Active
Property Photos
668 89th Street Ocean
  1. Image 1 of 34 For 668 89th Street Ocean
  2. Image 2 of 34 For 668 89th Street Ocean
  3. Image 3 of 34 For 668 89th Street Ocean
  4. Image 4 of 34 For 668 89th Street Ocean
  5. Image 5 of 34 For 668 89th Street Ocean
  6. Image 6 of 34 For 668 89th Street Ocean
  7. Image 7 of 34 For 668 89th Street Ocean
  8. Image 8 of 34 For 668 89th Street Ocean
  9. Image 9 of 34 For 668 89th Street Ocean
  10. Image 10 of 34 For 668 89th Street Ocean
  11. Image 11 of 34 For 668 89th Street Ocean
  12. Image 12 of 34 For 668 89th Street Ocean
  13. Image 13 of 34 For 668 89th Street Ocean
  14. Image 14 of 34 For 668 89th Street Ocean
  15. Image 15 of 34 For 668 89th Street Ocean
  16. Image 16 of 34 For 668 89th Street Ocean
  17. Image 17 of 34 For 668 89th Street Ocean
  18. Image 18 of 34 For 668 89th Street Ocean
  19. Image 19 of 34 For 668 89th Street Ocean
  20. Image 20 of 34 For 668 89th Street Ocean
  21. Image 21 of 34 For 668 89th Street Ocean
  22. Image 22 of 34 For 668 89th Street Ocean
  23. Image 23 of 34 For 668 89th Street Ocean
  24. Image 24 of 34 For 668 89th Street Ocean
  25. Image 25 of 34 For 668 89th Street Ocean
  26. Image 26 of 34 For 668 89th Street Ocean
  27. Image 27 of 34 For 668 89th Street Ocean
  28. Image 28 of 34 For 668 89th Street Ocean
  29. Image 29 of 34 For 668 89th Street Ocean
  30. Image 30 of 34 For 668 89th Street Ocean
  31. Image 31 of 34 For 668 89th Street Ocean
  32. Image 32 of 34 For 668 89th Street Ocean
  33. Image 33 of 34 For 668 89th Street Ocean
  34. Image 34 of 34 For 668 89th Street Ocean
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $899,000

Address: 668 89th Street Ocean, MARATHON, FL 33050

Description

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom half duplex in Marathon with highly desirable 7 day rental flexibility. Located just four properties from the Atlantic Ocean, this stilted home offers 35 feet of seawall and quick boating access to open water. Interior upgrades include bamboo hardwood flooring, new carpeting in bedrooms, a renovated kitchen with granite countertops, updated bathrooms, and new interior doors, jambs, and trim. Extensive exterior improvements include a foam and coating roof, full electrical rewire to current code, structural column repairs with stucco restoration and exterior paint, two new exterior doors, new front and street side railings, and replacement of water lines. Elevated construction provides covered parking for multiple vehicles and ample space for trailers, boats, or outdoor gear. Ideal as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or income producing property in the heart of the Florida Keys near beaches, dining, and local amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 618501 ( Townhome )
  • Street Address: 668 89th Street Ocean
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $899,000
  • Price sqft: $892
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1008
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 98
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.051468
  • Construction: CBS
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Covered Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Off Shore Island: No
  • Water View: Ocean View, Open Water View, Canal View
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Handicap Access: No
  • Pets: Pets Allowed
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Utilities: FKAA, Cable Available, Elect Separate Meter, Water Separate Meter, Buyer to Verify, Municipal Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 7.00
  • Rentals Allowed: Yes
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1427586
  • Appliances: Washer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: No
  • Dockage Dock Length: 35
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Legal Description: GULFSTREAM SHORES OF MARATHON FLA PLAT NO 1 KEY VACA PB3-89 N1/2 LOT 5 BLK 4
  • Mile Marker: 52.00
  • Parcel Num: 00349830-000000
  • Side: Ocean
  • Species List: No
  • Style: Half Duplex
  • Zoning: RM - Residential Medium
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5018 Sunset Village Drive D-050, Duck Key, FL 33050
$1,048,000.00 ($793.94 / sqft )

5018 Sunset Village Drive D-050 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE AT HAWK'S CAY IN DUCK KEY. Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bath Villa located at the world renowned Hawks Cay Resort on Duck Key. This Villa offers incredible open water views of Tom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: 613204
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.
  3. Contact Sheryl Ann Phillips
  4. (305) 743-5181
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10877 Overseas Highway 44, MARATHON, FL 33050
$909,000.00 ($530.34 / sqft )

10877 Overseas Highway 44 More Like This

Ocean Isles Fishing Village Is an oceanfront complex. That sits on 7 acres. Brand new concrete construction in the middle of the fabulous Florida Keys. This unit 44 is one of the largest in the comple

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1714 sqft
  1. MLSID: 613535
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Louis M Paez
  4. (305) 296-7727
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11600 1st Avenue 23, MARATHON, FL 33050
$975,000.00 ($609.38 / sqft )

11600 1st Avenue 23 More Like This

LOWEST PRICED UNIT IN INDIGO REEF. $52,000 BELOW LAST 2 SALES. INSTANT EQUITY $$ Step into your tropical oasis at 11600 1st Avenue Gulf #23 in the beautiful Indigo Reef community. This stunning townho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616077
  2. Provided by Coco Plum Real Estate
  3. Contact Kelly M. Willey
  4. (843) 609-4067
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7075 Hawks Cay Boulevard, Duck Key, FL 33050
$849,995.00 ($944.44 / sqft )

7075 Hawks Cay Boulevard More Like This

Boat Slip For Sale at an additional price* An exceptional opportunity to own a two bedroom Conch style villa in the desirable Lake Lucille area of Hawks Cay Resort. Ideally located just a short walk f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617869
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties, LLC.
  3. Contact Catherine A Fox
  4. (305) 809-7650
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1306 &1308 51st Street Gulf, MARATHON, FL 33050
$1,050,000.00 ($669.64 / sqft )

1306 &1308 51st Street Gulf More Like This

Discover this beautifully updated full duplex in the heart of Marathon, set on an oversized 10,000 sq ft lot among mature native trees that provide shade and privacy year round. Elevated on a stilted

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618176
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.
  3. Contact Samuel Davis Williams
  4. (305) 743-5181
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 58950 Overseas Highway 48, MARATHON, FL 33050
$850,000.00 ($563.29 / sqft )

58950 Overseas Highway 48 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking open water views and embrace the ultimate Florida Keys lifestyle in this oceanfront A frame located in the private, highly sought after Lion's Lair community in Marathon. Oppor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1509 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618474
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.
  3. Contact Chase Foster
  4. (305) 743-5181
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Overseas Highway #22, MARATHON, FL 33050
$849,000.00 ($643.18 / sqft )

2600 Overseas Highway #22 More Like This

Introducing an exquisite POOLSIDE retreat at Tranquility Bay Beachfront Resort in the heart of the Florida Keys a pinnacle of refined island sophistication and world class amenities. This impeccably

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618897
  2. Provided by Florida Keys Real Estate Group
  3. Contact Brenner Scheel Casey
  4. (305) 783-3395
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 63rd Street Ocean, MARATHON, FL 33050
$985,000.00 ($733.98 / sqft )

100 63rd Street Ocean More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in the heart of Marathon! This beautifully reimagined 3 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront retreat offers 1,342 sq ft of spacious stylish, coastal living an exceptionally ra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1342 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619502
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Keys Real Estate
  3. Contact Nate Bartlett
  4. (305) 743-7636
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 63rd Street Ocean, MARATHON, FL 33050
$985,000.00 ($714.80 / sqft )

150 63rd Street Ocean More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in the heart of Marathon! This exceptional ocean side retreat is where luxury, lifestyle, and opportunity come together in one unforgettable property.This beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1378 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619508
  3. Contact Nate Bartlett
  4. (305) 743-7636
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Overseas Highway 85, MARATHON, FL 33050
$875,000.00 ($662.88 / sqft )

2600 Overseas Highway 85 More Like This

Looking for bay views, space, resort style amenities, and strong investment potential?This direct gulf front 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome at Tranquility Bay Resort checks all the boxes. Set on open ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619830
  2. Provided by American Caribbean Real Estate, Christie's Intern
  3. Contact Lorie Rhyne Leal
  4. (305) 451-4078
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin