Active
Property Photos
2600 Overseas Highway #22
  1. Image 1 of 29 For 2600 Overseas Highway #22
  2. Image 2 of 29 For 2600 Overseas Highway #22
  3. Image 3 of 29 For 2600 Overseas Highway #22
  4. Image 4 of 29 For 2600 Overseas Highway #22
  5. Image 5 of 29 For 2600 Overseas Highway #22
  6. Image 6 of 29 For 2600 Overseas Highway #22
  7. Image 7 of 29 For 2600 Overseas Highway #22
  8. Image 8 of 29 For 2600 Overseas Highway #22
  9. Image 9 of 29 For 2600 Overseas Highway #22
  10. Image 10 of 29 For 2600 Overseas Highway #22
  11. Image 11 of 29 For 2600 Overseas Highway #22
  12. Image 12 of 29 For 2600 Overseas Highway #22
  13. Image 13 of 29 For 2600 Overseas Highway #22
  14. Image 14 of 29 For 2600 Overseas Highway #22
  15. Image 15 of 29 For 2600 Overseas Highway #22
  16. Image 16 of 29 For 2600 Overseas Highway #22
  17. Image 17 of 29 For 2600 Overseas Highway #22
  18. Image 18 of 29 For 2600 Overseas Highway #22
  19. Image 19 of 29 For 2600 Overseas Highway #22
  20. Image 20 of 29 For 2600 Overseas Highway #22
  21. Image 21 of 29 For 2600 Overseas Highway #22
  22. Image 22 of 29 For 2600 Overseas Highway #22
  23. Image 23 of 29 For 2600 Overseas Highway #22
  24. Image 24 of 29 For 2600 Overseas Highway #22
  25. Image 25 of 29 For 2600 Overseas Highway #22
  26. Image 26 of 29 For 2600 Overseas Highway #22
  27. Image 27 of 29 For 2600 Overseas Highway #22
  28. Image 28 of 29 For 2600 Overseas Highway #22
  29. Image 29 of 29 For 2600 Overseas Highway #22
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $849,000

Address: 2600 Overseas Highway #22, MARATHON, FL 33050

Description

Introducing an exquisite POOLSIDE retreat at Tranquility Bay Beachfront Resort in the heart of the Florida Keys a pinnacle of refined island sophistication and world class amenities. This impeccably maintained two story townhome resides mere steps from the resort's magnificent lagoon style swimming pool, an adults only serene pool, a tropical garden pool, and a pristine 2.5 acre private WHITE SANDY BEACH with uninterrupted Gulf of Mexico vistas. These unparalleled waterfront and leisure features establish an unmatched standard in the region near the 7 MILE BRIDGE. Tranquility Bay is renowned for its exceptional, meticulously MANAGED RESORT experience, ideal for discerning families and couples seeking an elevated getaway. Indulge in a state of the art fitness center, a signature Jack Nicklaus Golden Bear putting green, complimentary kayaks and motorized watercraft rentals, volleyball courts, and rejuvenating in suite spa services. Savor GOURMET DINING at the acclaimed Butterfly Cafe with its award winning ocean fresh seafood and island inspired cuisine, or unwind at the beachfront TJ's Tiki Bar, where crafted cocktails, live seasonal music, and casual Caribbean fare complement the ocean breeze. Unit #22 exemplifies meticulous care and coastal elegance, featuring three generously appointed bedrooms with soaring cathedral ceilings and two full bathrooms upstairs, plus a convenient half bath downstairs. Expansive white balconies and spacious patios serve as private sanctuaries for al fresco relaxation and breathtaking sunsets. Owners enjoy privileged access with up to 35 days of annual personal use in this luxurious residence, complemented by robust rental income potential to elegantly offset ownership expenses. An on site property management team provides seamless oversight, delivering effortless operations, impeccable maintenance, and complete peace of mind for owners and discerning guests alike.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 618897 ( Townhome )
  • Street Address: 2600 Overseas Highway #22
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $849,000
  • Price sqft: $643
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay Front,Open Water,Gulf Front
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1320
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 72
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.100796
  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Sandy Beach
  • Floor: Tile, Carpet
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony, Patio
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Open Parking, Guest Parking
  • Security: On Premises System
  • Utilities: FKAA, Water Separate Meter, Cable Available, Elect Separate Meter, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: French Doors, Other Windows/Doors
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Community Pool, Beach, Manager on Premises
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 1834.90
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Monthly
  • Fee Includes: Cable, Common Area Mnt, Building Insurance
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 1.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Accessibility Feat: None
  • Alternate Key Num: 9081445
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: Yes
  • Association Info Assoc Approval Req: Yes
  • Association Info Condo Doc S: Yes
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Yes
  • Dockage: None
  • Flood Zone: AE, AE
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Drapes/Blinds Incl, Granite Counter Top, Smoke Alarms, Split Bedroom, Cathedral Ceilings
  • Legal Description: Unit C-05 Pirates Cove II A Condominium Or2099-552 Or2309-1739 Or2501-658/59 Or2510-1614/15C Or2607-1268/72 Or2782-2481/
  • Mile Marker: 48.50
  • Parcel Num: 00101999000305
  • Side: Bay/Gulf
  • Style: Townhouse
  • Unit Number: #22
  • Zoning: RH - Residential High
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10877 Overseas Highway 44, MARATHON, FL 33050
$909,000.00 ($530.34 / sqft )

10877 Overseas Highway 44 More Like This

Ocean Isles Fishing Village Is an oceanfront complex. That sits on 7 acres. Brand new concrete construction in the middle of the fabulous Florida Keys. This unit 44 is one of the largest in the comple

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1714 sqft
  1. MLSID: 613535
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Louis M Paez
  4. (305) 296-7727
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11600 1st Avenue 23, MARATHON, FL 33050
$975,000.00 ($609.38 / sqft )

11600 1st Avenue 23 More Like This

LOWEST PRICED UNIT IN INDIGO REEF. $52,000 BELOW LAST 2 SALES. INSTANT EQUITY $$ Step into your tropical oasis at 11600 1st Avenue Gulf #23 in the beautiful Indigo Reef community. This stunning townho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616077
  2. Provided by Coco Plum Real Estate
  3. Contact Kelly M. Willey
  4. (843) 609-4067
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7075 Hawks Cay Boulevard, Duck Key, FL 33050
$849,995.00 ($944.44 / sqft )

7075 Hawks Cay Boulevard More Like This

Boat Slip For Sale at an additional price* An exceptional opportunity to own a two bedroom Conch style villa in the desirable Lake Lucille area of Hawks Cay Resort. Ideally located just a short walk f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617869
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties, LLC.
  3. Contact Catherine A Fox
  4. (305) 809-7650
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 58950 Overseas Highway 48, MARATHON, FL 33050
$850,000.00 ($563.29 / sqft )

58950 Overseas Highway 48 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking open water views and embrace the ultimate Florida Keys lifestyle in this oceanfront A frame located in the private, highly sought after Lion's Lair community in Marathon. Oppor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1509 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618474
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.
  3. Contact Chase Foster
  4. (305) 743-5181
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Man-o-war Drive, MARATHON, FL 33050
$770,000.00 ($923.26 / sqft )

17 Man-o-war Drive More Like This

Newly updated waterfront half duplex just a short distance to Sombrero Beach. This bright and inviting property features brand new vinyl plank flooring throughout, a beautifully tiled shower, and an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 834 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618478
  2. Provided by Key Colony Beach Realty
  3. Contact Shannon Butler
  4. (305) 289-0621
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Man-o-war Drive, MARATHON, FL 33050
$770,000.00 ($923.26 / sqft )

18 Man-o-war Drive More Like This

Newly updated waterfront half duplex just a short walking distance to Sombrero Beach. This canal front property features brand new vinyl plank flooring throughout, and an updated kitchen with Stainles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 834 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618482
  2. Provided by Key Colony Beach Realty
  3. Contact Cara Ann O'Neill
  4. (305) 289-0621
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 668 89th Street Ocean, MARATHON, FL 33050
$899,000.00 ($891.87 / sqft )

668 89th Street Ocean More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom half duplex in Marathon with highly desirable 7 day rental flexibility. Located just four properties from the Atlantic Ocean, this stilted home offers 35 feet of seawall

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618501
  2. Provided by Lokation Real Estate
  3. Contact Frank Griffiths
  4. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 63rd Street Ocean, MARATHON, FL 33050
$985,000.00 ($733.98 / sqft )

100 63rd Street Ocean More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in the heart of Marathon! This beautifully reimagined 3 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront retreat offers 1,342 sq ft of spacious stylish, coastal living an exceptionally ra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1342 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619502
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Keys Real Estate
  3. Contact Nate Bartlett
  4. (305) 743-7636
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 63rd Street Ocean, MARATHON, FL 33050
$985,000.00 ($714.80 / sqft )

150 63rd Street Ocean More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in the heart of Marathon! This exceptional ocean side retreat is where luxury, lifestyle, and opportunity come together in one unforgettable property.This beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1378 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619508
  3. Contact Nate Bartlett
  4. (305) 743-7636
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Overseas Highway 85, MARATHON, FL 33050
$875,000.00 ($662.88 / sqft )

2600 Overseas Highway 85 More Like This

Looking for bay views, space, resort style amenities, and strong investment potential?This direct gulf front 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome at Tranquility Bay Resort checks all the boxes. Set on open ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619830
  2. Provided by American Caribbean Real Estate, Christie's Intern
  3. Contact Lorie Rhyne Leal
  4. (305) 451-4078
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin