Active
Property Photos
214 Pueblo Street
  1. Image 1 of 13 For 214 Pueblo Street
  2. Image 2 of 13 For 214 Pueblo Street
  3. Image 3 of 13 For 214 Pueblo Street
  4. Image 4 of 13 For 214 Pueblo Street
  5. Image 5 of 13 For 214 Pueblo Street
  6. Image 6 of 13 For 214 Pueblo Street
  7. Image 7 of 13 For 214 Pueblo Street
  8. Image 8 of 13 For 214 Pueblo Street
  9. Image 9 of 13 For 214 Pueblo Street
  10. Image 10 of 13 For 214 Pueblo Street
  11. Image 11 of 13 For 214 Pueblo Street
  12. Image 12 of 13 For 214 Pueblo Street
  13. Image 13 of 13 For 214 Pueblo Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,950,000

Address: 214 Pueblo Street, Tavernier, FL 33070

Description

Are you looking for that PERFECT FIXER UPPER? Well look no further. Welcome to 214 Pueblo St. This house has great bones! One Story home ABOVE FLOOD, Concrete Roof, AND is situated on 2 WATER FRONT LOTS that total 13,200 +/ SqFt. 120 ft of canal frontage! Short idle down the canal to the Bay and quick Ocean access via Tavernier Creek. Two car garage with a workshop and extra storage area. Mother in Law Suite. Nice oversized screened porch overlooking canal. Plenty of room for RV's , boat trailers, water toys. Working boat ramp and multiple sheds. Lots of room to expand or redevelop. Get the Afternoon Shade and eastern exposure on this side of the canal. Concrete dock. Very private & quiet street. This property is conveniently located close to great schools, grocery stores, restaurants, churches and a hospital. OWNER FINANCING. ***BUYER TO VERIFY ALL INFORMATION***
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 618630 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 214 Pueblo Street
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $1,950,000
  • Price sqft: $1,149
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1697
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 90
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 80.547332
  • Construction: CBS, Concrete
  • Roof: Concrete Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Fixer Upper
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Garage, Open Parking, Attached
Eco-Communities
  • Water View: Canal View
Utilities
  • Pets: Pets Allowed
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Utilities: FKAA, Elect Separate Meter, Municipal Sewer
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Community Boat Ramp
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 200.00
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Yearly
  • Fee Includes: None, Other
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 28.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Accessibility Feat: Wheelchair Ramp
  • Alternate Key Num: 1521744
  • Appliances: No Appliances
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Association Info Voluntary Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage Dock: Concrete
  • Dockage Seawall: Concrete
  • Dockage: Boat Ramp
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Legal Description: Bk 4 Lts 23-24 Indian Waterways Pb4-29 Plantation Key Or489-777 Or489-778 Or500-92 Or764-146 Or1006-522 Or1533-2385 Or15
  • Mile Marker: 89.00
  • Parcel Num: 00423720000000
  • Side: Bay/Gulf
  • Style: Single Family
  • Zoning: R1 - Residential Single Family
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 115 Azalea Street, Tavernier, FL 33070
$2,220,000.00 ($906.12 / sqft )

115 Azalea Street More Like This

New construction waterfront home featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with a flexible split level layout ideal for guests or extended family. The property offers a private pool, outdoor kitchen and gr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617279
  2. Provided by Golden International Realty
  3. Contact Merlin Perez
  4. (305) 961-1183
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Normandy Drive, OTHER, FL 33070
$1,890,000.00 ($711.06 / sqft )

226 Normandy Drive Reduced More Like This

'LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION' Just minutes away to local dive & fishing spots, The Famous Islamorada Sandbar. Plus Restaurants, Supermarkets & Hospital. Welcome to coastal living in this two story CB

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2658 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618848
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Contact James Ruggles
  4. (305) 247-7221
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Normandy Drive, Tavernier, FL 33070
$1,995,000.00 ($679.50 / sqft )

138 Normandy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is what Keys living is all about waterfront, sunshine, and easy ocean access.Welcome to your slice of paradise in desirable Tavernier! This beautifully constructed 4 bedroom, 3 bath waterfront h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2936 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619495
  2. Provided by Still Water Properties
  3. Contact Kathe Kaile
  4. (813) 480-7411
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 169 Venetian Way, ISLAMORADA, FL 33070
$2,250,000.00 ($765.05 / sqft )

169 Venetian Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience Coastal Luxury and privacy with this exceptional 5 bedroom, 3 bath home on two lots!!Over 2900 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Constructed of concrete with impact windows an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2941 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619545
  2. Provided by RE/MAX All Keys Real Estate
  3. Contact Jane Wasmund
  4. (305) 451-0060
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 189 Ocean Drive, Tavernier, FL 33070
$2,299,000.00 ($841.20 / sqft )

189 Ocean Drive More Like This

Fantastic oceanside canal home offering peek a boo ocean views from both the front and backyard. Enjoy a straight shot to the Atlantic Ocean, perfect for world class fishing and diving, along with qui

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2733 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619737
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Keys Real Estate -
  3. Contact Hank Pinder
  4. (305) 664-4444
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Normandy Drive N-a, Tavernier, FL 33070
$2,000,000.00 ($946.97 / sqft )

225 Normandy Drive N-a More Like This

Tavernier Dream Home, Direct Ocean Access and views!!Live where every day feels like a vacation.Welcome to your slice of paradise in Tavernier a stunning waterfront home designed for boat lovers, o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619741
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. Contact Germain Garcia
  4. (786) 586-1300
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin