenient boat ramp, boat trailer storage, a resort style pool, tiki hut, clubhouse, and a scenic paved walkway leading to a tranquil jetty point ideal for sunset strolls or simply soaking in the coastal beauty.Positioned in one of the most desirable and private locations within Lion's Lair, this home offers both seclusion and easy access to all amenities.With low association fees of just $1,500 per year and no rentals allowed, you'll enjoy a peaceful, owner focused environment without the disruption of short term vacation traffic.This is more than a home it's a rare opportunity to own a piece of paradise in a premier waterfront setting. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 618474 ( Townhome )
  • Street Address: 58950 Overseas Highway 48
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $850,000
  • Price sqft: $563
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Oceanfront,Open Water
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1509
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 99
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 80.944087
  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Chickee Hut, Shed, Sandy Beach
  • Floor: Tile, Vinyl
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony, Deck
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Open Parking, Off Street Parking, Guest Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Off Shore Island: No
  • Pool Info Heated: Yes
  • Pool Info: In Ground
  • Water View: Ocean View, Open Water View
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fans(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Handicap Access: No
  • Pets Pets Wrestrictions: Service Dogs Cats OK
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Security: No Security
  • Utilities: FKAA, Cable Available, Elect Separate Meter, Water Separate Meter, Buyer to Verify, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: Sliding Glass Doors, Impact Rstnce Window, Impact Rstnce Doors
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Community Pool, Beach, Clubhouse, Community Boat Ramp, Community Dockage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 1500.00
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Yearly
  • Fee Includes: Common Area Mnt
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Rentals Allowed: No
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 9063957
  • Appliances: Washer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: Yes
  • Association Info Assoc Approval Req: Yes
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage: Dock Privileges, Boat Ramp, Assigned Dock
  • Flood Zone: AE, VE, AE
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Granite Counter Top, Bar
  • Legal Description: PARCEL 48 LION'S LAIR COOPERATIVE OR1937-2310/2422DEC OR2129-1866/69 OR2559-1315/18
  • Mile Marker: 58.90
  • Parcel Num: 00099980-004800
  • Pre Wired: Cable
  • Side: Ocean
  • Species List: Yes
  • Style: Half Duplex
  • Unit Number: 48
  • Zoning: RM - Residential Medium
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10877 Overseas Highway 44, MARATHON, FL 33050
$909,000.00 ($530.34 / sqft )

10877 Overseas Highway 44 More Like This

Ocean Isles Fishing Village Is an oceanfront complex. That sits on 7 acres. Brand new concrete construction in the middle of the fabulous Florida Keys. This unit 44 is one of the largest in the comple

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1714 sqft
  1. MLSID: 613535
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Louis M Paez
  4. (305) 296-7727
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11600 1st Avenue 23, MARATHON, FL 33050
$975,000.00 ($609.38 / sqft )

11600 1st Avenue 23 More Like This

LOWEST PRICED UNIT IN INDIGO REEF. $52,000 BELOW LAST 2 SALES. INSTANT EQUITY $$ Step into your tropical oasis at 11600 1st Avenue Gulf #23 in the beautiful Indigo Reef community. This stunning townho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616077
  2. Provided by Coco Plum Real Estate
  3. Contact Kelly M. Willey
  4. (843) 609-4067
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7075 Hawks Cay Boulevard, Duck Key, FL 33050
$849,995.00 ($944.44 / sqft )

7075 Hawks Cay Boulevard More Like This

Boat Slip For Sale at an additional price* An exceptional opportunity to own a two bedroom Conch style villa in the desirable Lake Lucille area of Hawks Cay Resort. Ideally located just a short walk f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617869
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties, LLC.
  3. Contact Catherine A Fox
  4. (305) 809-7650
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Man-o-war Drive, MARATHON, FL 33050
$770,000.00 ($923.26 / sqft )

17 Man-o-war Drive More Like This

Newly updated waterfront half duplex just a short distance to Sombrero Beach. This bright and inviting property features brand new vinyl plank flooring throughout, a beautifully tiled shower, and an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 834 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618478
  2. Provided by Key Colony Beach Realty
  3. Contact Shannon Butler
  4. (305) 289-0621
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Man-o-war Drive, MARATHON, FL 33050
$770,000.00 ($923.26 / sqft )

18 Man-o-war Drive More Like This

Newly updated waterfront half duplex just a short walking distance to Sombrero Beach. This canal front property features brand new vinyl plank flooring throughout, and an updated kitchen with Stainles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 834 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618482
  2. Provided by Key Colony Beach Realty
  3. Contact Cara Ann O'Neill
  4. (305) 289-0621
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 668 89th Street Ocean, MARATHON, FL 33050
$899,000.00 ($891.87 / sqft )

668 89th Street Ocean More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom half duplex in Marathon with highly desirable 7 day rental flexibility. Located just four properties from the Atlantic Ocean, this stilted home offers 35 feet of seawall

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618501
  2. Provided by Lokation Real Estate
  3. Contact Frank Griffiths
  4. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Overseas Highway #22, MARATHON, FL 33050
$849,000.00 ($643.18 / sqft )

2600 Overseas Highway #22 More Like This

Introducing an exquisite POOLSIDE retreat at Tranquility Bay Beachfront Resort in the heart of the Florida Keys a pinnacle of refined island sophistication and world class amenities. This impeccably

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618897
  2. Provided by Florida Keys Real Estate Group
  3. Contact Brenner Scheel Casey
  4. (305) 783-3395
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 63rd Street Ocean, MARATHON, FL 33050
$985,000.00 ($733.98 / sqft )

100 63rd Street Ocean More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in the heart of Marathon! This beautifully reimagined 3 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront retreat offers 1,342 sq ft of spacious stylish, coastal living an exceptionally ra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1342 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619502
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Keys Real Estate
  3. Contact Nate Bartlett
  4. (305) 743-7636
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 63rd Street Ocean, MARATHON, FL 33050
$985,000.00 ($714.80 / sqft )

150 63rd Street Ocean More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in the heart of Marathon! This exceptional ocean side retreat is where luxury, lifestyle, and opportunity come together in one unforgettable property.This beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1378 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619508
  3. Contact Nate Bartlett
  4. (305) 743-7636
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Overseas Highway 85, MARATHON, FL 33050
$875,000.00 ($662.88 / sqft )

2600 Overseas Highway 85 More Like This

Looking for bay views, space, resort style amenities, and strong investment potential?This direct gulf front 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome at Tranquility Bay Resort checks all the boxes. Set on open ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619830
  2. Provided by American Caribbean Real Estate, Christie's Intern
  3. Contact Lorie Rhyne Leal
  4. (305) 451-4078
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin